LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Harry Harrison (edited By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Harry Harrison (edited by) Backdrop of Stars
New English Library 087504 Great Britain 1975 0450022692 / 9780450022692 Paperback Good 204 pages. Previous booksellers' stamp front end paper, age tanning to inside covers and pages. Small dark stain mark top corner first few pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harry Harrison (Editor) Backdrop of Stars
New English Library 074788 London, England 1975 0450022692 / 9780450022692 Paperback Good 204 pages. Previous bookseller's stamp to half title page. Scuffing and creasing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Harry Harrison Homeworld
Granada 096901 Great Britain 1980 0586050523 / 9780586050521 Paperback Good 191 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Harry Harrison Montezuma's Revenge
Tom Doherty Associates 082938 New York, USA. 1987 0812504445 / 9780812504446 Paperback Good 243 pages. Punch hole to top corner of front cover indicating remainder title. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Harry Harrison Montezuma's Revenge
Tom Doherty Associates 071072 New York, USA 1987 First Edition 0812504445 / 9780812504446 Paperback Good 242 pages. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Edited By Harry Harrison Nova 2
Sphere Books 052409 Great Britain 1975 First Edition 0722143206 / 9780722143209 Soft Cover Good 219 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. Small white sticker on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Harrison, Harry ONE KING'S WAY
Legend Books GHE0018220 Uk 1994 First Edition 009930306X / 9780099303060 Hard Cover Good Good+ Ex-Library HB, maroon boards in pictorial DJ, G/G+, 210pp. Unclipped DJ has heavy creasing and general rubbing, to edges,spine ends and corners, now protected in clear poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to edges of covers, bumps to corners, backstrip is completely missing! Inside has age browning to page edges, usual library stamps & sticker, else square & tight. The sequel to 'Hammer and the Cross'. 720g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harrison, Harry ONE STEP FROM EARTH
Science Fiction Book Club GHE0013951 Melbourne 1973 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good+ HB, orange boards in printed DJ, VG/G+, 210pp. Unclipped DJ has creasing and general rubbing, sunning and creasing to edges,spine ends and corners, tears to top edge & corners, now protected in clear poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to edges of covers, bumps to corners, inside has age browning to pages, else square, clean and tight with no markings. Post apocalyptic novel.- ultimately very hopeful. Nine ingenious stories involving the notion of matter transfer ( MT ). 360g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Harry Harrison One Step from Earth
Arrow Books 101222 Great Britain 1975 Reprint 0099104601 / 9780099104605 Paperback Good 210 pages. Some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Harry Harrison Planet Of No Return
Sphere Books 049796 Great Britain 1983 First Edition 0722145373 / 9780722145371 Soft Cover Very Good 154 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Harry Harrison Queen Victoria's Revenge
Tom Doherty Associates 063569 New York, USA. 1987 0812504461 / 9780812504460 Paperback Good 279 pages. Previous bookseller's stamps to half title page. Minor scuffing to cover with small closed tear to spine. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Harry Harrison Return To Eden
Bantam Books 084422 USA 1988 0553277006 / 9780553277005 Paperback Good 427 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harrison, Harry SPACESHIP MEDIC
Faber & Faber GHE0010932 London 1970 First Edition 0571092381 / 9780571092383 Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good Ex-Library HB, green cloth boards in pictorial DJ, Ex-Lib, VG-/VG, 126pp. Moderate rubbing, creasing to edges and corners of unclipped DJ, now protected in poly film. Book has general rubbing to edges and corners, inside has light age tanning to page edges, ffep has libris white-out and a sticker remnant, else square, clean, tight - a very crisp ex-lib. A meteorite hits a spaceship leaving 2 survivors, the inexperienced medic finds himself in charge of a ship with 100 passengers near panic. A gripping SF story for young adults. 300g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 41.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Harry Harrison Stars and Stripes In Peril
Hodder & Stoughton 070394 London, England. 2000 First Edition 0340689196 / 9780340689196 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good Ex-Library 330 pages. Stars and stripes trilogy, Volume two. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Leon Stover and Harry Harrison Stonehenge
Sphere Books 056888 Great Britain 1973 First Edition 0722143591 / 9780722143599 Soft Cover Good 237 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. White sticker on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Harry Harrison and John Holm The Hammer And The Cross
Legend Books 097591 Great Britain 1993 First Edition 0099260514 / 9780099260516 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 430 pages. maps to pastedown. mid brown boards with gilt lettering. Very minor foxing to edge of pages 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Harry Harrison Winter In Eden
Guild Books / British Publlishers Guild 051562 London, England. 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 486 pages. Book tow in the epic West of Eden Trilogy. Endpapers are illustrated. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harry Harrison (edited By) on Agorabooks.net
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Avenuebookandco.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Baileybooks.ca
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Bookhousestl.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Bookwormhbg.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Brownsbooks.ca
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Chapter1.co.za
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Circlecitybooks.net
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Coldtonnage.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Earthlightbooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Ebookisle.net
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Everybookintheworld.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Guthriebooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Jacksonst-books.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Joslu.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Jrbooks.biz
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Just-us-books.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Lotzabooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Martysbooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Mccauleybooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Mimicobooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Mokadabooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Monarchybooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Nomadestore.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Omathisbooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Pgbbooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Readinghabit.com.au
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Readitagain1.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Russellbooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Springystreasures.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Thebookscouts.ca
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Thriftybooks.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Tradeabook.com
Harry Harrison (edited By) on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie