LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Fritz Leiber Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fritz Leiber A Spectre Is Haunting Texas
Mayflower Books 048117 London, Great Britain 1971 First Edition 0583119344 / 9780583119344 Soft Cover Good 221 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fritz Leiber farewell to Lankhmar
Millenium books 046948 Great Britain 2000 1857988507 / 9781857988505 Paperback Good 361 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fritz Leiber Swords Against Death
New English Library 056767 USA 1972 Reprint 0450009572 / 9780450009570 Paperback Excellent 207 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and the cover is lightly scuffed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fritz Leiber Swords Against Wizardry - The Fourth Book of Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser
Ace Books 048749 USA 1968 Reprint Paperback Good 188 pages. Remainder - stamp on blub page and hole punched from front cover. Cover is scuffed, creased and rubbed on the edges, sticker partly removed from front - part of title 'missing'. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Leiber, Fritz SWORDS AGAINST WIZARDRY : Swords Ser. Book 4
Grafton Books GHE0021566 London 1987 Reprint 0583130895 / 9780583130899 Soft Cover Very Good- PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 189pp. Moderate rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fritz Leiber Swords And Deviltry
Mayflower / Granada Publishing 062761 Great Britain 1979 0583130844 / 9780583130844 Paperback Good 191 pages. Scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Fritz Leiber The Big Time
Ace Books 048181 New York, USA 1961 First Edition Soft Cover Good 167 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. White rub mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Fritz Leiber The Green Millennium
Futura Publications Limited 020445 Great Britain 1976 0860079155 / 9780860079156 Paperback Good 220 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover and spine. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Fritz Leiber The Knight And Knave Of Swords
Ace Books 048642 New York, USA 1990 First Edition 044145125X / 9780441451258 Soft Cover Very Good 292 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Fritz Leiber The Knight and Knave of Swords
Grafton Books 049165 London, Great Britain 1991 Reprint 0586208496 / 9780586208496 Paperback Excellent 361 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Fritz Leiber The Night of the Wolf
Sphere 087355 Great Britain 1976 0722154755 / 9780722154755 Paperback Good 221pages. slight discolouration to the ends of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fritz Leiber on 77sunsetbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Affordable-booksonline.com
Fritz Leiber on Agorabooks.net
Fritz Leiber on Areadershaven.com
Fritz Leiber on Avenuebookandco.com
Fritz Leiber on Beecreekbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Boardsandwraps.com
Fritz Leiber on Bongbongbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Bookhousestl.com
Fritz Leiber on Bookresq.com
Fritz Leiber on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Fritz Leiber on Bookwormhbg.com
Fritz Leiber on Brownsbooks.ca
Fritz Leiber on Circlecitybooks.net
Fritz Leiber on Coldtonnage.com
Fritz Leiber on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fritz Leiber on Derbybookshelf.com
Fritz Leiber on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Ebookisle.net
Fritz Leiber on Everybookintheworld.com
Fritz Leiber on Jacksonst-books.com
Fritz Leiber on Just-us-books.com
Fritz Leiber on Khbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Lakesidebooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Llandeilobookshop.com
Fritz Leiber on Lotzabooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Martysbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Mccauleybooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Mokadabooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Mvfbooks.org
Fritz Leiber on Nomadestore.com
Fritz Leiber on Raindogbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Rainydaypaperback.com
Fritz Leiber on Readitagain1.com
Fritz Leiber on Riverwashbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Russellbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Springystreasures.com
Fritz Leiber on Store.bookswithapast.com
Fritz Leiber on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Fritz Leiber on Thebookscouts.ca
Fritz Leiber on Thriftybooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Tradeabook.com
Fritz Leiber on Trillionbooks.com
Fritz Leiber on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie