LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Fowles, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fowles, John A MAGGOT
Jonathan Cape Limited GHE0015004 London 1985 First Edition 0224028065 / 9780224028066 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 460pp. Minor rubbing, creasing to edges & corners of price clipped DJ, now protected in clear poly film. Book has minor rubbing to spine ends and edges of covers, inside has light age tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight with no markings. Tantalising literary puzzle of a novel set in mid-18th century England. 600g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 23.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Fowles A Maggot
Pan Books 074054 London, Great Britain 1985 First Edition 0330295667 / 9780330295666 Paperback Good 460 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Fowles Daniel Martin
Little Brown & Company 025705 USA 1977 0316289590 / 9780316289597 Hard Cover Good Good 629 pages. There is an inscription on the front endpaper for the previous owner written in pen. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Fowles Daniel Martin
Jonathan Cape S000956 London, England. 1977 First Edition 0224014900 / 9780224014908 Hard Cover Good Good 704 pages. Minor foxing to outer page edges and inside edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Fowles Daniel Martin
Panther Books 044342 Great Britain 1977 First Edition 058604678X / 9780586046784 Soft Cover Very Good 668 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Fowles Daniel Martin
Jonathan Cape Limited 097717 London, England. 1977 Soft Cover Good Uncorrected Advance Proof 704 pages.Spine edge faded. 
1.00 
Price: 175.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Fowles Mantissa
Jonathan Cape 022143 London 1982 022402938X / 9780224029384 Hard Cover Good Good 192 pages. Dust jacket slightly worn with some foxing and price clipped. Foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Fowles Mantissa
Jonathan Cape 027404 London, Great Britain 1982 022402938X / 9780224029384 Hard Cover Very Good Good 192 pages. Foxing and slight tear on front cover of dust jacket along spine. Slight foxing to endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Fowles Mantissa
Panther Books 042133 London, Great Britain 1984 First Edition 0586058192 / 9780586058190 Paperback Excellent 190 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John Fowles Mantissa
Panther Books 043345 London, Great Britain 1984 First Edition 0586058192 / 9780586058190 Paperback Good 190 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John Fowles Mantissa
Picador 052999 London, England. 1993 033033171X / 9780330331715 Paperback Good 192 pages, light to moderate marks noted, some tanning. Cover shows some small markings with discolouration in places and shelf wear is noted . A good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 John Fowles The Aristos
Pan Books 002109 London, England 1972 0330020331 / 9780330020336 Paperback Good 222 pages. Pages well browned. Foxing to covers. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John Fowles The Aristos
Pan Books 023836 Great Britain 1968 Revised Paperback Good 222 pages. What does an intelligent man think about? Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and title pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Fowles The Aristos
Jonathan Cape 092552 London, England. 1980 Revised Edition 0224017845 / 9780224017848 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 218 pages. Signed by Author on title page. Dust jacket has fading to spine edge. Signed
1.00 
Price: 150.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 G.B. Edwards & John Fowles (Introduction) The Book of Ebenezer Le Page
Penguin Books 100926 Melbourne, Australia 1988 0140058982 / 9780140058987 Paperback Good 490 pages. Light tanning and a few marks to the pages, cover shows some light shelf wear and faint discolouration and marks. A good to very good reading copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 John Fowles The Collector
Jonathan Cape Limited 073909 London, Great Britain 1986 0330295683 / 9780330295680 Paperback Good 283pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fowles, John THE COLLECTOR
Vintage GHE0011488 London, Great Britain 1998 Reprint 09974371X Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers, 283pp. Moderate rubbing , creasing to covers, inside has light tanning sto page edges, else square, clean & ight. A socially inept young man who collects butterflies wins a lottery. Then he captures a more exciting specimen to add to his collection - a beautiful young woman. He thinks he can make her love him...Gripping first novel. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Fowles, John THE COLLECTOR
Triad Panther GHE0021377 London 1985 Reprint 0586044264 / 9780586044261 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 288pp. General rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, PO name to title page, else square, clean & tight. A socially inept young man who collects butterflies wins a lottery. Then he captures a more exciting specimen to add to his collection - a beautiful young woman. He thinks he can make her love him...Gripping first novel. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 John Fowles The Collector
Pan Book s2161 London, Great Britain 1974 Reprint 0330200747 / 9780330200745 Soft Cover Good No Jacket GoodSpine creases, pages yellowing 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 John Fowles The Collector
Pan Books Ltd S001729 London, England. 1973 Reprint 0330200747 / 9780330200745 Paperback Good 288 pages. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Page edges browned. Cover rubbed and creased along edges and spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fowles, John on Agorabooks.net
Fowles, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Fowles, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Fowles, John on Bellalunabooks.com
Fowles, John on Bongbongbooks.com
Fowles, John on Bookbomb.com
Fowles, John on Bookhousestl.com
Fowles, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Fowles, John on Booksasissued.com
Fowles, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Fowles, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fowles, John on Chapter1.co.za
Fowles, John on Claytonbooks.com
Fowles, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fowles, John on Derbybookshelf.com
Fowles, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fowles, John on Donquixotebooks.com
Fowles, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Fowles, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Fowles, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Fowles, John on Ginny6books.com
Fowles, John on Guthriebooks.com
Fowles, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Fowles, John on Ianreillybooks.com
Fowles, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Fowles, John on Johntaylorbooks.com
Fowles, John on Just-us-books.com
Fowles, John on Lazarusbooks.com
Fowles, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Fowles, John on Mimicobooks.com
Fowles, John on Mottbooks.com
Fowles, John on Pgbbooks.com
Fowles, John on Pointswestbooks.com
Fowles, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Fowles, John on Raindogbooks.com
Fowles, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Fowles, John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Fowles, John on Russellbooks.com
Fowles, John on Scottsbooks.com
Fowles, John on Springystreasures.com
Fowles, John on Thebookbank.net
Fowles, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Fowles, John on Thriftybooks.com
Fowles, John on Weirdbooks.com
Fowles, John on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie