LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Gregory McDonald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gregory McDonald Carioca Fletch
Arrow Books 058971 London, England 1986 First Edition 0099400200 / 9780099400202 Paperback Very Good 190 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McDonald, Gregory CONFESS, FLETCH
Victor Gollancz Limited GHE0007679 London, Great Britain 1977 First Edition 0575023465 / 9780575023468 Hard Cover Good+ Very Good Ex-Library HB, red cboards on Gollancz yellow printed DJ, Ex-Lib, G+/VG, 192pp. Light rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, fading to spine. Book has general rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, slant to spine, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, libris pocket and plate removals to fepp, stamps elswhere, library reinforcement tape to epp hinges, else square and tight with no other markings. An ingenious Fletch novel in the Gollancz Thriller series. 380g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gregory McDonald Fletch's Moxie
Hamlyn Books 059675 London, Great Britain 1985 0099342308 / 9780099342304 Paperback Good 283 pages, light to moderate marks including noted tanning and some foxing. Cover shows a few marks and a little discolouration and noted shelf wear but remains predominently intact. Front blank end page appears to have been removed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gregory McDonald Flynn
Hamlyn Books 058973 Great Britain 1980 First Edition 0600336751 / 9780600336754 Paperback Good 254 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gregory McDonald Love Among The Mashed Potatoes
Hamlyn Books 052590 Great Britain 1981 First Edition 0600202054 / 9780600202059 Soft Cover Very Good 172 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gregory McDonald Safekeeping
Arrow Books 091368 London, England 1989 0099491303 / 9780099491309 Paperback Good 202 pages. Foxing to outer page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gregory McDonald Safekeeping
Arrow Books 059210 London, England 1989 First Edition 0099491303 / 9780099491309 Paperback Very Good 202 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gregory Mcdonald Son Of Fletch
HarperCollins 062228 London, England 1995 0006479928 / 9780006479925 Paperback Very Good 236 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gregory McDonald The Buck Passes Flynn
Hamlyn Books 059067 London, England 1983 First Edition 0099330903 / 9780099330905 Paperback Very Good 216 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gregory McDonald The Buck Passes Flynn
Victor Gollancz 061724 London, Great Britain 1111 0575030925 / 9780575030923 Hard Cover Good Good 216 pages, moderate marks including some tanning and foxing evident. First page (publication information) has been removed and hinge taped. Dust jacket shows marks, discolouration in places and shelf wear & tear though will be covered in a new protective plastic jacket prior to shipping. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gregory McDonald on Agorabooks.net
Gregory McDonald on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Gregory McDonald on Areadershaven.com
Gregory McDonald on Avenuebookandco.com
Gregory McDonald on Baileybooks.ca
Gregory McDonald on Barbarossabooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Bellalunabooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Bookhousestl.com
Gregory McDonald on Booksagain.net
Gregory McDonald on Brendaboorbooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Brownsbooks.ca
Gregory McDonald on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gregory McDonald on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gregory McDonald on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gregory McDonald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Earthlightbooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Elsworthhob.com
Gregory McDonald on Ginny6books.com
Gregory McDonald on Guthriebooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Jrbooks.biz
Gregory McDonald on Just-us-books.com
Gregory McDonald on Khbooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Martysbooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Mccauleybooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Mcmillanbooks.net
Gregory McDonald on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Mimicobooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Mokadabooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Monarchybooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Moodybooks.net
Gregory McDonald on Mylibrarymarket.com
Gregory McDonald on Myperfectbook.com
Gregory McDonald on Nomadestore.com
Gregory McDonald on Opcit.com
Gregory McDonald on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Gregory McDonald on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gregory McDonald on Readitagain1.com
Gregory McDonald on Roberterwinbooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Springystreasures.com
Gregory McDonald on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gregory McDonald on Thebookscouts.ca
Gregory McDonald on Thriftybooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Trillionbooks.com
Gregory McDonald on Villagebooks.biz
Gregory McDonald on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie