LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Fred Hoyle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fred Hoyle A Decade of Decision
William Heinemann Limited 049235 Melbourne. Australia 1953 Hard Cover Good 175 pages. Minor foxing throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fred Hoyle & John Elliot A for Andromeda
Transworld Publishers Ltd 022760 London 1963 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 173 pages. Surface tear on top of front cover. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fred Hoyle & Chandra Wickramasinghe Cosmic Life-Force
J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 011165 London, England 1988 First Edition 0460047280 / 9780460047289 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 151 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fred Hoyle and N. C. Wickramasinghe Diseases From Space
Sphere / Penguin 062996 Great Britain 1981 First Edition 0722147546 / 9780722147542 Paperback Very Good 239 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Fred Hoyle and N. C. Wickramasinghe Diseases From Space
Sphere Books 055906 London, England. 1981 First Edition 0722147546 / 9780722147542 Soft Cover Very Good 234 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fred Hoyle Fifth Planet
Heinemann g1011 London, Great Britain 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library Good/good. hardcover. 1963. ex-lib, usual stamps. 217pp. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Fred Hoyle & Geoffrey Hoyle Seven Steps To The Sun
Science Fiction Book Club 098276 Great Britain 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 247 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Fred Hoyle & Geoffrey Hoyle Seven Steps to The Sun
Science Fiction Book Club 051119 London, Great Britain 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 247 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fred Hoyle The Black Cloud
William Heinemann 109821 London, England. 1979 Reprint 0434349194 / 9780434349197 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 251 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Fred Hoyle The Black Cloud
Penguin Books 106395 England, Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0140014667 / 9780140014662 Paperback Good 219 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Fred Hoyle The Black Cloud
Penguin Books 064802 Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0140014667 / 9780140014662 Paperback Good 218 pages. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Fred & Geoffrey Hoyle The Incandescent Ones
Penguin Science Fiction / Penguin Books 004589 Great Britain 1979 0140048596 / 9780140048599 Paperback Very Good 155 pages - cover design Adrian Chesterman 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Fred & Geoffrey Hoyle The Inferno
Penguin Science Fiction / Penguin Books 004860 Great Britain 1979 0140051333 / 9780140051339 Paperback Good 169 pages - cover by Adrian Chesterman - a little bot rubbed around the edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Fred Hoyle The Intelligent Universe
Michael Joseph 111310 London, England. 1983 Reprint 0718122984 / 9780718122980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 256 pages. Coloured photos. A new view of creation and evolution. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hoyle, Fred THE NATURE OF THE UNIVERSE
Penguin Books GHE0009066 Middlesex 1965 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- PB, pictorial card covers to Pelican Book, VG-/--, 125pp. Minor rubbing to spine ends edges & corners of covers, inside has minor age browning to pages, PO name to h/title, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. Collection of broadcast talks given by the well-known astronomer and SF writer. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fred Hoyle on 77sunsetbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Aedenstclair.com
Fred Hoyle on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Fred Hoyle on Bailgatebooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Beecreekbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Bookhousestl.com
Fred Hoyle on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Fred Hoyle on Bookwormhbg.com
Fred Hoyle on Brownsbooks.ca
Fred Hoyle on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fred Hoyle on Catrongrantbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Chapter1.co.za
Fred Hoyle on Coldtonnage.com
Fred Hoyle on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fred Hoyle on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Guthriebooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Jacksonst-books.com
Fred Hoyle on Joslu.com
Fred Hoyle on Just-us-books.com
Fred Hoyle on Lakesidebooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Fred Hoyle on Mahlerbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Martysbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Mccauleybooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Mimicobooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Monarchybooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Moodybooks.net
Fred Hoyle on Mrmlonline.com
Fred Hoyle on Mvfbooks.org
Fred Hoyle on Nomadestore.com
Fred Hoyle on Pgbbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Raindogbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Rainydaypaperback.com
Fred Hoyle on Readitagain1.com
Fred Hoyle on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Fred Hoyle on Russellbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Sackofbooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Store.bookswithapast.com
Fred Hoyle on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Fred Hoyle on Tatteredjacket.com
Fred Hoyle on Thecountrycook.com.au
Fred Hoyle on Thriftybooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Worldofrarebooks.com
Fred Hoyle on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie