LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Gore Vidal Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gore Vidal A Thirsty Evil
A Four Square Book 032800 Great Britain 1967 Paperback Good 124 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gore Vidal A Thirsty Evil
Granada Publishing Limited 055844 Great Britain 1974 0586039945 / 9780586039946 Paperback Good 109 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gore Vidal A Thirsty Evil
Panther Books 072091 Great Britain 1974 First Australian Edition Paperback Good 108 pages. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vidal, Gore DULUTH
Abacus GHE0007803 London, Great Britain 1986 Reprint 0349103623 / 9780349103624 Soft Cover New PB Ed , pictorial card covers, NEW/--, 306pp. This is a new, not used book, but has mild shelf wear to covers and a faint remainder mark to lower edge. In the author's usual satirical style he spoofs anything and everything, this time centred around Duluth. 310g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gore Vidal Duluth
Panther 104637 London, England. 1984 Reprint 0586060200 / 9780586060209 Paperback Good 270 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gore Vidal Duluth
Panther 052958 London, England. 1984 Reprint 0586060200 / 9780586060209 Paperback Excellent 270 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gore Vidal Empire
Grafton Books 015245 Great Britain 1989 0586200118 / 9780586200117 Paperback Good 587 pages. Pen mark on bottom edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gore Vidal Empire
Random House 064904 New York, USA. 1987 First US Edition 0394561236 / 9780394561233 Hard Cover Very Good Good 486 pages, light marks to pages, well bound. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear and tear and sun fade is noted in places. An overall good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gore Vidal Kalki
Heineman Limited 065911 London, Great Britain 1978 First Edition 043482965X / 9780434829651 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 243 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gore Vidal Myron
Panther Books 041096 Great Britain 1975 First Edition 0586043004 / 9780586043004 Paperback Good 203 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Some foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Gore Vidal Myron
Panther / Granada 049361 Great Britain 1977 0586043004 / 9780586043004 Paperback Good 203 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Gore Vidal Palimpsest: A Memoir
Abacus Books 061912 Great Britain 1996 First Edition 0349108005 / 9780349108001 Soft Cover Good 434 pages. Black and white photographs. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Gore Vidal Point To Point Navigation - A Memoir
Abacus 091126 Great Britain 2007 978034912022 Soft Cover Good 277 pages. Pen mark on bottom of page edges indicating remainder. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Gore Vidal The Smithsonian Institution
Random House s15832 New York, USA. 1998 1st Edition 0375501215 / 9780375501210 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex library with usual markings and clear non-adhesive plastic dj cover. Pages clean and tightly bound 260pages. the page edges down the length of the book are rough cut for easier page turning. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Gore Vidal The Smithsonian Institution
An Abacus Book 110681 Great Britain 1999 Reprint 0349110727 / 9780349110721 Soft Cover Good 260 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Gore Vidal Two Sisters
Heineman London 1970 s4345 London, England. 1970 1st Edition 0434829587 / 9780434829583 Hardcover Excellent Excellent Good hardback in good dustjacket ex library.Ghost tape marks. A novel in the form of a memoir. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Gore Vidal Washington DC
Panther Book 106331 Great Britain 1969 Reprint Paperback Good 330 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gore Vidal on Agorabooks.net
Gore Vidal on Aldensbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Arccbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Batteredbook.com
Gore Vidal on Birchwoodbooks.net
Gore Vidal on Bookbomb.com
Gore Vidal on Bookhousestl.com
Gore Vidal on Booknest.com
Gore Vidal on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Gore Vidal on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gore Vidal on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Catrongrantbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Cellarofbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Chapter1.co.za
Gore Vidal on Circlecitybooks.net
Gore Vidal on Claytonbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Coldtonnage.com
Gore Vidal on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gore Vidal on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Earthlightbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Everybookintheworld.com
Gore Vidal on Ginny6books.com
Gore Vidal on Guthriebooks.com
Gore Vidal on Ianreillybooks.com
Gore Vidal on Jacksonst-books.com
Gore Vidal on Joslu.com
Gore Vidal on Just-us-books.com
Gore Vidal on Literatecat.com
Gore Vidal on Mimicobooks.com
Gore Vidal on Pgbbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Pointswestbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Gore Vidal on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gore Vidal on Roberterwinbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Russellbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Gore Vidal on Scottsbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Springystreasures.com
Gore Vidal on Thebookscouts.ca
Gore Vidal on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gore Vidal on Thecountrycook.com.au
Gore Vidal on Thriftybooks.com
Gore Vidal on Tradeabook.com
Gore Vidal on Treasuredoldies.com
Gore Vidal on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie