LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

James Herbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 James Herbert '48
Harper Collins 048662 London, Great Britain 1997 First Edition 0006476007 / 9780006476009 Soft Cover Very Good 328 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 James Herbert '48
BCA / Book Club Associates 073644 London, Great Britain 1996 Reprint Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 329 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Edited By Arthur Wilberforce Jose & Herbert James Carter Australian Encyclopedia Vol I & Vol II
Angus & Robertson 019393 Sydney 1927 Third Edition, Revised Hardcover Good 772/745 pages. respectively. Some wonderful colour plates of Australian Fauna and Flora. Filled with black and white old photographs and maps and information peculiar to Australia. A set of encyclopedias of their time for Australians. Frontispiece Vol 1 Australian Flags. Vol 2 Armorial Ensigns. Foxing to pages and covering, as would be expected commensurate with age. No loose pages. Covering is dark green with gold lettering, showing some signs of wear on corners. 
1.00 
Price: 250.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James Herbert Creed
Pan Books 106730 Great Britain 2001 Reprint 0330376276 / 9780330376273 Paperback Very Good 386 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 James Herbert Creed
New English Library 048659 Great Britain 1990 0450547434 / 9780450547430 Paperback Good 362 pages. Scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 James Herbert Domain
New English Library 059914 Great Britain 1985 First Edition 0450058220 / 9780450058226 Paperback Very Good 420 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 James Herbert Fluke
New English Library s7173 London, England. 1987 0450034321 / 9780450034329 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library Good ex library hardback in like dj. Spine slanted, page edges soiled. dj not price clipped. covered in non-adhesive plastic.191pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 James Herbert Fluke
Pan Books 049795 London, England. 1977 Reprint 0330376179 / 9780330376174 Paperback Excellent 215 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 James Herbert Fluke
New English Library 049988 Great Britain 1986 0450038289 / 9780450038280 Paperback Good 191 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 James Herbert Haunted
New English Library 109127 Great Britain 1989 Reprint 0450493555 / 9780450493553 Paperback Good 224 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 James Herbert Haunted
New English Library 049069 Great Britain 1989 0450493555 / 9780450493553 Paperback Good 224 pages, light marks to pages, moderate in places, some tanning noted. Cover shows some light shelf wear and small creases but remains intact. A good second hand copy. Remainder stripe to lower page edge. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James Herbert Haunted
New English Library 049087 Great Britain 1989 0450493555 / 9780450493553 Paperback Good 224 pages, light marks to pages, moderate in places, some tanning noted. Cover shows some light shelf wear and small to moderate creases but remains intact. A good second hand copy. Remainder stripe to lower page edge. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 James Herbert Moon
New English Library 021910 London 1985 0450060888 / 9780450060885 Hard Cover Good Good 272pages. foxing to the edges of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 James Herbert Moon
New English Library 048674 Great Britain 1986 First Edition 0450389995 / 9780450389993 Soft Cover Very Good 312 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 James Herbert Moon / Shrine / The Dark / Fluke
Reed International Books Ltd 073700 London, Great Britain 1991 Reprint 1850520011 / 9781850520016 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 758 pages. Four bestsellers in one book. Minor shelf wearing to edges of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 James Herbert Moon / Shrine / The Dark / Fluke
The Octopus Group Ltd 074508 London, Great Britain 1991 Reprint 1850520011 / 9781850520016 Laminated Pictorial Board Very Good Very Good 758 pages. Four bestsellers in one book. some rubbin gto the corners of the dj from normal shelf wear. Book sellers stamp on the front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 James Herbert Portent
Hodder & Stoughton 041917 Great Britain 1993 0450588858 / 9780450588853 Soft Cover Good 413 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 James Herbert Sepulchre
Guild Publishing 017224 London, England 1987 Hard Cover Good to Very Good 316 pages. Black board cover. Slight foxing to pages and cover - now protected with new plastic cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 James Herbert Sepulchre
Pan Books 048666 London, Great Britain 2000 0330376268 / 9780330376266 Paperback Good 400 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 James Herbert Sepulchre
New English Library 062215 Great Britain 1988 Reprint 0450426688 / 9780450426681 Paperback Excellent 372 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Herbert on 77sunsetbooks.com
James Herbert on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
James Herbert on Agorabooks.net
James Herbert on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
James Herbert on Alpha2omegabooks.com
James Herbert on Areadershaven.com
James Herbert on Avenuebookandco.com
James Herbert on Billquaybooks.co.uk
James Herbert on Bongbongbooks.com
James Herbert on Bookhousestl.com
James Herbert on Booknetwork.org
James Herbert on Booksagain.net
James Herbert on Booksandinkbookshop.com
James Herbert on Bookyahoo.net
James Herbert on Brownsbooks.ca
James Herbert on Bubbasbookswap.com
James Herbert on Chapter1.co.za
James Herbert on Coldtonnage.com
James Herbert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Herbert on Derbybookshelf.com
James Herbert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Herbert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
James Herbert on Earthlightbooks.com
James Herbert on Ginny6books.com
James Herbert on Guthriebooks.com
James Herbert on Khbooks.com
James Herbert on Lazarusbooks.com
James Herbert on Llandeilobookshop.com
James Herbert on Mokadabooks.com
James Herbert on Mvfbooks.org
James Herbert on Myperfectbook.com
James Herbert on Nomadestore.com
James Herbert on Pgbbooks.com
James Herbert on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James Herbert on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Herbert on Readitagain1.com
James Herbert on Remembrancebooks.com.au
James Herbert on Russellbooks.com
James Herbert on Store.bookswithapast.com
James Herbert on Thebookannex.com
James Herbert on Thebookscouts.ca
James Herbert on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Herbert on Treasuredoldies.com
James Herbert on Villagebookmarket.com
James Herbert on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie