LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Jack Higgins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jack Higgins A Season in Hell
Collins 018372 London 1989 0002231425 / 9780002231428 Hard Cover Good Good 316 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jack Higgins A Season in Hell
William Collins & Sons 063975 London, Great Britain 1989 First Edition 0002231425 / 9780002231428 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 316pages, light markings to pages, some faint edge tanning and a littel foxing in places, jacket neat and clean with light shelf wear - an overall good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jack Higgins A Season In Hell
Pan Books 070494 London, Great Britain 1989 First Edition 0330312103 / 9780330312103 Paperback Good 316 pages. Some wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jack Higgins A Season In Hell
Pan Books 101078 London, England. 1989 0330312103 / 9780330312103 Paperback Very Good 316 pages. Light tanning to the pages, few scratches and small creases to cover. A very good preloved copy 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jack Higgins Bad Company
HarperCollins Publishers 092960 Australia 2003 First Edition 0007147392 / 9780007147397 Trade Paperback Very Good 265 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HIggins, Jack COLD HARBOUR
Simon & Schuster GHE0022499 New York, USA 1990 First Edition 0671684256 / 9780671684259 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good HB, grey boards with blue cloth spine in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG, 318pp. Unclipped DJ has mior rubbing wear.. Bookhas minor shelf wearto edges, inside has PO name to ffep, else square, clean and tight. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HIggins, Jack COLD HARBOUR
Heinemann GHE0012909 London, Great Britain 1990 First Edition 043433460X / 9780434334605 Hard Cover Good+ Very Good 1st ed HB, black coth boards in pictorial DJ, G+/VG, 265pp. Unclipped DJ has moderate rubbing and creasing to spine, edges and corners. Book has mild rubbing to edges, light bumps to corners, there is a slight slant to spine, inside has age browning to edges of txt blk, else clean and tight with no markings. A ripping yarn set in August 1944, against the backdrop of the French coast. 550g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jack Higgins Cold Harbour
Pan Books 107404 Australia 1990 Reprint 0330316982 / 9780330316989 Paperback Good 264 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jack Higgins Cold Harbour
William Heinemann 063959 London, Great Britain 1990 043433460X / 9780434334605 Hard Cover Good Very Good 264 pages, light markings to pages, some tanning, jacket neat and clean with light shelf wear - an overall good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jack Higgins Confessional
Pan Books 070781 London, England. 1986 033029217X / 9780330292177 Paperback Good 256 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. Browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jack Higgins Confessional
Book Club Associates 093370 London, England. 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 256 pages. Some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Jack Higgins Confessional, A Prayer for The Dying, Day of Judgement, The Thousand Faces of Night
Diamond Books 087068 London, England. 1993 Reprint 0261661639 / 9780261661639 Hard Cover Good 704 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Jack Higgins Cry of the Hunter
HarperCollins Publishers 102375 London, England. 2010 0007234899 / 9780007234899 Paperback Very Good 325 pages, clean copy overall, very minor marks and faint shelf wear to cover only. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Jack Higgins Dark Justice
HarperCollins Publishers 084196 Australia 2004 Reprint 0007127227 / 9780007127221 Trade Paperback Very Good 279 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Jack Higgins Dark Justice
Harper Collins Publishers 064054 London, Great Britain 2004 First Edition 0007127219 / 9780007127214 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 279 pages, light marks only with dust jacket neat and clean, a very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Jack Higgins Dark Justice
HarperCollins Publishers 087075 Australia 2004 Reprint 0007127227 / 9780007127221 Trade Paperback Good 279 pages. There is a black texta mark on the outer edges. Some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jack Higgins Day Of Judgement
Pan Books 087639 Great Britain 1979 Reprint 0330258516 / 9780330258517 Paperback Good 217 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Jack Higgins Day Of Judgement
Pan Books 109687 Great Britain 1979 Reprint 0330258516 / 9780330258517 Paperback Good 217 pages. age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is becoming apparent 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jack Higgins Day of Judgement - the Cold War Epic
Harper Collins Publishers 018514 Great Britain 2007 0007234740 / 9780007234745 Paperback Good 418 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Jack Higgins Day of Judgement, The Violent Enemy, Storm Warning, Wrath of The Lion
Collins 111194 London, England. 1981 Reprint 0002433451 / 9780002433457 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 767 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jack Higgins on Agorabooks.net
Jack Higgins on Aldensbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Jack Higgins on Arccbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Birchwoodbooks.net
Jack Higgins on Bongbongbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Bookhousestl.com
Jack Higgins on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jack Higgins on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jack Higgins on Brendaboorbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jack Higgins on Chapter1.co.za
Jack Higgins on Circlecitybooks.net
Jack Higgins on Coldtonnage.com
Jack Higgins on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jack Higgins on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jack Higgins on Earthlightbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Everybookintheworld.com
Jack Higgins on Ginny6books.com
Jack Higgins on Guthriebooks.com
Jack Higgins on Jrbooks.biz
Jack Higgins on Just-us-books.com
Jack Higgins on Lazarusbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Mimicobooks.com
Jack Higgins on Mrmlonline.com
Jack Higgins on Pgbbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jack Higgins on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jack Higgins on Recycledreading.biz
Jack Higgins on Roberterwinbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Russellbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Jack Higgins on Salalbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Scottsbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Springystreasures.com
Jack Higgins on Thebookscouts.ca
Jack Higgins on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jack Higgins on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jack Higgins on Themoldybookstore.com
Jack Higgins on Thriftybooks.com
Jack Higgins on Tradeabook.com
Jack Higgins on Treasuredoldies.com
Jack Higgins on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie