LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Patricia Highsmith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Patricia Highsmith A Dog's Ransom
Penguin Books 084522 England, Great Britain 1975 0140039449 / 9780140039443 Paperback Very Good 256 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Patricia Highsmith Carol
Bloomsbury s8206 London, England. 1993 0747516049 / 9780747516040 Hardcover Good Good Good hardback, 344pages. some rubbing to the dustjacket from normmal shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Patricia Highsmith Chillers
Penguin Books 091039 England, Great Britain 1990 0140130667 / 9780140130669 Paperback Good 227 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Patricia Highsmith Edith's Diary
Penguin Books 082927 England, Great Britain 1980 0140048022 / 9780140048025 Paperback Good 318 pages. Pages browning. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Patricia Highsmith Gripley Under Ground
Penguin 022843 Great Britain 1978 Reprint 0140036024 / 9780140036022 Paperback Good 264 pages. Previous bookstore's stamp on front endpaper. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Patricia Highsmith Ripley Under Ground
Heinemann g0217 London, Great Britain 1971 1st Edition 0434335126 / 9780434335121 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Good/good. 1971 ex-lib, usual stamps. By prolific author of The Talented Mr Ripley. 198pp. Contact our friendly staff for further information. 
1.00 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Patricia Highsmith Ripley under Ground
Penguin Books s15315 London, England. 1973 0140036024 / 9780140036022 Paperback Good 263 pages. Slight browning to page edges. Owner's name on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Patricia Highsmith Ripley's Game
Penguin Books 013661 England, Great Britain 1976 0140037780 / 9780140037784 Paperback Good Ex-Library 256 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Patricia Highsmith Ripley's Game
Vintage Books 084372 Australia 1999 0099444941 / 9780099444947 Soft Cover Good 256 pages. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Patricia Highsmith Small G: A Summer Idyll
Bloomsbury 058029 London, Great Britain 1995 0747520011 / 9780747520016 Hard Cover Good Good 263 pages, light to moderate marks, some tanning and foxing noted. Front end papers have been cut away. Dust jacket is predominently intact and shows some light shelf wear and will be covered in new protective plastic prior to shipping. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Patricia Highsmith Tales of Natural and Unnatural Catastrophes
Metheun Paperback 079153 London, England 1988 Reprint 041318370X / 9780413183705 Paperback Good 189 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Patricia Highsmith Tales of Natural and Unnatural Catastrophes
Methuen & Co 065326 Great Britain 1988 Reprint 041318370X / 9780413183705 Paperback Excellent 189 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Patricia Highsmith The Animal Lover's Book of Beaslty Murder
Penguin Books 090849 England, Great Britain 1986 Reprint 0140046399 / 9780140046397 Paperback Good 220 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Patricia Highsmith The Cry of The Owl
Pan Books 107926 London, England. 1965 Reprint Paperback Good 220 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Patricia Highsmith The Cry Of The Owl
Penguin Books 049720 Great Britain 1111 First Edition 0140036040 / 9780140036046 Soft Cover Good 249 pages. Year unknown. Endpaper and titlepage removed. Some pen writing on first page. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Small white rub mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Highsmith Patricia The glass cell
Heinemann 1965 s5113 London, England 1965 1st Edition Hardcover Fair Good good hardback in like dustjacket, ex library 249 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patricia Highsmith on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Patricia Highsmith on Agorabooks.net
Patricia Highsmith on Ainsworthbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Avenuebookandco.com
Patricia Highsmith on Baileybooks.ca
Patricia Highsmith on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Patricia Highsmith on Bookhousestl.com
Patricia Highsmith on Booksagain.net
Patricia Highsmith on Borisbooks.co.uk
Patricia Highsmith on Brownsbooks.ca
Patricia Highsmith on Bubbasbookswap.com
Patricia Highsmith on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Patricia Highsmith on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Chapter1.co.za
Patricia Highsmith on Coldtonnage.com
Patricia Highsmith on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Patricia Highsmith on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Patricia Highsmith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Patricia Highsmith on Ginny6books.com
Patricia Highsmith on Guthriebooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Ianreillybooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Jacksonst-books.com
Patricia Highsmith on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Khbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Literatecat.com
Patricia Highsmith on Mahlerbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Martysbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Mccauleybooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Mimicobooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Monarchybooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Nomadestore.com
Patricia Highsmith on Pgbbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Rainydaypaperback.com
Patricia Highsmith on Readinghabit.com.au
Patricia Highsmith on Recycledreading.biz
Patricia Highsmith on Roberterwinbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Patricia Highsmith on Russellbooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Springystreasures.com
Patricia Highsmith on Thebookscouts.ca
Patricia Highsmith on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Patricia Highsmith on Thriftybooks.com
Patricia Highsmith on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie