LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Georgette Heyer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Georgette Heyer A Blunt Instrument
Panther / Granada 041724 Great Britain 1973 058602669x / 9780586026694 Paperback Good 190 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Georgette Heyer A Blunt Instrument
Grafton Books 039039 London, England 1987 First Edition 058602669X / 9780586026694 Soft Cover Very Good 270 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Georgette Heyer April Lady / Pistols For Two
Arrow Books 111076 Australia 1998 0099279427 Paperback Good 240 pages. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Georgette Heyer Cousin Kate
The Bodley Head 111765 Sydney, Australia 1968 1st Australian Edition Hard Cover Good Good 318 pages. Some marks to top of page edges. Dust jacket has rubbing to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Georgette Heyer Death in the Stock
Redwood Editions / Hinkler 049804 Melbourne, Australia 2003 174121145X / 9781741211450 Paperback Very Good 295 pages, clean copy, some tanning. Cover neat with minor shelf wear. A very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Heyer, Georgette DEATH IN THE STOCKS
Redwood Editions / Hinkler GHE0018110 Australia 2003 Reprint 174121145X / 9781741211450 Soft Cover Near Fine PB, pictorial card wraps, VG/--, 295pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has taning to page edges & a remainder stripe to lower edge near spine. One of the author's modern crime mysteries, originally written during the 'golden age' of crime writing. 210g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Georgette Heyer Footsteps in the Dark
Arrow Books 095433 London, England. 1985 0099550393 / 9780099550396 Paperback Good 328pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Georgette Heyer My Lord John
The Bodley Head 038933 London, England. 1975 Reprint 0370105923 / 9780370105925 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 384 pages. Usual library stamps. Second Impression. Dust jacket price clipped. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Heyer, Georgette ROYAL ESCAPE (Novels of Georgette Heyer)
Heinemann GHE0017558 London 1974 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good HB, orange/black dec boards in pictorial DJ, 430pp. Unclipped DJ has heavy rubbing, creases and tears to top/tail spine & top corners, now protected in poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside has minor tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. Set at the time of the escape of Charles 11. 660g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Heyer, Georgette THE CONQUEROR (Novels of Georgette Heyer)
Heinemann GHE0019383 London 1953 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Good Unifrom Edition HB, orange/black dec boards in pictorial DJ, 405pp. Price-clipped DJ has heavy rubbing, creases and tears to top/tail spine, edges & corners, creases to fr flap, small loss to lower spine, now protected in poly film. Book has general rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, light foxing to epp, else square, clean and tight. the story of William the Conqueror. 450g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 58.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Georgette Heyer The Great Roxhythe
William Heinemann 055628 London, Great Britain 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Goos 381 pages, light to moderate marks, tanning and foxing noted, orange cloth hard cover is in good condition with minor sheflf wear and marks. 
1.00 
Price: 125.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Georgette Heyer The Quiet Gentleman
Bolinda Press 098376 Great Britain 1993 186340547X / 9781863405478 Laminated Pictorial Boards Like New 497pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Georgette Heyer on Agawa.com
Georgette Heyer on Agorabooks.net
Georgette Heyer on Arccbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Avenuebookandco.com
Georgette Heyer on Bookhousestl.com
Georgette Heyer on Booknetwork.org
Georgette Heyer on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Georgette Heyer on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Georgette Heyer on Borisbooks.co.uk
Georgette Heyer on Brownsbooks.ca
Georgette Heyer on Bubbasbookswap.com
Georgette Heyer on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Georgette Heyer on Chapter1.co.za
Georgette Heyer on Claytonbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Georgette Heyer on Derbybookshelf.com
Georgette Heyer on Diversitybooks.com.au
Georgette Heyer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Earthlightbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Ebookisle.net
Georgette Heyer on Guthriebooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Houseofdealsco.com
Georgette Heyer on Johntaylorbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Joyofbooks.net
Georgette Heyer on Just-us-books.com
Georgette Heyer on Literatecat.com
Georgette Heyer on Lotzabooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Martysbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Mimicobooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Mokadabooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Nomadestore.com
Georgette Heyer on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Georgette Heyer on Ponybooksales.com
Georgette Heyer on Rainydaypaperback.com
Georgette Heyer on Readinghabit.com.au
Georgette Heyer on Readitagain1.com
Georgette Heyer on Roberterwinbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Russellbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Springystreasures.com
Georgette Heyer on Store.donatemybooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Thecountrycook.com.au
Georgette Heyer on Thriftybooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Tradeabook.com
Georgette Heyer on Treasuredoldies.com
Georgette Heyer on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie