Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Jack Higgins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jack Higgins A Season in Hell
London Collins 1989 0002231425 / 9780002231428 Hard Cover Good Good 
316 pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jack Higgins A Season in Hell
New York, USA Pocket Books 1990 0671692712 / 9780671692711 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
312 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. Some creasing to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jack Higgins Bad Company - the New Sean Dillon Thriller
London Harper Collins Publishers 2003 0007147392 / 9780007147397 Soft Cover Good 
265 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HIggins, Jack COLD HARBOUR
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 0671684256 / 9780671684259 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
HB, grey boards with blue cloth spine in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG, 318pp. Unclipped DJ has mior rubbing wear.. Bookhas minor shelf wearto edges, inside has PO name to ffep, else square, clean and tight. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HIggins, Jack COLD HARBOUR
London, Great Britain Heinemann 1990 043433460X / 9780434334605 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Very Good 
1st ed HB, black coth boards in pictorial DJ, G+/VG, 265pp. Unclipped DJ has moderate rubbing and creasing to spine, edges and corners. Book has mild rubbing to edges, light bumps to corners, there is a slight slant to spine, inside has age browning to edges of txt blk, else clean and tight with no markings. A ripping yarn set in August 1944, against the backdrop of the French coast. 550g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jack Higgins Day of Judgement - the Cold War Epic
Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 2007 0007234740 / 9780007234745 Paperback Good 
418 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jack Higgins Day of Judgment
Sydney, Australia Book Club Associates 1979 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
224 pages. Very minor foxing to top page edges. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing with small closed tear to front. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jack Higgins Day Of Reckoning
Australia HarperCollins Publishers 2000 0002261502 / 9780002261500 Trade Paperback Very Good 
295 pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jack Higgins Day of Reckoning
London Harper Collins Publishers 2000 0002261502 / 9780002261500 Soft Cover Good 
294 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jack Higgins Day of Reckoning
London, Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 2006 0006514359 / 9780006514350 Paperback Good to Very Good 
359 pages, good to very good readable copy with minor marks evident. Light cover rubbing. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jack Higgins Drink With The Devil
London, England Michael Joseph 1996 0718141423 / 9780718141424 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
312 pages. Illustrated map endpapers. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Jack Higgins Edge of Danger
London UK HarperCollins Publishers 2001 0007108508 / 9780007108503 Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 
279 pages. Slight scuffing to cover. Texta mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Jack Higgins Edge of Danger
London, England. HarperCollins Publishers 2001 0006514669 / 9780006514664 Paperback Good 
345 pages. Slight yellowing of page edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HIggins, Jack EXOCET
London, Great Britain Collins 1983 0002227029 / 9780002227025 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
, HB, red board in pictorial DJ, VG/VG+, 237pp. Unclipped DJ has mild edge wear - fading to spine, boards have mild rubbing to edges and corners, inside has sl slant to spine, tanning to page edges, else very good. Story set during the Falkland conflict. Col Raul Montera is assigned to attack British efforts while Tony Villiers is assigned to frustrate these attacks, things get complicated when Tony's wife who is sent to spy on Montera, falls for him. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 HIggins, Jack EXOCET
London, Great Britain Collins 1983 0002227029 / 9780002227025 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
, HB, red boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 237pp. Unclipped DJ has mild edge wear, boards have mild rubbing to edges and corners, inside has sl slant to spine, tanning to page edges, else very good. Story set during the Falkland conflict. Col Raul Montera is assigned to attack British efforts while Tony Villiers is assigned to frustrate these attacks, things get complicated when Tony's wife who is sent to spy on Montera, falls for him. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Jack Higgins Eye Of The Storm
London, England. BCA / Book Club Associates 1992 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent 
276 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jack Higgins Luciano's Luck
London Book Club Associates 1981 Hard Cover Good Good 
215 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 HIggins, Jack LUCIANO'S LUCK
London Collins/Book Club Assoc 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, map epp, VG+/VG, 215pp. Unclipped DJ has moderate rubbing and creasing to edges. Book has mild rubbing to edges, slight ropunding to lower corners, inside has light age tanning to page edges and a small brown splash stain to fore-edge), else clean and tight with no markings. 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jack Higgins Midnight Runner
London Harper Collins Publishers 2002 0007127278 / 9780007127276 Soft Cover Good 
342 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 HIggins, Jack NIGHT OF THE FOX
London Book Club Associates 1981 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good+ 
HB, black coth boards in pictorial DJ, 215pp. Unclipped DJ has moderate rubbing and creasing to spine, edges and corners, tear to lower rear edge and scuffs to back cover. Book has mild rubbing to edges, light bumps to corners, and bumps to rear cover, there is a slant to spine, light foxing to upper edge, else inside is clean and tight with no markings. Gangster Lucky Luciano, a convicted criminal, is sent to Sicily to enlist the aid of the local Mafia to fight Germans and help during the Allied invasion. 650g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jack Higgins on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Anovelplace.net
Jack Higgins on Bookbrowzers.com
Jack Higgins on Bookelope.com
Jack Higgins on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jack Higgins on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jack Higgins on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jack Higgins on Butterflybookcompany.com
Jack Higgins on Caterwaulbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Chapter1.co.za
Jack Higgins on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jack Higgins on Everybookintheworld.com
Jack Higgins on Fiction-addiction.com
Jack Higgins on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Jack Higgins on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Jack Higgins on Gibsonbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Ginny6books.com
Jack Higgins on Groovybookman.com
Jack Higgins on Guthriebooks.com
Jack Higgins on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Jack Higgins on Mostlyromance.com
Jack Higgins on Mrmlonline.com
Jack Higgins on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jack Higgins on Pgbbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Rebook.us
Jack Higgins on Rsgeerbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Russellbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Scififantasybooks.com
Jack Higgins on Scootersbookstore.com
Jack Higgins on Secondharvestbooks.net
Jack Higgins on Simpsonbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Springystreasures.com
Jack Higgins on Surfwaterbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Thebookscouts.ca
Jack Higgins on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jack Higgins on Themoldybookstore.com
Jack Higgins on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Jack Higgins on Treasuredoldies.com
Jack Higgins on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jack Higgins on Villagebookmarket.com
Jack Higgins on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com