Browse Our Catalogue
Antiques
Audio Books
Australian
Australian Aboriginal
Australian History
Autobiography
Biography
Buddhism
Collecting
Feng Shui
Genealogy
History
Military
New Age
New Independent Published Books
Poetry
Puffin
Reference
Spirituality
War

More Categories Here
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Georgette Heyer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Georgette Heyer An Infamous Army
USA Bantam Books 1971 0553046310 Paperback Good 
372 pages. Cover edges rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Georgette Heyer Arabella
Great Britain Heinemann 1961 Decorative Board Good 
315 pages. Hard cover has embossing to front and spine. Minor fading and scuffing to cover edges and spine. Foxing to front and rear pastedown, endpapers and page edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Georgette Heyer Charity Girl
New York, USA E. P. Dutton & Co Inc 1970 0525079769 / 9780525079767 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
254 pages. 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Georgette Heyer Cousin Kate
Australia The Bodley Head 1968 Hard Cover Good Near Fine 
317 pages. Half title page has previous owners name in pen. Minor foxing to pages. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heyer, Georgette COUSIN KATE
Sydney The Bodley Head 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, 318pp. Price-clipped DJ has major rubbing, creasing 7 tears to all edges & corners,small loss to spine ends & flap hinges, nowprotected in poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside has PO name to ffep, light tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. A regency historical romance. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Heyer, Georgette DEATH IN THE STOCKS
Australia Redwood Editions 2003 174121145X / 9781741211450 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine 
PB, pictorial card wraps, VG/--, 295pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has taning to page edges & a remainder stripe to lower edge near spine. One of the author's modern crime mysteries, originally written during the 'golden age' of crime writing. 210g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heyer, Georgette FALSE COLOURS
London The Book Club 1963 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ 
HB, blue cloth boards in brown pictorial DJ, 248pp. Unclipped DJ has rubbing, creasers and small tears to top/tail spine, now handsome in archival film. Book has mild rubbing and bumps to edges and corners, inside has mild age toning to edges txt blk, PO name to fep and title pagfe, foxing to epp, else square, clean and tight. 1817, a widow with large debts, twin 24yr old boys who quickly see that Mother needs rescuing from all sorts of things. 320g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heyer, Georgette LADY OF QUALITY
London Companion Book Club 1973 60087169X First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Hardback (no dustjacket)a.e. blue, 251pp, Blue "leather-look" cover with gilt lettering/decoration on spine. Mild rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has foxing to epp, top and fore-edges have faded from blue, else square and tight with no markings, a very good copy. A light-hearted, but spirited romance set in the England of the Regency. 380g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Heyer, Georgette MY LORD JOHN
London The Bodley Head 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, 384pp. ISBN: 0370105923. Unclipped DJ has light rubbing, creases top edge. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside is square, clean and tight. Historical fiction set at time of John, son King henry IV. 600g when packed. 
Price: 33.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Georgette Heyer Omnibus : These Old Shades; Sprig Muslin; Sylvester; the Corinthian; the Convenient Marriage
London, Great Britain Heinemann Limited 1977 0905712196 / 9780905712192 Leatherette Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
862 pages. This a rather thick book as it contains all five stories which are complete and unabridged. There is some slight foxing to the top end of the pages. The hard cover of the book is in very good condition richly bound in a maroon covering with gilt lettering. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heyer, Georgette PENHALLOW
London Grafton 1987 058602767X / 9780586027677 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ Juniper, David 
PB, pictorial card wraps, G+/--, 396pp. One of the author's modern crime mysteries. Minor rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of wraps, inside has age toning to extremities, several pages were dog-eared, else square, clean and tight with no markings. 330g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Heyer, Georgette ROYAL ESCAPE (Novels of Georgette Heyer)
London Heinemann 1974 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
HB, orange/black dec boards in pictorial DJ, 430pp. Unclipped DJ has heavy rubbing, creases and tears to top/tail spine & top corners, now protected in poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside has minor tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. Set at the time of the escape of Charles 11. 660g when packed. 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Georgette Heyer Sprig Muslin
London, England William Heinemann Limited 1956 Hard Cover Good 
288 pages. First Australian Edition. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Georgette Heyer The Conqueror
London, England Pan Books 1967 Paperback Good 
349 pages. Pan Book No. M63. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Heyer, Georgette THE CONQUEROR (Novels of Georgette Heyer)
London Heinemann 1953 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Good 
Unifrom Edition HB, orange/black dec boards in pictorial DJ, 405pp. Price-clipped DJ has heavy rubbing, creases and tears to top/tail spine, edges & corners, creases to fr flap, small loss to lower spine, now protected in poly film. Book has general rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, light foxing to epp, else square, clean and tight. the story of William the Conqueror. 450g when packed. 
Price: 58.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Georgette Heyer These Old Shades - Sprig Muslin - Sylvester - The Corinthian - The Convenient Marriage - Complete and Unabridged
William Heinemann Limited Heinemann/Octopus 1977 0905712196 / 9780905712192 Reprint Pictorial Boards Good Good 
862 pages. Complete and unabridged. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Georgette Heyer These Old Shades; Sprig Muslin; Sylvester; The Corinthian
London, England Octopus Books Limited 1989 070645071X / 9780706450712 Hard Cover Good Good 
704 pages. Complete and Unabridged. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Georgette Heyer Venetia
London, England William Heinemann Limited 1962 Reprint Hard Cover Good 
308 pages. First published 1958. Orange boards in good condition. 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Heyer, Georgette WHY SHOOT A BUTLER?
Australia Redwood Editions 2003 1741211441 / 9781741211443 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine 
PB, pictorial card wraps, NF/--, 309pp. Light rubbing to edges and tiny creases to corners of covers, slight lean to spine, inside has is square, tight and without any markings. One of the author's modern crime mysteries, written during the 'golden age' of crime writing. 230g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Georgette Heyer on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Amplebooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Anglophilebooks.net
Georgette Heyer on Anovelplace.net
Georgette Heyer on Ayerego.com
Georgette Heyer on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Georgette Heyer on Booksinbulgaria.com
Georgette Heyer on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Georgette Heyer on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Bubbasbookswap.com
Georgette Heyer on Cassiesbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Catpurrbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Chapter1.co.za
Georgette Heyer on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Countlesspages.com
Georgette Heyer on Curiocornerbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Davidevesbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Derbybookshelf.com
Georgette Heyer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Georgette Heyer on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Fiction-addiction.com
Georgette Heyer on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Gibsonbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Ianreillybooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Johntaylorbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Literatecat.com
Georgette Heyer on Little-bookroom.com
Georgette Heyer on Mimicobooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Monarchbooksusa.com
Georgette Heyer on Mostlyromance.com
Georgette Heyer on Oddvolumebooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Rebook.us
Georgette Heyer on Scootersbookstore.com
Georgette Heyer on Second-chance-books.com
Georgette Heyer on Senecavalleybooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Showlettwestbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Springystreasures.com
Georgette Heyer on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Georgette Heyer on Used-and-rare-books.com
Georgette Heyer on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Georgette Heyer on Wighillparkbooks.com
Georgette Heyer on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com