LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Frances Fyfield Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Frances Fyfield Blind Date
Compass Press 099178 Melbourne, Australia 1998 075 Laminated Pictorial Boards Good Ex-Library 367pages. minimal library stickers and stamps. Damage to the head and heel of the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Frances Fyfield Blood from Stone
Sphere Books Limited 084813 Great Britain 2008 First Edition 1847440754 / 9781847440754 Trade Paperback As New 327 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Frances Fyfield (Writing as Frances Hegarty) Half Light
Penguin Books 007745 England 1993 0140168524 / 9780140168525 Paperback Good 316 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Frances Fyfield Half Light
Time Warner Books 017740 Great Britain 2005 0751532371 / 9780751532371 Paperback Good 344pages. Foxing to the front end paper, and an ex libris stamp on the inside title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Frances Fyfield Let's Dance
Sphere 018069 Great Britain 2006 Reprint 0751532576 / 9780751532579 Paperback Near Fine 274pages. The pages are still clean and tight. Ex Libris stamp on the front title page. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Frances Fyfield Looking Down: A Sarah Fortune Novel
A Little Brown Book 017999 Great Britain 2004 First Edition 0316861782 / 9780316861786 Trade / Large Paperback Near Fine 243pages. Ex Libris stamp on the front half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Frances Fyfield Looking Down; A Sarah Fortune Novel
Little, Brown 017810 Great Britain 2004 0316861782 / 9780316861786 Large Paperback Very Good 243 pages. Ex - libris stamp on title page. Slight scuffing to cover, black texta mark on bottom edge. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Frances Fyfield Perfectly Pure and Good
Transworld Publishers 051204 Sydney, Australia 1994 0593035313 / 9780593035313 Hard Cover Good Good 206 pages, light page marks, moderate in places, some very slight foxing marks. Cover clean and neat and remains intact. Some light shelf wear noted. A good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Frances Fyfield Perfectly Pure and Good
Bantam Press 051125 London, Great Britain 1994 Reprint 0593035313 / 9780593035313 Hard Cover Good Good 207 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Frances Fyfield Perfectly Pure and Good
Corgi Books 064843 London, Great Britain 1994 0552141747 / 9780552141741 Paperback Very Good 284 pages. Very slight shelf-wear to cover edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Frances Fyfield Sarah Fortune Collection: Shadows on the Mirror; Perfectly Pure and Good; Staring at the Light
Sphere 018066 Great Britain 2007 Reprint 0751538817 / 9780751538816 Large Paperback Near Fine 712pages. This book contains the three stories listed in the title. Spine creasing. The pages are still clean and tight. Ex Libris stamp on the front title page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Frances Fyfield Seeking Sanctuary
Time Warner Books 017738 Great Britain 2004 First Edition 0751533394 / 9780751533392 Paperback Good 310pages. Black texta line to bottom of book visible when book is closed. Ex Libris stamp on the inside title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Frances Fyfield Seeking Sanctuary
Sphere 107671 London, England. 2003 Reprint 0751533394 / 9780751533392 Paperback Very Good 310 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Frances Fyfield Shadows On The Mirror
Mandarin 091570 Great Britain 1990 0749302674 / 9780749302672 Paperback Good 279 pages. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Frances Fyfield Staring at the Light
Random House Australia 050759 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1999 0593043847 / 9780593043844 Trade Paperback Very Good 271 pages, light marks and neatly bound. Cover shows very minor shelf wear. An overall very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Frances Fyfield The Art of Drowning
Little Brown 018002 Great Britain 2006 First Edition 0316727636 / 9780316727631 Large Paperback Near Fine 372 pages. Ex Libris stamp on the front title page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Frances Fyfield The Nature of the Beast
Time Warner 108105 London, England. 2002 0751532312 / 9780751532319 Paperback Very Good 376pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Frances Fyfield The Playroom
Warner Books 017877 Great Britain 2003 Reprint 0751532517 / 9780751532517 Paperback Good to Very Good 360 pages. Ex Libris stamp on inside title page. Minor creasing to spine and edges of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Frances Fyfield Undercurrents
Warner Books 017875 Great Britian 2006 Reprint 075153028 Paperback Good to Very Good 405 pages. Ex Libris stamp of front title page. Minor creasing to spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Frances Fyfield Undercurrents
Little, Brown and Company 050744 London, Great Britain 2000 0316853879 / 9780316853873 Trade Paperback Very Good 278 pages, light marks and neatly bound. Some faint edge tanning noted. Cover shows very minor shelf wear. An overall very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frances Fyfield on 77sunsetbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Agreatbookshop.com
Frances Fyfield on Ainsworthbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Alongthewaybooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Baileybooks.ca
Frances Fyfield on Bellalunabooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Bestmediadeal.com
Frances Fyfield on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Frances Fyfield on Booksagain.net
Frances Fyfield on Bookyahoo.net
Frances Fyfield on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Frances Fyfield on Brownsbooks.ca
Frances Fyfield on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Frances Fyfield on Chapter1.co.za
Frances Fyfield on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frances Fyfield on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Frances Fyfield on Everybookintheworld.com
Frances Fyfield on Ginny6books.com
Frances Fyfield on Guthriebooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Joslu.com
Frances Fyfield on Jrbooks.biz
Frances Fyfield on Khbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Llandeilobookshop.com
Frances Fyfield on Lotzabooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Mccauleybooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Mvfbooks.org
Frances Fyfield on Nomadestore.com
Frances Fyfield on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Frances Fyfield on Rainydaypaperback.com
Frances Fyfield on Readitagain1.com
Frances Fyfield on Recycledreading.biz
Frances Fyfield on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Frances Fyfield on Roberterwinbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Russellbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Springystreasures.com
Frances Fyfield on Store.bookswithapast.com
Frances Fyfield on Thebookscouts.ca
Frances Fyfield on Thriftybooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Villagebookmarket.com
Frances Fyfield on Williamsbooks.ca
Frances Fyfield on Wiseowlbooks.net
Frances Fyfield on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie