LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Graham Greene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Graham Greene A sort of life
Scholastic Bodley Head s11184 London, England. 1971 0370003276 / 9780370003276 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library ex lib 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Graham Greene Doctor Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party
Simon & Schuster 023849 New York. USA 1980 0671254677 / 9780671254674 Hard Cover Very Good Good 156 pages. Dust jacket browning on edges and spine with some dirt marks. Very faint foxing on front and rear endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Graham Greene Doctor Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party
Book Club Associates 027203 London, Great Britain 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Good 139 pages. Slight yellowing to dust jacket edges and faded on spine. Slight foxing to pages edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party
Penguin Books GHE000667 Middlesex 1981 First Thus 0140055886 / 9780140055887 Soft Cover Very Good+ Hogarth, Paul VG+/--, PB, 143pp. Cover art by Paul Hogarth. Minor shelf wear to pictorial wraps, rubbing and small creass to spine/edges/corners. Inside is square, clean and tight, possibly unread. A toothpaste millionaire holds his own deadly version of the Book of Revelations. Greene's usual biting comment on human motives and behaviour. 125g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Graham Greene Getting to Know the General - The Story of an Involvement
Guild Publishing 087119 Great Britain 1984 Hard Cover Good Good 223 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greene, Graham GRAHAM GREENE: Omnibus: Brighton Rock; The Third Man; The Power and the Glory; The Heart of the Matter
Book Club Associates GHE0007280 London 1988 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket HB, 4 novels in one volume, maroon cloth , lacks DJ, VG-/--, 764pp. Moderate rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, diverse light stains to covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, some tiny creases and even smaller tears to the fore-edges of several pages, else square and tight with no markings. 900g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Graham Greene The Comedians
Marshall Cavendish Ltd. 032486 London, Great Britain 1988 0863077056 / 9780863077050 Pictorial Boards Excellent 354 pages. The Great Writers Library. Illustrated endpapers. B/w illustrations. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Graham Greene The Honorary Consul
Book Club Associates 093630 London, England. 1974 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 253 pages. There are some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Graham Greene The honorary consul
Book club s8368 London, England. 1974 Hardcover Good Good good hardback in like dustjacket 253pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Graham Greene The Human Factor
Simon & Schuster 017583 USA 1978 First US Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 347 pages. Black board cover, red spine. Previous owner's initial on front endpaper. Slight foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Graham Greene The Human Factor
Book Club Associates 022698 London 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 338 pages. Browning on dust jacket and spine. Slight foxing to dust jacket top edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greene, Graham THE HUMAN FACTOR
BCA / Book Club Associates GHE0008981 London 1978 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good HB, brown cloth in pictorial DJ, VG/G+, 334pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, tears to upper edge, and corners, now protected in archival film. Book has moderate rubbing to spine ends and edges, a slight lean to spine, inside has age tanning to edges of txt blk, else square and tight with no markings. Penetrating human dinsensions to a life in espionage. Vintage Greene. 430g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greene, Graham THE HUMAN FACTOR
Book Club Associates GHE0007285 London, Great Britain 1978 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ HB, CN 4756, green boards, printed DJ, top edge green, now faded,VG-/G+, 339pp. General rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, sunning to spine and edges. Book has moderate rubbing to spine ends and edges, slight lean to spine, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, PO name and 'NO Exchange' stamp to ffep, else square and tight. 500g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greene, Graham THE POWER AND THE GLORY - with Eichosha Commentary Booklet in Slipcase
Eichosha-Penguin Books GHE0015918 London, Great Britain 1974 Reprint 0140015183 / 9780140015188 Soft Cover Good+ Good+ PBs, card covers, in slipcase, commentary booklet in Japanese, G+/--, 222 & 90pp. General rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, inside the novel has age tanning to edges of txt block, frequent marginalia & text highlighting in first third of book, else square and tight. Commentary booklet has age taning to page edges, else square, clean & tight - text in Japanese. Slipcover has general rubbing to corners, else sturdy and straight. 310g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Graham Greene Travels with My Aunt
The Companion Book Club S002150 London, England. 1970 Reprint 0600771288 / 9780600771289 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 288 pages. Green boards with gilt lettering to spine. Green edging to outer page edges and green endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Graham Greene While Waiting for a War
Penguin Books 042741 New York, USA. 1985 Reprint 0140084800 / 9780140084801 Paperback Excellent 256 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham Greene on Aldensbooks.com
Graham Greene on Barbarossabooks.com
Graham Greene on Batteredbook.com
Graham Greene on Birchwoodbooks.net
Graham Greene on Bookhousestl.com
Graham Greene on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Graham Greene on Booksasissued.com
Graham Greene on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Graham Greene on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Graham Greene on Brendaboorbooks.com
Graham Greene on Bubbasbookswap.com
Graham Greene on Chapter1.co.za
Graham Greene on Claytonbooks.com
Graham Greene on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Graham Greene on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Graham Greene on Everybookintheworld.com
Graham Greene on Ginny6books.com
Graham Greene on Guthriebooks.com
Graham Greene on Ianreillybooks.com
Graham Greene on Jacksonst-books.com
Graham Greene on Joslu.com
Graham Greene on Jrbooks.biz
Graham Greene on Just-us-books.com
Graham Greene on Lazarusbooks.com
Graham Greene on Literatecat.com
Graham Greene on Lotzabooks.com
Graham Greene on Martysbooks.com
Graham Greene on Mimicobooks.com
Graham Greene on Monarchybooks.com
Graham Greene on Mottbooks.com
Graham Greene on Myperfectbook.com
Graham Greene on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Graham Greene on Rainydaypaperback.com
Graham Greene on Roberterwinbooks.com
Graham Greene on Russellbooks.com
Graham Greene on Salalbooks.com
Graham Greene on Scottemersonbooks.com
Graham Greene on Solomonsminebooks.com
Graham Greene on Southoffrancebooks.com
Graham Greene on Springystreasures.com
Graham Greene on Thebookscouts.ca
Graham Greene on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Graham Greene on Thecountrycook.com.au
Graham Greene on Treasuredoldies.com
Graham Greene on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie