LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Pamela Hansford Johnson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pamela Hansford Johnson A Summer to Decide
Charles Scribner's Sons 045775 New York, USA. 1975 Reprint 0684141914 / 9780684141916 Hard Cover Good Good 382 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hansford Johnson, Pamela AN IMPOSSIBLE MARRIAGE
Readers Book Club GHE0002787 Melbourne 1955 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Fair Bilsborrow, Peggy . HB, red boards,black/gilt panel to spine, in pictorial DJ, top edge red, 287pp, cover art Peggy Bilsborrow. Unclipped DJ has minor creases to edges and corners, small tears to top/tail spine, tape ghosts and vertical creases to flaps, which have been PINKED- yes, pinked with pinking shears.(sigh..), now in archival film. Book has minor rubbing and general chipping to edges and corners, inside has tape ghosts to epp, PO name to fep, else square and tight, a very good copy in a protected DJ. Four years in a young woman's marriage to a man 12 years older, an examination of the disintegration of dreams and love. 370g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hansford Johnson, Pamela AN IMPOSSIBLE MARRIAGE
Readers Book Club GHE0002788 Melbourne 1955 First Thus Hard Cover Good Good Bilsborrow, Peggy . HB, red boards,black/gilt panel to spine, in pictorial DJ, top edge red, 287pp, cover art Peggy Bilsborrow. Unclipped DJ has major creases to edges and corners, tears to top/tail spine and fr top edge with small loss at spine ednds, now in archival film. Book has major rubbing and general chipping to edges and corners, etching to covers, inside has foxing to epp,sl lean to spine, else clean and tight, a good copy in a protected DJ. Four years in a young woman's marriage to a man 12 years older, an examination of the disintegration of dreams and love. 370g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pamela Hansford Johnson An Impossible Marriage
Readers Book Club 074004 London, Great Britain 1955 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 287 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pamela Hansford Johnson The Good Listener
Hamlyn Paperbacks 074458 Great Britain 1982 First Edition 0600205673 / 9780600205678 Paperback Good 236 pages. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. Very minor yellowing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pamela Hansford Johnson The Honours Board
The Book Club 065183 London, Great Britain 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 316 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pamela Hansford Johnson The Humbler Creation
The Reprint Society 093590 England, Great Britain 1960 Hard Cover Good Good 319pages. Blue boards with burgundy spine, cream decal with gilt lettering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pamela Hansford Johnson The Humbler Creation
Penguin Books Ltd S002999 Middlesex, England 1961 Reprint Paperback Good 315 pages. Foxing and browning to page edges. Cover edges thumbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pamela Hansford Johnson The Survival of the Fittest
Macmillan & Co 098521 London, England. 1968 Hard Cover Good Good 408pages. Brown/mauve boards with silver lettering. Dj has been price clipped. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Pamela Hansford Johnson The Unspeakable Skipton
Penguin Books 002582 England 1961 Paperback Good 201 pages. Penguin Books No. 1529. First published by Macmillan 1959. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pamela Hansford Johnson on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Aedenstclair.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Agorabooks.net
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Ayerego.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Bongbongbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Bookbays.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Bookhousestl.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Booknest.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Booksagain.net
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Chapter1.co.za
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Dunawaybooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Edconroybooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Gibsonbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Guthriebooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Hardingsbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Havercroftbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Jacksonst-books.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Just-us-books.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Khbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Mccauleybooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Montrosehouse.com.au
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Moodybooks.net
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Mottbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Primrosehillbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Rarebookcellar.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Rsgeerbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Russellbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Sackofbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Second-chance-books.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Springystreasures.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Thelibertybookshop.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Unclebooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Worldofrarebooks.com
Pamela Hansford Johnson on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie