Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Michael Gilbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Michael Gilbert Death In Captivity
London, Great Britain Arrow Books 1988 0099386801 / 9780099386803 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
203 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Michael Gilbert Death of a Favourite Girl
London, Great Britain Arrow Books 1989 0099428008 / 9780099428008 Paperback Good 
207 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Michael Gilbert Fraudsters - Six Against the Law : Whitaker Wright, Horatio Bottomley, Ivar Kreuger, Clarence Hatry, Leopold Harris, John Stonehouse.
London, England. Constable and Company Ltd 1986 0094680507 / 9780094680500 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good Ex-Library 
203 pages. Usual library marks. Minor foxing to page edges. Front pastedown has some paper lifted from tape removal. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Julian Symons, Emlyn Williams, Michael Gilbert, Russell Braddon and Winston Graham Great Cases of Scotland Yard - Volume Two
London, England. Readers Digest Ltd 1978 First Edition Pictorial Board Good 
398 pages. Includes colour and black and white illustrations. Slight browning to pages. Back cover is slightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Michael A. Gilbert How to Win an Argument
Australia Hasrlequin Audio 1984 0681301031 / 9780681301030 Cassette Very Good 
Single Cassette - Runningtime 1 Hours - read by Michael A. Gilbert 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Michael Gilbert Mr. Calder and Mr. Behrens
Middlesex, England Penguin Books Ltd 1983 0140066373 / 9780140066371 Reprint Paperback Good 
256 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Michael Gilbert The Claimant - The Tichborne Case Reviewed
London, England. Constable & Co 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
224 pages. The classic impersonation case of all time. Dust jacket price clipped. Foxing to endpapers. Browning to pages. 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Michael Gilbert The Claimant - The Tichborne Case Reviewed
London, Great Britain Constable & Co 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
224 pages, moderate marks and some edge tanning & foxing noted to pages, dust jacket price clipped and shows moderate shelf wear and tear and some heavy fade and discolouration though will be covered in new protective plastic prior to shipping. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Michael Gilbert The Crack In The Teacup
London, England. London, United Kingdom: Constable 1985 0094663106 / 9780094663107 Reprint Hardcover Excellent Excellent 
ex lib. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Michael Gilbert The Etruscan Net
London, England Hamlyn Paperbacks / Hamlyn Publishing Group 1985 0099422808 / 9780099422808 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
192 pages. First published 1969. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Michael Gilbert The Final Throw
London, Great Britain Hamlyn Books 1984 0099335808 / 9780099335801 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
239 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Michael Gilbert The Long Journey Home
London, Great Britain Arrow Books 1987 0099441608 / 9780099441601 Paperback Good 
239 pages. Scuffing to cover with small tear to spine. Discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Cox Michael and Gilbert R.A (Chosen By) The Oxford book of English ghost Stories
London, England. Oxford University Press 1992 0192826662 / 9780192826664 Soft Cover Good 
504 pages, Ghost Stories by various writers, moderate foxing and tanning to pages, cover shows rubbing and yellowing to edges 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Michael Gilbert Trouble
London, Great Britain Gainsborough Press 1996 0752903586 / 9780752903583 Paperback Good 
254 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light wear, some scratches, though remains intact. Small white label to front cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Michael Gilbert Young Petrella
London, England. Hodder and Stoughton 1988 0340425369 / 9780340425367 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 
222 pages. Ex-library envelope and card on front endpaper. Pages browned to edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Gilbert on 50000books.com
Michael Gilbert on Ahabbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Anovelplace.net
Michael Gilbert on Aucott.com
Michael Gilbert on Aziomedia.com
Michael Gilbert on Bookcollector.net
Michael Gilbert on Bookelope.com
Michael Gilbert on Booksbouquins.org
Michael Gilbert on Booksbythesea.com
Michael Gilbert on Butterflybookcompany.com
Michael Gilbert on Centralbooksource.net
Michael Gilbert on Concharbooks.co.uk
Michael Gilbert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Doullbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Michael Gilbert on Easychairbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Michael Gilbert on Genesbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Gibsonbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Intertextuality.com
Michael Gilbert on Kensvideo.net
Michael Gilbert on Lenungerbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Literatecat.com
Michael Gilbert on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Mimicobooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Monarchbooksusa.com
Michael Gilbert on Mybookstorename.com
Michael Gilbert on Mysteryandimagination.com
Michael Gilbert on Oddvolumebooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Pforpaperback.com
Michael Gilbert on Pinaclebooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Poormansbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Postmortembooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Rebook.us
Michael Gilbert on Recordking.com.au
Michael Gilbert on Rileybooks.co.uk
Michael Gilbert on Robinsrarebooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Second-chance-books.com
Michael Gilbert on Secondharvestbooks.net
Michael Gilbert on Springystreasures.com
Michael Gilbert on Surfwaterbooks.com
Michael Gilbert on Thebookquest.com
Michael Gilbert on Theshelfbookshop.com
Michael Gilbert on Vintagebooks.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com