LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Judith Gould Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Judith Gould Forever
Warner Books 059718 London, Great Britain 1992 0751501700 / 9780751501704 Paperback Good 739 pages, light marks including noted tanning and some foxing. Front and rear hinges a little loosened but attached. Cover shows a few marks and a little discolouration and noted shelf wear but remains predominently intact. Remainder mark to lower edge. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Judith Gould Forever
Warner Books 097047 London, England. 1992 0751501700 / 9780751501704 Paperback Good 739 pages. Cover has a few creases. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Judith Gould Second Love
London, United Kingdom: Warner Futura s9957 USA 1998 Reprint 0751524093 / 9780751524093 Paperback Excellent Very good paperback. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Judith Gould Sins / The Love Makers
Time Warner Paperbacks 024488 Great Britain 1999 075153644x / 9780751536447 Soft Cover Very Good 508 pages. Two novels in one paperback. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Judith Gould The Love Makers: Book 2 of The Love Makers Trilogy
Warner Books 062026 Great Britain 1994 Reprint 0751503975 / 9780751503975 Paperback Very Good 508 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. White rub mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Judith Gould The Parisian Affair
London, United Kingdom: Time Warner Paperbacks s9918 Great Britain 2005 Reprint 0751535788 / 9780751535785 Paperback Excellent very good softcover. Slight foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Judith Gould The Texas Years: Book 1 of The Love Makers Trilogy
Warner Books 061991 London, Great Britain 1997 First Edition 0751503983 / 9780751503982 Paperback Very Good 538 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Judith Gould Till The End of Time
Warner Books 081930 Great Britain 1999 0751528188 / 9780751528183 Paperback G 426 pages. Pen mark on bottom of page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Judith Gould Till The End of Time
Warner Books 062116 Great Britain 1999 Reprint 0751528188 / 9780751528183 Paperback Excellent 426 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Judith Gould Time To Say Goodbye
Warner Books 060336 London, Great Britain 2001 075152963X / 9780751529630 Paperback Very Good 401 pages, very clean and neat, only minimal markings, a very good second hand copy 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Judith Gould Time To Say Goodbye
Warner Books 084003 Great Britain 2001 075152963X / 9780751529630 Paperback Good 403 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Judith Gould on 77sunsetbooks.com
Judith Gould on Aedenstclair.com
Judith Gould on Agorabooks.net
Judith Gould on Alongthewaybooks.com
Judith Gould on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Judith Gould on Areadershaven.com
Judith Gould on Avenuebookandco.com
Judith Gould on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Judith Gould on Bookhousestl.com
Judith Gould on Booknest.com
Judith Gould on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Judith Gould on Bookyahoo.net
Judith Gould on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Judith Gould on Brownsbooks.ca
Judith Gould on Browseawhilecowra.com
Judith Gould on Bubbasbookswap.com
Judith Gould on Central-bookexchange.com
Judith Gould on Clairmorbooks.com
Judith Gould on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Judith Gould on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Judith Gould on Deansbookstore.com
Judith Gould on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Judith Gould on Dunawaybooks.com
Judith Gould on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Judith Gould on Earthlightbooks.com
Judith Gould on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Judith Gould on Ginny6books.com
Judith Gould on Guthriebooks.com
Judith Gould on Joslu.com
Judith Gould on Jrbooks.biz
Judith Gould on Literaturopolis.net
Judith Gould on Naturecoastbooks.com
Judith Gould on Net-treasure.co.uk
Judith Gould on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Judith Gould on Rainydaypaperback.com
Judith Gould on Readitagain1.com
Judith Gould on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Judith Gould on Russellbooks.com
Judith Gould on Sackofbooks.com
Judith Gould on Springystreasures.com
Judith Gould on Store.bookswithapast.com
Judith Gould on Thebearbookcompany.com
Judith Gould on Thriftybooks.com
Judith Gould on Vagabondbookstore.com
Judith Gould on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie