LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Geraldine Harris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Geraldine Harris Prince of Godborn : The Children of the Wind: The Dead Kingdom : The Seventh Gate
George Allen & Unwin 039153 London, England. 1982 004823236X / 9780048232366 Paperback Good Four books of the seven citadels Vol 1, Prince of the Godborn, Vol 2 The children of the wind: Vol 3 The dead kingdom : Vol 4 the seventh gate. All used but in good condition. slightly rubbed, and pages are beginning to brown. Books reading pages are 186: 196 : 182: 243 
1.00 
Price: 58.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Geraldine Harris The Children of the Wind #2 Seven Citadels 2
Unwin Paperbacks 070996 London, Great Britain 1984 004823253X / 9780048232533 Paperback Good Ex-Library 196 pages, light marks present, tanning evident. Cover shows moderate shelf wear marks and rubbing. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Geraldine Harris The Children of the Wind #2 Seven Citadels 2
Unwin Paperbacks 070997 London, Great Britain 1982 004823253X / 9780048232533 Paperback Very Good 196 pages, light marks present, light tanning ever so slight to the page edges. . Cover shows dome slight damage to the top left hand corner as shown on scan. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Harris Geraldine The Children of the Wind - Seven Citadels Part 2
MacMillan, UK, 1982 first edition s5318 United Kingdom 1982 1st Edition 0333328507 / 9780333328507 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included V Good hardback in fine dj. page edges yellowed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Geraldine Harris The Children of the Wind: Seven Citadels 2
Unwin Paperbacks 051435 London, Great Britain 1984 004823253X / 9780048232533 Paperback Good 196 pages, light marks present, tanning evident. Cover shows moderate shelf wear marks and rubbing. Book store stamp to inside front. An overall good second hand copy 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Geraldine Harris The Children of the Wind: Seven Citadels Part 2
MacMillan Publishers Limited 040541 London, England. 1982 First Edition 0333328507 / 9780333328507 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to Very Good 197 pages, light foxing and edge tanning visible. Pages are overall quite clean and a good to very good readable copy. Jacket intact and clean. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Geraldine Harris The Dead Kingdom
Unwin Paperbacks 053242 London, Great Britain 1983 Reprint 0048232505 / 9780048232502 Paperback Excellent 182 pages. Seven Citadels part three. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Geraldine Harris The Dead Kingdom #3 of the Seven Citadels
Unwin Paperbacks 070993 London, Great Britain 1984 Reprint 0048232505 / 9780048232502 Paperback Good to Very Good Ex-Library 182 pages. Seven Citadels part three. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Geraldine Harris The Seventh Gate #4 Seven Citadels
Unicorn/ Unwin 070994 England, Great Britain 1983 0048232629 / 9780048232625 Paperback Good Ex-Library 243 pages. Browning to pages. some slight damage to the top of the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Geraldine Harris The Seventh Gate #4 Seven Citadels
Unicorn/ Unwin 070995 England, Great Britain 1983 0048232629 / 9780048232625 Paperback Very Good 243 pages. ever so slight browning to pages. some slight damage to the top right side of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Harris, Geraldine WHITE CRANE'S CASTLE
Macmillan GHE0011850 London, Great Britain 1979 First Edition 0333266471 / 9780333266472 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Jensen, Lisa HB, green cloth in pictorial DJ, VG/VG+, 336pp. Ex-Lib, Mild rubbing and creasing to top edges of unclipped DJ. Book has minor rubbing to cover, light bumps to corners, inside has minor bibris scars & remnants to fepp, stamps to title page, else square, clean & tight - a crisp ex-lbrary copy. A fabulist folk tale from the legendary world of medieval Japan. 290g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Geraldine Harris on Ahabbooks.com
Geraldine Harris on Bbrownandassoc.net
Geraldine Harris on Brownsbooks.ca
Geraldine Harris on Coldtonnage.com
Geraldine Harris on Dejalubookstore.com
Geraldine Harris on Diversitybooks.com.au
Geraldine Harris on Finebks.com
Geraldine Harris on Genethebookpeddler.com
Geraldine Harris on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Geraldine Harris on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Geraldine Harris on Goodwillbooks.com
Geraldine Harris on Kjcactus.com
Geraldine Harris on Manorfarmbooks.com
Geraldine Harris on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Geraldine Harris on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Geraldine Harris on Thebooksend.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie