Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Miller, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Henry BLACK SPRING
USA Castle Books 1963 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Good+ 
HB, light brown boards with faux Miller signature to front, in printed DJ, VG+/G+ 243pp. Rubbed & scuffed unclipped DJ has chipping to spine ends, small los to top of spine. Book has moderate rubbing to edges of covers, inside has light foxing to page edges, PO bookplate to ffep, else square, clean & tight. Seventh & last fo Miller's self-revelaory novels, dedicated to Anais Nin. 470g when packed. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Henry GREECE
London, Great Britain Thames & Hudson 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ Poor, Anne 
HB, blue/gilt dec boards, dec epp, VG-/G+, 57pp, b/w drawings & watercolours. Dedicated to John Houseman Price-clipped DJ has major rubbing, etching, creasing and chipping to edges , spine ends and corners, critter holes chewed on flap hinges, foxing to upper edges, but now handsome in archival film. Book has minor rubbing to corners and spine ends, inside has age tanning/foxing to page edges, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. Evocative prose by Henry Miller to accompany stunning drawing and water colours by Anne Poor. 500g when packed. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Henry NEXUS : The Rosy Crucificxion Book Three
USA Castle Books 1965 Hard Cover Good+ Good+ 
HB, light brown boards with faux Miller signature to front, in printed DJ, G+/G+, 348pp. Rubbed & scuffed unclipped DJ has chipping to spine ends. Book has moderate rubbing to edges of covers, inside has light foxing to page edges, critter holes to spine hinge of rfep & last numbered page, PO bookplate to ffep, else square, clean & tight. 540g when packed. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Henry NEXUS:The Rosy Crucifixion
London, Great Britain Panther 1971 05860209502 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card wraps, VG+/--, 314pp. Light rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of txt block, else square, clean and tight with no markings, looks unread. The 3rdd in the 'The Rosy Crucificxon' trilogy based on Miller's own life. 300g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Henry PLEXUS : The Rosy Crucificxion Book Two
USA Castle Books 1965 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 
HB, light brown boards with faux Miller signature to front, VG+/--, 640pp. Moderate rubbing to edges of covers, inside has light foxing to page edges, PO bookplate to ffep, else square, clean & tight. 800g when packed. 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Henry PLEXUS:The Rosy Crucifixion
London, Great Britain Panther 1971 05860194212 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card wraps, VG+/--, 460pp. Light rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of txt block, else square, clean and tight with no markings, looks unread. The 2nd in the 'The Rosy Crucificxon' trilogy based on Miller's own life. 370g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Henry Miller Quiet Days In Clichy
Great Britain New English Library 1975 0450019098 / 9780450019098 Paperback Good 
128 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robin Miller; Henry Williams; Walter Gill Rigby Books Of Australia: Flying Nurse; Australia-What Is It?; Petermann Journey
Adelaide, South Australia Rigby Limited 1974 Hard Cover Very Good 
566 pages. Brown leatherette with gilt lettering to spine. Illustrated endpapers adapted from a bark painting. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Henry SEXUS
Hamburg, Germany Rowohlt 1970 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
German text edition, HB, purple cloth boards, lacks DJ, VG/--, 576pp. Book has minor rubbing to spine ends and edges, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, else square and tight with no markings. 590g when packed. 
Price: 29.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miller, Henry SEXUS:The Rosy Crucifixion
London, Great Britain Panther 1972 0586033815 / 9780586033814 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good+ 
PB, pictorial card wraps, VG+/--, 463pp. Light rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of txt block, else square, clean and tight with no markings, looks unread. the first in the 'The Rosy Crucificxon' trilogy based on Miller's own life. 370g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miller, Henry THE AIR-CONDITIONED NIGHTMARE
London, Great Britain Panther 1973 0586018867 / 9780586018866 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/--, 190pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has browning to page edges, else square, clean and tight with no markings. An irritated author holds forth on everything he finds detestable in modern life. Nothing escapes. The Observer described it as "genius in a bad temper'. Or could it be a 'grumpy old man?. Scarce in this edition. 180g when packed. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Henry Miller The Colossus of Maroussi
Australia Penguin Books 1967 Paperback Good 
248 pages. Inside front cover there is the previous owners name written in pen. Minor foxing throughout. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Henry Miller Tropic Of Cancer
Great Britain Panther / Granada 1971 Reprint Paperback Good 
318 pages. Covers rubbed. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Miller, Henry TROPIC OF CAPRICORN
London, Great Britain Panther 1970 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card wraps, VG+/--, 317pp. Light rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of txt block, else square, clean and tight with no markings, looks unread. Follow up to Tropic of Cancer and peopled by the same demi-monde of pre-war Paris. 300g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Miller, Henry TROPIC OF CAPRICORN
London, Great Britain Panther 1981 0586020004 / 9780586020005 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ 
reprint PB, pictorial card wraps, VG+/--, 317pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of txt block, else square, clean and tight with no markings. Follow up to Tropic of Cancer and peopled by the same demi-monde of pre-war Paris. 300g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Miller, Henry TROPIC OF CAPRICORN
London, Great Britain Flamingo 1993 000654584X / 9780006545842 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ 
PB, pictorial card wraps, G+/--, 317pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight with no markings. Follow up to Tropic of Cancer and peopled by the same demi-monde of pre-war Paris. 330g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Miller, Henry TROPIC OF CAPRICORN
London, Great Britain Panther 1971 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ 
reprint PB, pictorial card wraps, VG+/--, 317pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, initials inside fr cover, else square, clean and tights. Follow up to Tropic of Cancer and peopled by the same demi-monde of pre-war Paris. 300g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Miller, Henry TROPIC OF CAPRICORN
USA Castle Books 1961 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good- 
HB, light brown boards with faux Miller signature to front, in printed DJ, VG+/VG-, 348pp. Rubbed & scuffed unclipped DJ has chipping to spine ends. Book has moderate rubbing to edges of covers, inside has light foxing to page edges, PO bookplate to ffep, else square, clean & tight. Follow up to Tropic of Cancer and peopled by the same demi-monde of pre-war Paris. 580g when packed. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Henry Miller Tropic of Capricorn
London, England. Book Club Associates 1992 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
346 pages. Minor foxing to page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Henry on 50000books.com
Miller, Henry on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Anovelplace.net
Miller, Henry on Barbarossabooks.com
Miller, Henry on Bookbrowzers.com
Miller, Henry on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Miller, Henry on Booksbouquins.org
Miller, Henry on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Miller, Henry on Booksunlimited.com
Miller, Henry on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Chapter1.co.za
Miller, Henry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Davidevesbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Edconroybooks.com
Miller, Henry on Elliotsbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Fiction-addiction.com
Miller, Henry on First-folio.com
Miller, Henry on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Miller, Henry on Gibsonbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Ginny6books.com
Miller, Henry on Guthriebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Ianreillybooks.com
Miller, Henry on Lapointesbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Literatecat.com
Miller, Henry on Monarchbooksusa.com
Miller, Henry on Niceoldbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Oddvolumebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Pistilbooks.net
Miller, Henry on Rsgeerbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Russellbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Second-chance-books.com
Miller, Henry on Senecavalleybooks.com
Miller, Henry on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Miller, Henry on Shelflives.ca
Miller, Henry on Southoffrancebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Surfwaterbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Sweetbeagle.com
Miller, Henry on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Miller, Henry on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Miller, Henry on Used-and-rare-books.com
Miller, Henry on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com