|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Georgette Heyer Arabella Great Britain Heinemann 1961 Decorative Board Good 315 pages. Hard cover has embossing to front and spine. Minor fading and scuffing to cover edges and spine. Foxing to front and rear pastedown, endpapers and page edges. Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Heyer, Georgette COUSIN KATE Sydney, NSW, Australia The Bodley Head 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, 318pp. Price-clipped DJ has major rubbing, creasing 7 tears to all edges & corners,small loss to spine ends & flap hinges, nowprotected in poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside has PO name to ffep, light tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. A regency historical romance. Price:
21.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Georgette Heyer Death in the Stock Melbourne, Australia Redwood Editions / Hinkler 2003 174121145X / 9781741211450 Paperback Very Good 295 pages, clean copy, some tanning. Cover neat with minor shelf wear. A very good second hand copy. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heyer, Georgette DEATH IN THE STOCKS Australia Redwood Editions / Hinkler 2003 174121145X / 9781741211450 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine PB, pictorial card wraps, VG/--, 295pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has taning to page edges & a remainder stripe to lower edge near spine. One of the author's modern crime mysteries, originally written during the 'golden age' of crime writing. 210g when packed. Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heyer, Georgette FALSE COLOURS London The Book Club 1963 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ HB, blue cloth boards in brown pictorial DJ, 248pp. Unclipped DJ has rubbing, creasers and small tears to top/tail spine, now handsome in archival film. Book has mild rubbing and bumps to edges and corners, inside has mild age toning to edges txt blk, PO name to fep and title pagfe, foxing to epp, else square, clean and tight. 1817, a widow with large debts, twin 24yr old boys who quickly see that Mother needs rescuing from all sorts of things. 320g when packed. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Georgette Heyer Lady of Quality London, Great Britain The Bodley Head 1972 0370014790 / 9780370014791 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 255 pages, moderate marks, tanning and foxing noted to pages, dust jacket shows moderate shelf wear and tear and some discolouration though will be covered in new protective plastic prior to shipping. Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Heyer, Georgette MY LORD JOHN London The Bodley Head 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, 384pp. ISBN: 0370105923. Unclipped DJ has light rubbing, creases top edge. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside is square, clean and tight. Historical fiction set at time of John, son King henry IV. 600g when packed. Price:
33.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Georgette Heyer My Lord John London, England. The Bodley Head 1975 0370105923 / 9780370105925 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 384 pages. Usual library stamps. Second Impression. Dust jacket price clipped. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Georgette Heyer Powder And Patch London, Great Britain Pan Books 1968 0330020633 / 9780330020633 Reprint Paperback Very Good 159 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Georgette Heyer Regency Buck Melbourne, Vic, Australia William Heinemann 1952 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 350 pages. Cover worn and speckled. Bookshop sticker on front pastedown. 'Awarded to' sticker on first page. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Heyer, Georgette ROYAL ESCAPE (Novels of Georgette Heyer) London Heinemann 1974 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good HB, orange/black dec boards in pictorial DJ, 430pp. Unclipped DJ has heavy rubbing, creases and tears to top/tail spine & top corners, now protected in poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside has minor tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. Set at the time of the escape of Charles 11. 660g when packed. Price:
22.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Georgette Heyer Simon the Coldheart London, England. William Heinemann 1978 0434328634 / 9780434328635 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 283 pages. Minor rubbing and wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|