LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Galsworthy, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Galsworthy, John END OF THE CHAPTER
William Heinemann Limited GHE0015000 London 1958 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket HB, green blind-stamped buckram, VG-/--, 857pp, fold-out facsimile page from original mauscript of 'Over the River'. Moderate rubbing to edges and corners, inside has light foxing to prelims and age tanning to page edges, else is square and tight with no markings. The last three books about the Forsyte family. "Miad in Waiting'; 'Flowering Wilderness' & 'Over the River'. 870g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Galsworthy End of the Chapter - Flowering Wilderness Book II (Works Series)
Heron Books 076694 London, England. 1969 New Edition Hard Cover Excellent No Jacket 252 pages, tight and well bound, looks unread as end papers still very tight. Dark olive green hardcover with gold gilt. A very good to excellent second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Galsworthy Ex Libris
William Heinemann Ltd S000619 London, England. 1933 Reprint Soft Cover Good 112 pages. Foxing to page edges and endpapers. Webbing visible at half title page. Hole punched into back of front cover. Small writing on front endpaper. Cover rubbed at spine with closed tear to back. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Galsworthy Ex Libris John Galsworthy
William Heinemann 023423 London 1933 First Edition Decorative Cloth Good R. H. Sauter 112 pages. Selected by John and Ada Galsworthy. Scuffing and foxing to cover. Foxing and discolouration to cover, front and rear pastedown, endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Galsworthy Exiled - An Evolutionary Comedy In Three Acts
Duckworth & Co 093124 London, England. 1929 Hard Cover Good 118 pages. Light foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Galsworthy Flowering Wilderness
Charles Scribner's Sons 010367 New York, USA 1970 Soft Cover Very Good 243 pages. Contemporary Classics - The Scribner Library SL 226. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Galsworthy Flowering Wilderness
William Heinemann Ltd S001691 London, England. 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Good 280 pages. Sequel to 'Maid in Waiting.' Inscription to previous owner stuck to front blank endpaper.Slight foxing to page edges, endpapers and title page. Green boards rubbed at edges. Webbing visible at front blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Galsworthy Flowering Wilderness (Book Two Of End Of The Chapter) (The Forsyte Chronicles 8)
Penguin Books 083716 Great Britain 1969 Reprint Paperback Good TV Tie-In 238 pages. Some browning to the outer edges and some closed tears to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Galsworthy Flowering Wilderness (The Forsyte Chronicals 8) (Book Two of End Of The Chapter)
Penguin Books 098113 England, Great Britain 1968 Reprint Paperback Good TV Tie-In 238 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John Galsworthy Flowering Wilderness - a Sequel to Maid in Waiting
William Heinemann 039502 London, Great Britain 1932 Hard Cover Good Good 280 pages. Minor foxing to some pages. Book jacket has some tearing to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John Galsworthy Forsytes Pendyces and Others
William Heinemann 039478 London, Great Britain 1935 Hard Cover Fair Fair 298 pages. Front endpaper has an inscription addressed to the previous owner. Minor foxing throughout. Tearing to Book Jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 John Galsworthy In Chancery
Penguin Books 107984 England, Great Britain 1968 Reprint Paperback Good 319 pages. The Forsythe Chronicles 2. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John Galsworthy In Chancery - Book 2 : The Forsyte Chronicles
Penguin Books Ltd S001672 Middlesex, England 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 320 pages. Pages browned throughout. Previous book seller's stamp on front endpaper. Cover rubbed and discoloured. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Galsworthy In Chancery - Book Two Of The Forsyte Saga (The Forsyte Chronicles 2)
Penguin Books 013665 England 1967 Reprint Paperback Good TV Tie-In 320 pages. Cover shows Kenneth More. Penguin Books No. 1805. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 John Galsworthy In Chancery - Book Two Of The Forsyte Saga (The Forsyte Chronicles 2)
Penguin Books 013779 England 1968 Reprint Paperback Good TV Tie-In 320 pages. Cover shows Kenneth More. Penguin Books No. 1805. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 John Galsworthy In Chancery - The Forsyte Chronicles: 2
Penguin Books 003604 Great Britain 1967 Paperback Good Cover design by Iaian Coates - 319 pages - Penguin Book Number: 1805 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 John Galsworthy John Galsworthy's The Forsyte Saga: The Man Of Property
Orbis Publishing Ltd 013040 England 1994 0748901507 / 9780748901500 Cassette Very Good Talking Classics No. 51. Read by Martin Jarvis. Double Cassette. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 John Galsworthy Justice - A Tragedy in Four Acts
Duckworth & Co 055486 London, Great Britain 1910 Third Impression Hard Cover Good 111 pages, moderate markings including foxing spots and tanning throughout, No jacket. Dark green hard cover shows some edge wear, shelf marks and rubbing but remains predominently intact and is still well bound. Previous owner name and date to inside front end paper. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Galsworthy, John JUSTICE: A Tragedy in Four Acts
Duckworth & Co GHE0003333 London, Great Britain 1910 2nd Impression Hard Cover Good+ Good HB, green/gilt dec cloth, blind-stamped to back cover, in DJ, G+/G, 111pp. Unclipped DJ has a 'linen-look' pattern with dark blue title and stripe, ads on back cover, general sunning to spine and edges, chipping to spine ends and flap top edges, tears to spine and corners, now looking relieved in archival film! Book has minor rubbing to edges and corners, inside has foxing to prelims and edges txt blk, else is square and tight with no markings, a very nice copy in a protected DJ. 330g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 John Galsworthy Maid In Waiting
Charles Scribner's Sons 010368 New York, USA 1970 Soft Cover Very Good 305 pages. Contemporary Classics - The Scribner Library SL 225. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Galsworthy, John on Agorabooks.net
Galsworthy, John on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Arccbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Bids4books.com
Galsworthy, John on Bongbongbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Bookhousestl.com
Galsworthy, John on Booknetwork.org
Galsworthy, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Galsworthy, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Galsworthy, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Galsworthy, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Catrongrantbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Chapter1.co.za
Galsworthy, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Galsworthy, John on Claytonbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Diversitybooks.com.au
Galsworthy, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Galsworthy, John on Ginny6books.com
Galsworthy, John on Guthriebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Joslu.com
Galsworthy, John on Jrbooks.biz
Galsworthy, John on Just-us-books.com
Galsworthy, John on Lazarusbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Mottbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Pgbbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Raindogbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Galsworthy, John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Russellbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Scottemersonbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Shelflives.ca
Galsworthy, John on Springystreasures.com
Galsworthy, John on Talleysbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Thecountrycook.com.au
Galsworthy, John on Upcole.com
Galsworthy, John on Villagebookmarket.com
Galsworthy, John on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie