LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman - Editors Dragon Lance - Tales Volume 1 - The Magic of Krynn
Penguin Books 004265 Great Britain 1988 0140106944 / 9780140106947 Paperback Good 352 pages - cover design Larry Elmore 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Dragon Wing: Volume 1 Of The Death Gate Cycle
Bantam Books 048647 USA 1990 First Edition 0553286390 / 9780553286397 Soft Cover Very Good 430 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Edited By Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman DragonLance Tales: Volume 1: The Magic of Krynn
Penguin Books s3374 Great Britain 1988 First Edition 0140106944 / 9780140106947 Soft Cover Very Good Steve Fabian 350 pages. Volume 1 in series of 3. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Edited By Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman DragonLance Tales: Volume 2: Kender, Gully Dwarves and Gnomes
Penguin Books 038990 Great Britain 1988 Reprint 0140106952 / 9780140106954 Paperback Very Good Steve Fabian and Larry Elmore 367 pages. Volume 2 in the series. Including the story, 'Wanna Bet?' by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Dragons of a Lost Star
Wizards of the Coast, Inc, 029261 USA 2002 0786927062 / 9780786927067 Paperback Good 550 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Dragons of Winter Night (Dragon Lance Chronicles - Volume 2)
Penguin Books 059143 Melbourne, Vic, Australia 1985 0140087192 / 9780140087192 Paperback Good 399 pages, light to moderate marks including some tanning & foxing noted, cover shows some shelf wear and markings but remains intact 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (Editors) Kender, Gully Dwarves And Gnomes (DragonLance Tales Volume 2)
TSR Books 005297 USA 1987 0880383828 / 9780880383820 Paperback Very Good 364 pages. Featuring 'Wanna Bet?' by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman. Cover art by Larry Elmore. Interior Art by Steve Fabian. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (Editors) Kender, Gully Dwarves And Gnomes (DragonLance Tales Volume 2)
Penguin Books 005302 Australia 1988 Reprint 0140106952 / 9780140106954 Paperback Very Good 367 pages. Featuring 'Wanna Bet?' by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman. Cover Art by Larry Elmore. Interior Art by Steve Fabian. Previous owners stamps on inside cover and blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Legacy of The Darksword
Bantam, UK s14068 New York, USA. 1997 1st Edition 0553099655 / 9780553099652 Hardcover Excellent Excellent Ex Library with usual markings. pages clean and tightly bound. spine slanted. dj loose covered with clear library sleeve. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (Editors) Love And War (DragonLance Tales Volume 3)
TSR Books 005296 USA 1987 0880385197 / 9780880385190 Paperback Very Good 368 pages. Featuring 'Raistlin's Daughter' by Margaret Weis and Dezra Despain. Cover art by Larry Elmore. Interior Art by Steve Fabian. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (Editors) Love And War (DragonLance Tales Volume 3)
Penguin Books 005303 Great Britain 1988 0140106960 / 9780140106961 Paperback Very Good 365 pages. Featuring 'Raistlin's Daughter' by Margaret Weis and Dezra Despain. Previous owners stamp on inside cover and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman ( Edited ) Love and War : Dragon Lance Tales Volume III
Wizards of the Coast Inc. S002183 USA 2005 Reprint 078693770X / 9780786937707 Paperback As New 367 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tracy Hickman Requiem of Stars
Bantam Books 084753 New York, USA. 1996 Reprint 0553573020 / 9780553573022 Paperback Very Good 376 pages. Songs of the Stellar Wind book one. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Tracy Hickman Requiem of Stars
Bantam Books 081256 New York, USA. 1996 0553573020 / 9780553573022 Paperback Good 376 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Rose of the Prophet : Volume III - The Prophet of Akhran
Bantam Books S001627 New York, USA. 1989 Reprint 0553281437 / 9780553281439 Paperback Good 390 pages. Cover rubbed with creasing along spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Rose of The Prophet: Volume One The Will of The Wanderer
Bantam Books 092750 New York, USA 1989 Reprint 0553276387 / 9780553276381 Paperback Very Good 444 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Serpent Mage - The Death Gate Cycle: Volume 4
Bantam Books 068405 New York, USA 1993 0553561405 / 9780553561401 Paperback Good 436 pages. Scuffing to cover edges. Discolouration and slight foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Test Of The Twins (DragonLance Legends Volume Three)
Penguin Books 000878 Australia 1986 014010111X / 9780140101119 Paperback Good Valerie Valusek 345 pages. Cover art by Larry Elmore. Songs by Michael Williams. First published in the USA by TSR Inc. 1986. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman The Darksword Trilogy - Volume II
Bantam Books 038910 USA 1988 0553271644 / 9780553271645 Paperback Good 383 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman The Darksword Trilogy: Volume 1 - Forging The Darksword
Bantam Books 048646 USA 1988 0553268945 / 9780553268942 Paperback Good 391 pages. Scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Areadershaven.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Baileybooks.ca
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Bbrownandassoc.net
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Bookcastleonline.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Bookhousestl.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Booksr4u.net
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Brookingsbooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Brownsbooks.ca
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Bubbasbookswap.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Bwbooksforyou.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Central-bookexchange.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Dejalubookstore.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Dinahsondstreet.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Farawaybooks.com.au
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Guthriebooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Kbookscanada.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Mahlerbooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Montclairbookcenter.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Mvfbooks.org
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Mylibrarymarket.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Ozzbooks.com.au
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Peerlessbookstore.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Pgbbooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Readitagain1.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Russellbooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Scififantasybooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Second-chance-books.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Skylarkerbooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Store.bookswithapast.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Thebookscouts.ca
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Thebooksend.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Thegreatbookescape.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Themissingvolume.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Trentsbookshelf.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Used.orcabooks.com
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Waynesbooks.net
Margaret Weis And Tracy Hickman - Editors on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie