LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Metalious Grace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Metalious Grace No Adam in Eden
Frederick Muller 061360 London, England 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Good Fair to Good 288pages. dark brown boards with gilt writing, previous owners name on front endpaper. dj has sustained some tears and chipping. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Grace Metalious No Adam in Eden
Pan Books 043382 London, England. 1963 Paperback Good 284 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Grace Metalious No Adam In Eden
The Book Club 065838 London, Great Britain 1964 Reprint Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 254 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Grace Metalious Peyton Place
Pan Books 055794 London, England. 1965 Paperback Good 378 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grace Metalious Return To Peyton Place
The Book Club 048009 London, Great Britain 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket TV Tie-In 247 pages. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grace Metalious Return to Peyton Place
Frederick Muller 072130 London, Great Britain 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 287 pages. Some tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Grace Metalious Return to Peyton Place (the Scorching Sequel to Her All-time bestseller)
Pan 041866 London, England. 1960 Paperback Good 285 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Metalious, Grace THE TIGHT WHITE COLLAR
The Book Club GHE0022250 London, Great Britain 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good HB, yellow boards in pictorial DJ, 278pp. Unclipped DJ has moderate rubbing, creasing to edges & corners, now protected. Book has minor rubbing to edges of covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. More hard hitting small town New England respectability angst. By the author of Peyton Place. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Grace Metalious The tight white collar
Book Club s3211 London, England. 1961 Hardcover Good Good 246pp. By the author of Peyton Place. Contact our friendly staff for further information. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Grace Metalious The tight white collar
Pan Books 042245 London, England. 1963 Paperback Good 236pp. By the author of Peyton Place. slight foxing to the ends of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Metalious Grace on Act2books.com
Metalious Grace on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Agorabooks.net
Metalious Grace on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Metalious Grace on Areadershaven.com
Metalious Grace on Argyleemporium.com.au
Metalious Grace on Batteredbook.com
Metalious Grace on Bohemianbookworm.com
Metalious Grace on Bongbongbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Bookhousestl.com
Metalious Grace on Booklionshop.com
Metalious Grace on Booksagain.net
Metalious Grace on Brimstonesbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Brownsbooks.ca
Metalious Grace on Browseawhilecowra.com
Metalious Grace on Central-bookexchange.com
Metalious Grace on Clairmorbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Metalious Grace on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Metalious Grace on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Gibsonbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Havercroftbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Hyperionbookstore.com
Metalious Grace on Jrbooks.biz
Metalious Grace on Khbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Literaturopolis.net
Metalious Grace on Llandeilobookshop.com
Metalious Grace on Manyhills.com
Metalious Grace on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Metalious Grace on Pgbbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Rainydaypaperback.com
Metalious Grace on Rareandrecent.com
Metalious Grace on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Metalious Grace on Rsgeerbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Russellbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Springystreasures.com
Metalious Grace on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Metalious Grace on Thebooktree.co.uk
Metalious Grace on Thelibertybookshop.com
Metalious Grace on Trillionbooks.com
Metalious Grace on Used.orcabooks.com
Metalious Grace on Vagabondbookstore.com
Metalious Grace on Worldofrarebooks.com
Metalious Grace on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie