Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hearn, Lian ( aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) ACROSS THE NIGHTINGALE FLOOR
Sydney Hodder 2005 0733619886 / 9780733619885 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 359pp. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of covers, A slight lean to spine, inside is square, clean and tight. Set in an imaginary country during a feudal period - the first volume of the 'Tales of Otori' trilogy. 460g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rubinstein, Gillian (complied by) AFTER DARK: Seven Tales to Read at Night
Adelaide, South Australia Puffin 1988 0140329250 / 9780140329254 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good Rawlins, Janet 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG/-- 96pp. Minior rubbing to edges & small creases to corners of covers, inside has age browning to edges of pages, else square. clean and tight, protected in a clear cello re-sealable envelope. Authors are: Garry hurle, Kate Walker, Nan Hunt, Jean Chapman, Sophie Masson, Gillian Rubinstein, Colin Thiele . 125g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gillian Rubinstein BEYOND THE LABYRINTH
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Penguin Books 1990 0140343385 / 9780140343380 Re-issue Soft Cover Good 
170pp. Riveting story of role-playing games and fantasy taking over reality. Won Children's Book Council of Australia's Book of the Year for 1989. slight browning to the edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rubinstein, Gillian BEYOND THE LABYRINTH
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Penguin Books 1990 0140343385 / 9780140343380 Re-issue Soft Cover Good+ 
PB ed, pictorial card wraps, G+/--, 170pp. Riveting story of role-playing games and fantasy taking over reality. Won Children's Book Council of Australia's Book of the Year for 1989. General rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt block,much pencil underlining of text and marginalia in first few chapters, else square and tight. 230g when packed. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gillian Rubinstein Beyond The Labyrinth
Australia Puffin Book 1990 0140343385 / 9780140343380 First Edition Soft Cover Excellent 
170 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gillian Rubinstein Beyond the Labyrinth
Victoria, Australia Hyland House 1988 0947062432 / 9780947062439 Hard Cover Good Good 
170 pages. Dust jacket faded along spine. Browning on page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gillian Rubinstein Flashback - The Amazing Adventures of a Film Horse
Victoria, Australia Puffin / Penguin Books 1990 0140344632 / 9780140344639 Paperback Very Good 
74 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gillian Rubinstein Galax-Arena
Australia Puffin / Penguin Books 1994 0140361006 / 9780140361001 Paperback Good 
138 pages. Previous owners name is written in pen on the half title page. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hearn, Lian ( aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) GRASS FOR HIS PILLOW ( Tales of Otori Book Two )
London, Great Britain Pan MacMillan 2004 0733619886 / 9780733619885 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
a 'Young Picador' PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 333pp. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of covers, A slight lean to spine, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. Set in an imaginary country during a feudal period - the second volume of the 'Tales of Otori' trilogy. 460g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rubinstein, Gillian JAKE AND PETE: A Road Story for Cats
Sydney, NSW, Australia Random House 2000 0091830079 / 9780091830076 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine Denton, Terry 
PB ed, pictorial card wraps, NF/--, 75pp, b/w illus by Terry Denton. This is a near new unread copy. the only retreat from fine is light age tanning to top edge of pages, definitely gift suitable. Having learnt cat talk, the author tells a wonderfully funny and scary tale of two kitkids who go out into the world and find it full of dogs, cars, brooms, boots and snakes - when all they really want is a mice home with a big fridge. A very scarce item by this author. 120g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rubinstein, Gillian JAKE AND PETE: A Road Story for Cats
Sydney, NSW, Australia Random House 2000 0091830079 / 9780091830076 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good+ Denton, Terry 
PB ed, pictorial card wraps, VG+/--, 75pp, b/w illus by Terry Denton. Minor rubbing to covers, inside is square, clean, tight & unmarked. Having learnt cat talk, the author tells a wonderfully funny and scary tale of two kitkids who go out into the world and find it full of dogs, cars, brooms, boots and snakes - when all they really want is a mice home with a big fridge. A very scarce item by this author. 120g when packed. 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Gillian Rubinstein Melanie and the Night Animal
Australia Puffin / Penguin Books 1988 0140327533 / 9780140327533 Soft Cover Good Ex-Library 
56 pages - cover by Lisa Herriman - a couple of library stamps in front of book - covered with removable plastic cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Gillian Rubinstein Melanie and the Night Animal
Australia Puffin / Penguin Books 1988 0140327533 / 9780140327533 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
56 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Gillian Rubinstein Shinkei
Australia Omnibus 1996 1862912602 / 9781862912601 Soft Cover Very Good 
215 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Gillian Rubinstein Skymaze
Australia Penguin Books 1989 1862911134 / 9781862911130 First Edition Paperback Good 
193 pages. The sequel to Gillian Rubinstein's award-winning Space Demons. Minor creasing along spine and edges of front cover. Some foxing on edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Gillian Rubinstein Skymaze
Australia Penguin Books 1991 1862911134 / 9781862911130 First Edition Paperback Good 
193 pages. The sequel to Gillian Rubinstein's award-winning Space Demons. Some foxing on edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Gillian Rubinstein Skymaze
Australia Omnibus / Puffin Book 1989 0140341404 / 9780140341409 First Edition Paperback Excellent 
193 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Gillian Rubinstein Skymaze
Victoria, Australia Omnibus Books 1989 0140341404 / 9780140341409 Paperback Good 
193 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Gillian Rubinstein Skymaze
Australia Omnibus / Puffin Book 1989 0140341404 / 9780140341409 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
193 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Gillian Rubinstein Space Demons
Australia Omnibus / Puffin Book 1990 0140321993 / 9780140321999 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good 
213 pages. First published 1986. Cover illustration by Knarelle Beard. Foxing to pages. Cover edges rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Astleybookfarm.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Aziomedia.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Bachtobooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Bookalley.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Bookarc.com.au
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Cozybookcellar.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Cupboardmaker.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Curiocornerbooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Darkhollowbooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Dromanabooks.com.au
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Eridgebooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Foxfirebooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Hammondsbooks.net
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Kensvideo.net
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Kjcactus.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Little-bookroom.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Patcat.net
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Pgbbooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Second-chance-books.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Thebookishpelican.com
Hearn, Lian ( Aka. Gillian Rubinstein ) on Three-spires.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com