LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Frederik Pohl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Frederik Pohl Chernobyl
Bantam Books 077372 New York, USA. 1988 0553271938450 Paperback Fair 355 pages. Age tanning to inside of book covers. minor foxing throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Frederik Pohl Demon In The Skull - A Revised Version of A Plague of Pythons
Penguin Books 090261 England, Great Britain 1985 0140075836 / 9780140075830 Paperback Good 172 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Frederik Pohl Drunkard's Walk
Panther / Granada 097282 Great Britain 1978 0586047638 / 9780586047637 Paperback Good 133 pages. Pages browned at edges. Small piece has lifted on front cover where price sticker once was. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Frederik Pohl Homegoing
Victor Gollancz 048989 London, Great Britain 1990 0575048956 / 9780575048959 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 279 pages. Dust jacket slightly worn and faded along spine. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Frederik Pohl Man Plus
Bantam Books 014245 New York, USA 1980 0553107798 / 9780553107791 Paperback Good 246 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Frederik Pohl Midas World
New English Library 106607 London, England. 1985 Reprint 0450058468 / 9780450058462 Paperback Good 276pages. age tanning to the outer edges of the pages becoming apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Frederik Pohl Narabedla Ltd
Del Rey Book 048939 New York, USA 1988 First Edition 0345339746 / 9780345339744 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 372 pages, light marks to pages, rough cut edges, clean copy. First Edition April 1988 release. Dust jacket predominently clean and neat with minor shelf wear and small marks with some light discolouration. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Frederik Pohl Nightmare Age
Ballantine Books 106567 New York USA 1970 Reprint 3450204480950 Paperback Good 312 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Frederik Pohl O Pioneer
Tor / Pan Macmillan 099888 New York. USA 1998 0312861648 / 9780312861643 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 252pages. minimal library stamps and stickers. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Frederik Pohl & Jack Williamson Rogue Star
Dennis Dobson Ltd 048915 London, Great Britain 1969 Reprint 0234776315 / 9780234776315 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 213 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Frederik Pohl (Editor) Star Fourteen
Ronald Whiting and Wheaton 039964 London, Great Britain 1966 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library 240 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Frederik Pohl The Cool War
Corgi Books s15253 London, England. 1983 0552121533 / 9780552121538 Paperback Good 251 pages, light to moderate tanning and marks to pages, cover shows some creasing and edge rubbing but a good readable copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Frederik Pohl The Gold At The Starbow's End
Panther Books 055668 Great Britain 1973 First Edition 0586039872 / 9780586039878 Soft Cover Good 186 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Frederik Pohl The Gold at The Starbow's End
Science Fiction Book Club 096221 Great Britain 1974 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 187 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Frederik Pohl (Editor) The Ninth Galaxy Reader
Pan Books 090274 London, England. 1970 0330024493 / 9780330024495 Paperback Good 239 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Frederik Pohl and Jack Williamson The Reefs Of Space
Penguin Books 003313 Great Britain 1969 Paperback Good 189 pages. Penguin Science Fiction No. 2778. First published in the USA 1963. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Frederik Pohl and Jack Williamson The Reefs Of Space
Penguin Books 061659 Great Britain 1969 Paperback Good 189 pages. Penguin Science Fiction No. 2778. First published in the USA 1963. slight tanning to the outer pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Frederik Pohl & C M Kornbluth The Space Merchants
William Heinemann Ltd s2372 Melbourne. Australia 1955 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Ex-Library good. 1955. Ex-lib, usual stamps. 186pp. Contact us for further details. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Frederik Pohl and C. M. Kornbluth Wolfbane
Penguin Books 043498 Great Britain 1967 First Edition Soft Cover Good 159 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frederik Pohl on Agorabooks.net
Frederik Pohl on Avenuebookandco.com
Frederik Pohl on Bongbongbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Bookhousestl.com
Frederik Pohl on Booknetwork.org
Frederik Pohl on Bookwormhbg.com
Frederik Pohl on Brendaboorbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Brownsbooks.ca
Frederik Pohl on Bubbasbookswap.com
Frederik Pohl on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Frederik Pohl on Chapter1.co.za
Frederik Pohl on Circlecitybooks.net
Frederik Pohl on Coldtonnage.com
Frederik Pohl on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frederik Pohl on Derbybookshelf.com
Frederik Pohl on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Donquixotebooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Frederik Pohl on Everybookintheworld.com
Frederik Pohl on Ginny6books.com
Frederik Pohl on Guthriebooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Itembazaar.com
Frederik Pohl on Jacksonst-books.com
Frederik Pohl on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Jrbooks.biz
Frederik Pohl on Just-us-books.com
Frederik Pohl on Martysbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Mccauleybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Mimicobooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Myperfectbook.com
Frederik Pohl on Pgbbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Frederik Pohl on Rainydaypaperback.com
Frederik Pohl on Roberterwinbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Russellbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Salalbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Scottsbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Southoffrancebooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Springystreasures.com
Frederik Pohl on Thebookscouts.ca
Frederik Pohl on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Frederik Pohl on Thriftybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Tradeabook.com
Frederik Pohl on Treasuredoldies.com
Frederik Pohl on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie