LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

John Gardner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Gardner Days Of Absolution
Scribner 098001 USA 2000 0684824612 / 9780684824611 Hard Cover Like New Very Good 351 pages, very clean and well bound. Jacket shows some light shelf wear marks including some scuffing to the edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Gardner Death is Forever
Coronet Books 066754 Great Britain 1993 First Edition 0340580968 / 9780340580967 Paperback Excellent 294 pages. Slight foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Gardner Flamingo
Book Club Associates S000325 London, England. 1983 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 282 pages. Very good condition throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Gardner For Special Services
Jonathan Cape Limited 063549 London, Great Britain 1982 First Edition 0224029347 / 9780224029346 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 254 pages. Front blank endpaper has been removed. Dust jacket has some rubbing to edges. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Gardner For Special Services
Coronet Books 104064 Great Britain 1982 Reprint 0340321113 / 9780340321119 Paperback Good 254 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Gardner Grendel
Penguin Books 058228 New York, USA. 1980 First Edition 0140058206 / 9780140058208 Paperback Good Emil Antonucci 171 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Gardner Ian Fleming's James Bond - Three Complete Novels: License renewed; For Special Services; Icebreaker
Avenel Books 062319 New York, USA. 1987 051764293X / 9780517642931 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Complete and Unabridged. 598 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Gardner James Bond 007 - Licence Renewed
Book Club Associates 023462 London 1981 Hard Cover Good Good 270 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Gardner James Bond in Scorpius
Guild Publishing 054812 London, England. 1988 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 190 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John Gardner James Bond In Win, Lose or Die
G P Putman's Sons 111470 New York, USA. 1989 Reprint 0399134360 / 9780399134364 Hard Cover Good Good 319 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gardner, John LICENCE RENEWED
Book Club Associates GHE0003051 London, Great Britain 1981 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good- Mohan, Mon HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, cover art by Mon Mohan, VG+/VG, 270pp. The author was commissioned to write this new James Bond adventure by the holders of the James Bond copyright. 007 is back and better than ever. Unclipped DJ has tears to top front spine edge, and top fr corner, mild rubbing to other edges and corners, now in archival film. Book has light rubbing to lower edge and corners, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings, a more than very good copy. 470g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gardner, John LICENCE RENEWED
Book Club Associates GHE0005689 London, Great Britain 1981 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good Mohan, Mon HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, cover art by Mon Mohan, VG-VG, 270pp. The author was commissioned to write this new James Bond adventure by the holders of the James Bond copyright. 007 is back and better than ever. Unclipped DJ has tchipping top edge, mild rubbing to other edges and corners Book has light rubbing to lower edge and corners, lean to spine, inside has age tanning to extremitites, else clean and tight with no markings. 470g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Gardner, John LICENCE RENEWED ( James Bond 007 )
Book Club Associates GHE0020318 London, Great Britain 1981 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good Mohan, Mon HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, VG-VG, 270pp. Unclipped DJ has chipping/tesrs to top of spine, mild rubbing to other edges and corners Book has light rubbing to lower edge and corners, inside has tanning to page edges, else clean and tight with no markings. The author was commissioned to write this new James Bond adventure by the holders of the James Bond copyright. 007 is back and better than ever. 470g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Gardner Licence Renewed (ian Fleming's Masterspy James Bond Is Back)
Coronet 079591 Great Britain 1982 0340268735 / 9780340268735 Paperback Good 270 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 John Gardner Licence Renewed - James Bond 007
Butler & Tanner Limited 019343 Great Britain 1981 First Edition 0224019414 / 9780224019415 Hard Cover Good Good 270 pages. There is something very ominous about the meetings (insufficiently investigated by M.I. 5) between the international terrorist known as Franco and the renowned nuclear physicist who has dubiously inherited the title of Laird of Murcaldy - Dr Anton Murik. Minor foxing on inside endpapers and to edge of pages. The cover has slight discolouration along spine. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 John Gardner Licence Renewed; Featuring Ian Fleming's Master Spy - James Bond
Richard Marek Publishers 022683 USA 1981 First Edition 0399901183 / 9780399901188 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 285 pages. Slight foxing to page edges. Dust jacket price clipped. Black board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 John Gardner Moriarty - Sherlock Holmes' Nemesis Lives Again
Quercus Publishing 083455 London, England 2008 1847245889 / 9781847245885 Soft Cover As New 300 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 John Gardner Nobody Lives Forever: James Bond
Hodder & Stoughton 097264 Great Britain 1987 Reprint 0340398604 / 9780340398609 Paperback Good 245 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 John Gardner Scorpius
Hodder & Stoughton 074469 Great Britain 1989 First Edition 0340488395 / 9780340488393 Paperback Good 283 pages. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 John Gardner The Airline Pirates
Hodder & Stoughton 038318 London, Great Britain 1970 034012881X / 9780340128817 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 192 pages. Front endpaper has ex library stamp/sticker. Minor foxing throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Gardner on Agorabooks.net
John Gardner on Bellalunabooks.com
John Gardner on Bids4books.com
John Gardner on Bongbongbooks.com
John Gardner on Bookhousestl.com
John Gardner on Brassdolphinbooks.com
John Gardner on Brownsbooks.ca
John Gardner on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Gardner on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
John Gardner on Catrongrantbooks.com
John Gardner on Chapter1.co.za
John Gardner on Circlecitybooks.net
John Gardner on Claytonbooks.com
John Gardner on Coldtonnage.com
John Gardner on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Gardner on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Gardner on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John Gardner on Earthlightbooks.com
John Gardner on Everybookintheworld.com
John Gardner on Ginny6books.com
John Gardner on Guthriebooks.com
John Gardner on Hardingsbooks.com
John Gardner on Jacksonst-books.com
John Gardner on Joslu.com
John Gardner on Jrbooks.biz
John Gardner on Just-us-books.com
John Gardner on Martysbooks.com
John Gardner on Mimicobooks.com
John Gardner on Myperfectbook.com
John Gardner on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Gardner on Roberterwinbooks.com
John Gardner on Russellbooks.com
John Gardner on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
John Gardner on Salalbooks.com
John Gardner on Scottemersonbooks.com
John Gardner on Scottsbooks.com
John Gardner on Springystreasures.com
John Gardner on Talleysbooks.com
John Gardner on Thebookscouts.ca
John Gardner on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John Gardner on Thriftybooks.com
John Gardner on Treasuredoldies.com
John Gardner on Villagebookmarket.com
John Gardner on Wiseowlbooks.net
John Gardner on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie