LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Gene Kemp Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gene Kemp Charlie Lewis Plays For Time
Puffin / Penguin Books 002228 England 1986 014031864X / 9780140318647 Paperback Very Good Vanessa Julian-Ottie 128 pages. First published by Faber & Faber Ltd 1984. Cover illustration by Jon Riley. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gene Kemp Dog Days and Cat Nap
Puffin / Penguin Books 004098 Great Britain 1987 0140314199 / 9780140314199 Paperback Very Good Carolyn Dinan 110 pages - cover design Jon Miller 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gene Kemp Dog Days and Cat Naps
Puffin / Penguin Books 005366 England 1983 0140314199 / 9780140314199 Paperback Near Fine Carolyn Dinan 110 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gene Kemp I Can't Stand Losing
Puffin Plus / Penguin Books 003684 Great Britain 1989 0140326774 / 9780140326772 Paperback Very Good 115 pages - Cover design by Katherine Dickinson. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gene Kemp Jason Bodger and the Priory Ghost
Puffin / Penguin Books 003578 Great Britain 1987 0140320881 / 9780140320886 Paperback Very Good Elaine McGregor Turney Cover Design by Jon Riley - 140 pages 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gene Kemp Juniper - A Mystery
Puffin / Penguin Books 000847 England 1988 0140324100 / 9780140324105 Paperback Near Fine 112 pages. First published by Faber and Faber 1986. Cover illustration by Jon Riley. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gene Kemp No Place Like
Puffin Plus / Penguin Books 005021 England 1986 Reprint 0140317732 / 9780140317732 Paperback Near Fine 117 pages. First published by Faber & Faber 1983. Cover illustration by Stephen Lavis. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gene Kemp No Place Like
Faber and Faber Limited s7349 London, Great Britain 1986 0571130631 / 9780571130634 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 117 pages, light to moderate page markings and tanning, ex library stamps and marks evident, dust jacket intact and covered with protective plastic 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gene Kemp The Clock Tower Ghost
Puffin / Penguin Books 004544 London, England 1987 0140315543 / 9780140315547 Paperback Very Good Carolyn Dinan 89 pages - cover art Jon Miller 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gene Kemp The Haunted Piccolo
Orchard Books 072301 London, England. 2005 First Edition 1843622696 / 9781843622697 Soft Cover Good Ex-Library 125 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Gene Kemp The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Puffin / Penguin Books 004472 England, Great Britain 1981 Reprint 0140311351 / 9780140311358 Paperback Good Carolyn Dinan 124 pages. Small pen mark on top corner of Author introduction page. Foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Gene Kemp The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Puffin / Penguin Books 103977 Australia 1988 0140311351 / 9780140311358 Paperback Good Carolyn Dinan 124 pages. age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Gene Kemp The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Puffin / Penguin Books 090425 Australia 1985 0140311351 / 9780140311358 Paperback Good Carolyn Dinan 124 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gene Kemp on Aedenstclair.com
Gene Kemp on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Astleybookfarm.com
Gene Kemp on Ayerego.com
Gene Kemp on Baileybooks.ca
Gene Kemp on Blinebooks.com
Gene Kemp on Bookarc.com.au
Gene Kemp on Bookbays.com
Gene Kemp on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Gene Kemp on Booksinbulgaria.com
Gene Kemp on Borisbooks.co.uk
Gene Kemp on C-books.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gene Kemp on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gene Kemp on Dromanabooks.com.au
Gene Kemp on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Dustjacket.ca
Gene Kemp on Finebks.com
Gene Kemp on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Gene Kemp on Goodwillbooks.com
Gene Kemp on Guthriebooks.com
Gene Kemp on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Horsebooksplus.com
Gene Kemp on Johnbalebooks.com
Gene Kemp on Mahlerbooks.com
Gene Kemp on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gene Kemp on Manyhills.com
Gene Kemp on Marblehillbooks.com
Gene Kemp on Net-treasure.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gene Kemp on Nomadestore.com
Gene Kemp on Peakirkbooks.com
Gene Kemp on Psychobabel.eu
Gene Kemp on Rainydaybooks.ca
Gene Kemp on Rebook.us
Gene Kemp on Russellbooks.com
Gene Kemp on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Gene Kemp on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gene Kemp on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gene Kemp on Trivillagebooks.com
Gene Kemp on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie