LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Hammond Innes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hammond Innes Air Bridge/ the Strange Land
Pan Books 110152 London, Great Britain 2004 0330432605 / 9780330432603 Paperback very Good 377/356pages respectively. Two stories in one volume. slight creasing to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Innes, Hammond ATLANTIC FURY
Collins GHE0006079 London, England. 1967 Reprint 0600771202 / 9780600771203 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Harvey, Michael 1967, reprint HB, green cloth in picktorial DJ by Michael Harvey, VG/VG, 318pp, Fear and loathing between 2 brothers on windswept island of Laerg in North Atlantic, one of the author's best. Price-clipped DJ moderate rubbing to edges and corners, a small round chip from bottom fr edge, now splendid in archival film. Book shows lightest of wear to covers, inside has age browning to extremitites else square, clean and tight with no markings and looks unread. 380g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hammond Innes Atlantic Fury
Collins 099128 London, England. 1962 Hard Cover Good Good 318pages. Maps to pastedowns. Bottom two inches of spine dj is missing. along with the some chipping to the corners. Purchaser please note that this book will be covered in new plastic to preserve the dj. Previous owners name on front endpaper 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hammond Innes Campbell's Kingdom
Fontana Books 058862 London, England. 1960 Reprint Paperback Excellent 256 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Innes, Hammond; Hodges, C. Walter Cocos Gold
Collins s15537 London, Great Britain 1988 First Edition 0001959220 / 9780001959224 Hardcover Very Good Very Good C. Walter Hodges Hammond Innes wrote childrens fiction under the name of Ralph Hammond. Tale of Inca gold 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hammond Innes Dead and Alive
Fontana / Collins 031872 Great Britain 1981 Reprint 0006162479 / 9780006162476 Paperback Good to Very Good 158 pages. Creases to the spine. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hammond Innes Golden Soak
Fontana / Collins 097215 Great Britain 1988 Reprint 0006165818 / 9780006165811 Paperback Very Good 287 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hammond Innes Hammond Innes Omnibus: Campbell's Kingdom. The White South
Pan Books 083418 Great Britain 2003 Reprint 0330420968 / 9780330420969 Paperback Very Good 372 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hammond Innes High Stand
Collins 076874 London, Great Britain 1985 First Edition 0002229714 / 9780002229715 Hard Cover Good Good 335 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hammond Innes High Stand
Collins 094189 London, England. 1985 First Edition 0002229714 / 9780002229715 Hard Cover Good Good 336 pages. Pages browned. Previous owners name has been crossed out on front blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hammond Innes High Stand
Fontana / Collins 095007 Great Britain 1987 0006173780 / 9780006173786 Paperback Good 332 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hammond Innes Levkas Man
Collins 012642 London, England 1971 First Edition 0002214792 / 9780002214797 Hard Cover Good Good 320 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Foxing to endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hammond Innes Levkas Man
Heron Books 080911 London, England. 1975 Leatherette Very Good Robin Harris Orignal illustrations by Robin Harris. Red leatherette with gilt illustration to front and lettering to spine in excellent condition. 310 pages. Yellow satin page marker. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Innes Hammond LEVKAS MAN
Alfred A. Knopf GHE0017890 New York 1971 First Edition 0394442407 / 9780394442402 Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ HB, crean black dec cloth boards in pictorial DJ, t.e.o, deckled edge, VG-/G+, 322pp, nmap epp. Unclipped DJ has general rubbing, sscuffing, sunning to spine, tears to spine ends, now protected. Book has moderate rubbing to edges and corners, inside has foxing/spotting to top edge, PO name to h/title, else square, clean & tight. 630g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hammond Innes Levkas Man
The Companion Book Club 076682 London, England. 1972 Reprint 0600871452 / 9780600871453 Hard Cover Good to Very Good 283 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Hammond Innes Levkas Man
Collins 087080 London, England. 1971 First Edition 0002214792 / 9780002214797 Hard Cover Good Good 320 pages. Endpapers are illustrated. Some browning to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Hammond Innes Levkas Man
Fontana/ Collins 097223 Great Britain 1973 Reprint 0006129455 / 9780006129455 Paperback Very Good 285 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hammond Innes Maddon's Rock
Heron Books 080918 London, England. 1975 Leatherette Very Good Jim Russell Orignal illustrations by Jim Russell. Red leatherette with silver illustration to front and lettering to spine in excellent condition. 248 pages. Yellow satin page marker. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Hammond Innes Maddon's Rock
Fontana / Collins 099356 London, England. 1978 0006152635 / 9780006152637 Paperback Good 222pages. slight tanning to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Hammond Innes Medusa
Collins 064285 London, Great Britain 1988 First Edition 0002233762 / 9780002233767 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 350 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hammond Innes on Agorabooks.net
Hammond Innes on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hammond Innes on Avenuebookandco.com
Hammond Innes on Baileybooks.ca
Hammond Innes on Bookhousestl.com
Hammond Innes on Booklionshop.com
Hammond Innes on Brownsbooks.ca
Hammond Innes on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hammond Innes on Chapter1.co.za
Hammond Innes on Circlecitybooks.net
Hammond Innes on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hammond Innes on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Hammond Innes on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hammond Innes on Donquixotebooks.com
Hammond Innes on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hammond Innes on Everybookintheworld.com
Hammond Innes on Ginny6books.com
Hammond Innes on Guthriebooks.com
Hammond Innes on Hardingsbooks.com
Hammond Innes on Ianreillybooks.com
Hammond Innes on Joslu.com
Hammond Innes on Jrbooks.biz
Hammond Innes on Just-us-books.com
Hammond Innes on Lazarusbooks.com
Hammond Innes on Llandeilobookshop.com
Hammond Innes on Mahlerbooks.com
Hammond Innes on Mccauleybooks.com
Hammond Innes on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hammond Innes on Mimicobooks.com
Hammond Innes on Nomadestore.com
Hammond Innes on Onenoffs.com
Hammond Innes on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hammond Innes on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hammond Innes on Readitagain1.com
Hammond Innes on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hammond Innes on Russellbooks.com
Hammond Innes on Shelflives.ca
Hammond Innes on Springystreasures.com
Hammond Innes on Talleysbooks.com
Hammond Innes on Thebookscouts.ca
Hammond Innes on Thriftybooks.com
Hammond Innes on Treasuredoldies.com
Hammond Innes on Villagebookmarket.com
Hammond Innes on Weirdbooks.com
Hammond Innes on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie