LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Nicolas Freeling Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nicolas Freeling Because of the Cats
Penguin Books 004096 Great Britain 1965 Paperback Good 191 pages - Penguin Book Number C2282 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Nicolas Freeling Love in Amsterdam
Penguin Books 039760 United Kingdom 1965 Paperback Good 190 pages, moderate tanning, foxing and marks to pages, cover shows rubbing but remains intact. A good readable copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nicolas Freeling Strike Out Where Not Applicable
Penguin Books 000663 England 1975 0140030093 / 9780140030099 Paperback Good 175 pages. Penguin Crime Fiction Editor: Julian Symons. Top corner of Author introduction page has been clipped. Previous owners details on bottom of Author introduction page. Browning to pages. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nicolas Freeling The Pretty How Town - A Henri Castang Mystery
Warner Futura 091075 Great Britain 1994 0751501611 / 9780751501612 Paperback Good 207 pages. Light foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Nicolas Freeling The Widow
Penguin Books s10095 England 1979 Reprint 0140050159 / 9780140050158 Paperback Excellent good paperback. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Freeling, Nicolas Those in Peril
Andre Deutsch Limited t1116 London, Great Britain 1990 0233985808 / 9780233985800 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 212pages. V/Good hardcover like d/j. Ex library. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nicolas Freeling Valparaiso
Penguin Books 003685 Great Britain 1971 0140032894 / 9780140032895 Paperback Very Good 169 pages - Cover design by Robert Hollingsworth 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nicolas Freeling on 77sunsetbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Agorabooks.net
Nicolas Freeling on Agreatbookshop.com
Nicolas Freeling on Alongthewaybooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Baileybooks.ca
Nicolas Freeling on Bookbays.com
Nicolas Freeling on Bookhousestl.com
Nicolas Freeling on Booksagain.net
Nicolas Freeling on Brendaboorbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Brownsbooks.ca
Nicolas Freeling on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nicolas Freeling on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Chapter1.co.za
Nicolas Freeling on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nicolas Freeling on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Earthlightbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Guthriebooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Jrbooks.biz
Nicolas Freeling on Kandjsplace.com
Nicolas Freeling on Khbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Literatecat.com
Nicolas Freeling on Literaturopolis.net
Nicolas Freeling on Lotzabooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Mahlerbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Martysbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Mccauleybooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Mimicobooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Myperfectbook.com
Nicolas Freeling on Opcit.com
Nicolas Freeling on Pgbbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Readitagain1.com
Nicolas Freeling on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Nicolas Freeling on Roberterwinbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Russellbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Springystreasures.com
Nicolas Freeling on Store.bookswithapast.com
Nicolas Freeling on Talleysbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Thebookbank.net
Nicolas Freeling on Thebookscouts.ca
Nicolas Freeling on Trillionbooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Unclebooks.com
Nicolas Freeling on Villagebookmarket.com
Nicolas Freeling on Williamsbooks.ca
Nicolas Freeling on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie