LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Frank Herbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Frank Herbert Children of Dune
Victor Gollancz 044848 Great Britain 1977 Paperback Good 380 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Frank Herbert Direct Descent
Ace Books 042625 New York, USA. 1983 Reprint 0441149049 / 9780441149049 Paperback Good 185 pages. Black and white illustrations. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Frank Herbert Direct Descent
Ace Books 056850 New York, USA. 1980 Reprint 0441148972 / 9780441148974 Paperback Good 185 pages. Black and white illustrations. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. It would appear that a hole puncher has been used to punch a hole through the cover and first two pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Frank Herbert Dune Messiah
New English Library 004916 Great Britain 1985 0450022854 / 9780450022852 Paperback Very Good 222 pages 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Frank Herbert Dune Messiah
New English Library 004917 Great Britain 1985 0450022854 / 9780450022852 Paperback Very Good 222 pages 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Frank Herbert Dune Messiah: Book 2 Of The Dune Trilogy
New English Library 062914 Great Britain 1984 Reprint 0450022854 / 9780450022852 Paperback Good 222 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Frank Herbert Heretics Of Dune
Victor Gollancz Limited 109649 London, England. 1985 Fifth Impression 0575034238 / 9780575034235 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 384 pages. Jacket illustration by Jim Burns. age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is becoming apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Frank Herbert Soul Catcher
Berkley Books 066002 New York, USA. 1979 Reprint 0425042502 / 9780425042502 Paperback Good to Very Good 246 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Frank Herbert The Book Of Frank Herbert
Berkley Books 062911 New York, USA. 1984 Reprint 0425074641 / 9780425074640 Paperback Good 215 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Frank Herbert The Book of Frank Herbert
Berkley Books 063572 New York, USA. 1984 0425074641 / 9780425074640 Paperback Good 218 pages. Hole punched out on front cover. Scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Frank Herbert The Dosadi Experiment
Horwitz Publications 060479 Sydney, Australia 1963 Paperback Very Good 336 pages. Slight browning to page edges. Price sticker on rear cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Frank Herbert The Eyes Of Heisenberg
Sphere Books Ltd 015285 Great Britain 1973 0722145225 / 9780722145227 Paperback Good 157 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Frank Herbert The Eyes of Heisenberg
New English Library 070413 USA 1975 First Edition 0450026582 / 9780450026584 Paperback Good 174 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Frank Herbert The Eyes Of Keisenberg
Sphere Books 070411 Great Britain 1972 Reprint Paperback Good 156 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Browning to page edges. White sticker on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Frank Herbert The Green Brain
New English Library 015277 Great Britain 1982 0450015211 / 9780450015212 Paperback Good 158 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Frank Herbert The Heaven Makers
New English Library 064307 USA 1970 Reprint 0450005178 / 9780450005176 Paperback Excellent 141 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Frank Herbert The Jesus Incident
Futura Publications Ltd 063575 London, Great Britain 1984 0708880614 / 9780708880616 Paperback Good 405 pages. Scuffing and discolouration to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Frank Herbert The White Plague
Listen for Pleasure 009292 Australia 1986 Cassette Very Good Read by Bradford Dillman - 3 hours - double cassette. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Frank Herbert The White Plague
G. P. Putnam's Sons 031157 New York, USA 1982 First Edition 0399127216 / 9780399127212 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 445 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frank Herbert on Agorabooks.net
Frank Herbert on Aldensbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Barbarossabooks.com
Frank Herbert on Bellalunabooks.com
Frank Herbert on Birchwoodbooks.net
Frank Herbert on Bongbongbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Bookhousestl.com
Frank Herbert on Booknetwork.org
Frank Herbert on Brownsbooks.ca
Frank Herbert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Frank Herbert on Chapter1.co.za
Frank Herbert on Circlecitybooks.net
Frank Herbert on Claytonbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Coldtonnage.com
Frank Herbert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frank Herbert on Davids-books.com
Frank Herbert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Frank Herbert on Earthlightbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Everybookintheworld.com
Frank Herbert on Ginny6books.com
Frank Herbert on Guthriebooks.com
Frank Herbert on Hardingsbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Itembazaar.com
Frank Herbert on Jacksonst-books.com
Frank Herbert on Jrbooks.biz
Frank Herbert on Just-us-books.com
Frank Herbert on Martysbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Mimicobooks.com
Frank Herbert on Myperfectbook.com
Frank Herbert on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Frank Herbert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Frank Herbert on Recycledreading.biz
Frank Herbert on Roberterwinbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Russellbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Scottsbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Solomonsminebooks.com
Frank Herbert on Springystreasures.com
Frank Herbert on Superiortextsales.com
Frank Herbert on Talleysbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Thebookscouts.ca
Frank Herbert on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Frank Herbert on Thriftybooks.com
Frank Herbert on Tradeabook.com
Frank Herbert on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie