Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Thomas Hardy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thomas Hardy Coles Notes On: Tess Of The D'Urbervilles
Canada Coles Publishing Company Limited 1988 0774033800 / 9780774033800 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
108 pages. Notes, Translation and Text. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Small rub mark on front cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thomas Hardy Far From The Madding Crowd
England Penguin Classics / Penguin Books 1985 0140431268 / 9780140431261 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
494 pages. Edited with an introduction and notes by ronald Blythe. First published 1874. Published in Penguin English Library 1978. Cover shows a detail from 'The Sun Has Closed The Winter Day' by Joseph Farquharson. Previous owners name on title page. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thomas Hardy Far From The Madding Crowd
New York, N.Y International Collectors Library Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
370 pages. Slight scuffing to front hard cover. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomas Hardy Far from the Madding Crowd
London, England. Penguin Books Ltd 1985 0140431268 / 9780140431261 Reprint Paperback Good 
494 pages. Previous owners name on title page and top of page edges. Highlighting of text and annotations in page margins by previous owner. Page edges thumbed, 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thomas Hardy Far From The Madding Crowd
Great Britain Hamlyn Books on Tape 0600555720 / 9780600555728 First Edition Cassette Very Good 
Year unknown. Read by Julie Christie. The tragic story of a young woman and the three men vying for her love. Playing time 3 hours and 10 minutes. Sealed in unopened packet. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardy, Thomas FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
London Macmillan 1952 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
PB, maroon buckram dec boards, no DJ, topedge maroon, G+/--, 476pp, map. Moderate rubbing to edges and bumps to corners of boards, inside has foxing to epp, age toning to edges of txt blk, a small chip from lower corner of ffep, PO initials to title page, else square, clean and tight with no other markings, a more than good copy. 400g when packed. 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardy, Thomas FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
London Marshall Cavendish 1986 0863076653 / 9780863076657 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good 
HB, no DJ as issued, maroon/gilt dec leatherette boards with vignette paste-down to front, marbled epp, 476pp, b/w frontis & frontis verso. Minor rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of txt blk, else square and tight with no other markings. 550g when packed. 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thomas Hardy Far From The Madding Crowd
Great Britain Macmillan & Co 1981 0333334027 / 9780333334027 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
440 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Thomas Hardy Far From The Madding Crowd
Great Britain Cathay Books 1984 0861782399 / 9780861782390 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent 
255 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Thomas Hardy and R. D. Blackmore Far From The Madding Crowd / Lorna Doone
London, Great Britain Harper Collins 1993 Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
397 pages - Far From the Madding Crowd. 114 pages - Lorna Doone. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Thomas Hardy's Far From The Madding Crowd: Talking Classics No. 13
Great Britain Orbis 1994 0748901124 / 9780748901128 First Edition Cassette Very Good 
Twin cassettes. Read by Robert Powell. Produced by Jigga Dunn. In original audio box. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Thomas Hardy Jude The Obscure
London, Great Britain Macmillan & Co Ltd 1922 Decorative Cloth Good 
515 pages. The Wessex Novels, Volume IV. Includes map of Wessex on rear endpaper. Hard cloth cover is embossed in gold on front and spine. Scuffing to cover edges and spine. Foxing and discolouration is present to front and rear pastedown, endpapers and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Thomas Hardy Jude The Obscure
London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1985 0140431314 / 9780140431315 Paperback Good 
510 pages. Edited with an introduction and notes by C. H. Sisson. Slgith discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Thomas Hardy Jude the Obscure
New York, USA. St. Martin's Press 1977 0333168860 / 9780333168868 Paperback Good 
445 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hardy, Thomas SELECTED POEMS
Middlesex Penguin Books 1978 0140422544 / 9780140422542 First Edition Soft Cover Good+ 
PB, pictorial card wraps, G+/--, 464pp. Selected verse edited with an introduction and notes by David Wright. General rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to extremities, PO name and pencil notes to h/title, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. 280g when packed. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hardy, Thomas SELECTED POEMS OF THOMAS HARDY
London Macmillan 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Good 
HB ed in the 'Golden Treasury Series', blue/gilt dec bukram, in printed DJ, t.e.b., G+/G, 204pp, Edited with an introduction by G.M. Young.. Major rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, sunning to spine and a small tear to upper rear edge, now protected in archival film. Book has moderate rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, brown splash stain to lower fore-edge, else square and tight with no other markings. Grouped into "Poems of Place and Incident," "Poems of Memory and Reflection" and "From 'The Dynasts' . 280g when packed. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hardy, Thomas SELECTED SHORT STORIES
Uk Senate / Random House 1995 0859580939 Facsimile Soft Cover Near Fine 
PB, First Edition thus, facsimile of 1928 edition, NF/--, pictorial wraps, 486pp. This is a nice facsimile of the original edition. Light rubbing to edges of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt block, else square, clean and tight with no markings. 460g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Thomas Hardy Tell Of The D'Urbervilles: Monarch Notes and Study Guide
New York, USA Monarch Press 1964 First Edition Stapled Binding Very Good 
104 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Thomas Hardy Tess Of The D'Urbervilles
England Penguin Classics / Penguin Books 2003 0141439599 / 9780141439594 Soft Cover Near Fine 
518 pages. Edited with notes by Tim Dolin. With an introduction by Margaret R. Higonnet. Cover shows detail from 'The Farmer's Daughter by Sir John Everett Millias (1829-96). First published 1891. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Thomas Hardy Tess Of The D'Urbervilles
England Penguin Classics / Penguin Books 1985 0140431357 / 9780140431353 Paperback Very Good 
535 pages. Edited by David Skilton and introduced by A. Alvarez. First published 1891. Cover shows a detail from 'Stonehenge' by J. M. W. Turner. Small pen mark on title page. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Hardy on Anovelplace.net
Thomas Hardy on Bookbrowzers.com
Thomas Hardy on Bookelope.com
Thomas Hardy on Bookrascal.com
Thomas Hardy on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Thomas Hardy on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Thomas Hardy on Boomersbooks.net
Thomas Hardy on Brendaboorbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Chapter1.co.za
Thomas Hardy on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Davidevesbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Fiction-addiction.com
Thomas Hardy on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Gibsonbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Ginny6books.com
Thomas Hardy on Grandpasbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Ianreillybooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Johntaylorbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Kayleighbug.com
Thomas Hardy on Lazarusbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Literatecat.com
Thomas Hardy on Little-bookroom.com
Thomas Hardy on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Mottbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Myperfectbook.com
Thomas Hardy on Oddvolumebooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Thomas Hardy on Pgbbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Rebook.us
Thomas Hardy on Rsgeerbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Russellbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Secondharvestbooks.net
Thomas Hardy on Senecavalleybooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Thomas Hardy on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Springystreasures.com
Thomas Hardy on Themoldybookstore.com
Thomas Hardy on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Thomas Hardy on Treasuredoldies.com
Thomas Hardy on Used-and-rare-books.com
Thomas Hardy on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com