Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Simenon, Georges Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET AND THE YOUNG GIRL & DANGER AHEAD (2 in 1)
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Readers Book Club 1957 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
HB, buff col cloth boards in pictoria DJ, VG/Fair, 349pp. Major rubbing, creasing, chipping, tears to edges, spine ends & corners of unclipped DJ, loss to top fr edge, lower spine & top rear corner, old tape repair to back, now protected. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, light foxing to epp, else square and tight with no markings. Two novels in one volume. 450g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET AND THE YOUNG GIRL & DANGER AHEAD (2 in 1)
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Readers Book Club 1957 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good+ 
HB, buff col cloth boards in pictoria DJ, VG/G+, 349pp. General rubbing, creasing, to unclipped DJ, small tears 8 chipping to upper spine, now protected. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, light foxing to epp, else square and tight with no markings. Two novels in one volume. 450g when packed. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Georges Simenon Maigret and the young girl, danger ahead
London, Great Britain Readers book club 1957 1957 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included 
fair/good ex library 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET ANDTHE MADWOMAN / MAIGRET AND THE KILLER
Uk Companion Book Club 1973 0600871614 / 9780600871613 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 
HB, dec garnet col leatherette boards, gold lettering to spine, a.e.plum, 286pp. Covers show mild bumps to corners, fading of the gilt on spine, inside has age yellowing to pages, else is square, clean, tight and a more than very good copy. Two classic Maigret mystery novels in one collectible volume. 470g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Georges Simenon Maigret Meets a Milord
United Kingdom Penguin Books 1964 Paperback Good 
123 pages, moderate tanning, foxing and marks to pages, cover shows rubbing but remains intact. A good readable copy. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Georges Simenon Maigret Right and Wrong
London, England. Thriller book Club 1953 Hard Cover Good Good 
286 pages with some tears, chipping and a piece of jacket missing at bottom spine, pages tanning and light foxing, prev owner name to end paper 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Georges Simenon The Case of Emergency
New York, USA. MacFadden-Bartell Corporation 1970 Second Edition Soft Cover Good 
143 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Georges Simenon The Heart of a Man
United Kingdom The New English Library Ltd, 1968 Soft Cover Good 
154 pages, all over browing to most pages, light foxing to outer page edges notable on end papers. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Georges Simenon The little saint
Hamish Hamilton 1965 Hardcover Good Fair Ex-Library 
good hardback in fair dj ex library covered in clear adhesive plastic price clipped 218pages. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Georges Simenon The Man Who Watched The Trains Go By
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1964 Paperback Good 
184 pages. Penguin Books No. 2150. Pages browned. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Georges Simenon The prison
London Hamish Hamilton 1969 0241016665 / 9780241016664 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Ex-Library 
Good/good. 1969. ex-lib, usual stamps. Reprint of 1st ed. Translated from the French by Lyn Moir. By prolific author who also wrote The Blue Room. 191pp. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 
Price: 38.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simenon, Georges on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Author-author.net
Simenon, Georges on Bookbrowzers.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksbouquins.org
Simenon, Georges on Booksinbulgaria.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksontheblvd.com
Simenon, Georges on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Butterflybookcompany.com
Simenon, Georges on Chapter1.co.za
Simenon, Georges on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Davidevesbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Derbybookshelf.com
Simenon, Georges on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Edconroybooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Fiction-addiction.com
Simenon, Georges on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Simenon, Georges on Gibsonbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Guthriebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Ianreillybooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Lazarusbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Literatecat.com
Simenon, Georges on Mimicobooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Monarchbooksusa.com
Simenon, Georges on Mottbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Niceoldbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Nooksofbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Oddvolumebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Pforpaperback.com
Simenon, Georges on Pistilbooks.net
Simenon, Georges on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Rarebookcellar.com
Simenon, Georges on Rebook.us
Simenon, Georges on Rsgeerbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Second-chance-books.com
Simenon, Georges on Showlettwestbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Springystreasures.com
Simenon, Georges on Thebookscouts.ca
Simenon, Georges on Used-and-rare-books.com
Simenon, Georges on Waywardbooksonline.com
Simenon, Georges on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com