LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Gallico, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gallico, Paul CORONATION
Heinemann Educatioial GHE0007288 London, Great Britain 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good- Adams, Tom HB, blue cloth in pictorial DJ by Tom Adams, G/G-, 128pp. Major rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of price-clipped DJ, tears to spine ends, corners and edges, now preserved nicely in archival film. Book has general rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, inside has foxing/ age tanning to edges of txt blk, PO name ito fep, else square and tight with no other markings. 250g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Paul Gallico Coronation
Pan Books 062929 London, Great Britain 1965 First Edition Paperback Good 125 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Paul Gallico Coronation
Heineman Limited 064523 London, Great Britain 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Tom Adams 128 pages. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Paul Gallico Flowers for Mrs Harris
Penguin Books 101692 Great Britain 1963 Reprint 0140019448 / 9780140019445 Paperback Good 117 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Previous owners names on the inside front cover, some have been black texta'd out. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gallico, Paul HONOURABLE CAT
Heinemann GHE0017253 London, Great Britain 1973 Reprint 0434280607 / 9780434280605 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Nishikawa, Osamu ( Photographer ) HB, pink/gilt dec boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG , 159pp, 73 col photos, prose & verse. Price-clipped DJ has minor rubbing to edges & corners, now protected in poly film. Book has light rubbing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. Lovely essay, odes & glorious photographs of cats. A must for the dedicated cfeline fancier. 
1.00 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Paul Gallico Love, Let Me Not Hunger
Pan Books 031380 London, Great Britain 1965 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 300 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Paul Gallico Love, Let Me Not Hunger
Doubleday & Co 089447 New York, USA. 1963 Reprint 0006318229 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 323 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Paul Gallico Ludmila
Penguin Books 046077 London, England. 1961 Paperback Very Good Justin Todd 189pages. browning to the edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Paul Gallico Ludmila / The Lonely
Penguin Books 063719 Great Britain 1987 Reprint 0140027548 / 9780140027549 Paperback Good Reisie Lonette 54 pages - Ludmila. 125 pages - The Lonely. Black and white illustrations. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and cornes of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Paul Gallico Matilda
William Heinemann 079322 London, England. 1970 First Edition 0434280585 / 9780434280582 Hard Cover Good Good 313 pages. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Paul Gallico Mrs Harris Goes To New York
Michael Joseph 002089 London, England 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 191 pages. Wrapper design by Ashley Pope. Coloured endpapers. top corner of front endpaper has been clipped. Dust jacket price clipped. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Paul Gallico Mrs Harris Goes To New York
Michael Joseph 015132 London, England 1960 Hard Cover Good 191 pages. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Paul Gallico Mrs Harris goes to New York
Michael Joseph Ltd 025893 London, Great Britain 1960 Hard Cover Good Good 191pages. The continuing saga of Mrs Harris. foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Paul Gallico Mrs Harris Goes to New York
Michael Joseph 029389 London, England 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Good 191 pages. Dust jacket price clipped, with slight browning and worn edges. Previous owners name on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Paul Gallico Mrs Harris Goes To New York
Michael Joseph 063344 London, Great Britain 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 190 pages. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Paul Gallico Scruffy
Penguin Books 000661 England 1982 Reprint 0140026282 / 9780140026283 Paperback Good 288 pages. First published by Michael Joseph 1962. Published in Penguin Books 1977. Browning to pages. Booksellers sticker at bottom of back cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Paul Gallico Scruffy
Penguin Books 004976 England, Great Britain 1977 Reprint 0140026282 / 9780140026283 Paperback Good 288 pages. First published by Michael Joseph 1962. Non removable sticker on front cover. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Paul Gallico Scruffy
Penguin Books 063416 England 1977 0140026282 / 9780140026283 Paperback Good 288 pages. Pages browned. Previous owners name on top of introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Gallico, Paul THE BOY WHO INVENTED THE BUBBLE GUN
Pan Books GHE0022166 London, Great Britain 1976 First Thus 0330247069 / 9780330247061 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers,V G+/--, 189pp. General rubbing, creasing to covers, sunning to spine, inside has anning to page edges, else square, clean and tight without markings. A thoughtful action adventure as a 9 yr old boy crosses America by bus to present an invention to the US patent office. He encounters many people, both good & bad. Great read. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Paul Gallico The Foolish Immortals
Penguin Books 042934 Great Britain 1969 First Edition Paperback Good 237 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gallico, Paul on Agorabooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Allbooksconsidered.com
Gallico, Paul on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Avenuebookandco.com
Gallico, Paul on Bailgatebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Barbarossabooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Birchwoodbooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Bongbongbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Bookhousestl.com
Gallico, Paul on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Gallico, Paul on Borisbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Brownsbooks.ca
Gallico, Paul on Chapter1.co.za
Gallico, Paul on Circlecitybooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Claytonbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gallico, Paul on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Derbybookshelf.com
Gallico, Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Everybookintheworld.com
Gallico, Paul on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Gallico, Paul on Ginny6books.com
Gallico, Paul on Guthriebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Hardingsbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Jacksonst-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Joslu.com
Gallico, Paul on Jrbooks.biz
Gallico, Paul on Just-us-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Llandeilobookshop.com
Gallico, Paul on Lotzabooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Martysbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Mccauleybooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Mimicobooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Myperfectbook.com
Gallico, Paul on Pgbbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Russellbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Springystreasures.com
Gallico, Paul on Talleysbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Thebookscouts.ca
Gallico, Paul on Thecountrycook.com.au
Gallico, Paul on Villagebookmarket.com
Gallico, Paul on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie