LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm ALIEN LANDSCAPES
Pierrot Publishing GHE0003582 London 1979 First Edition 0905310330 / 9780905310336 Soft Cover Good+ Various Soft cover, pictorial stiffened card wraps, G+/--, 11" x 11", 116pp, colour illustrations, This book explores ten of the best known worlds with a detailed text explaining their history and politics, climate, geography, flora and fauna and their location in the Galaxy. All are brilliantly visualized in 30 original paintings, specially commissioned from ten of the best sf and fantasy illustrators. Moderate rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, inside has PO name to ffep, else square, clean and tight with no other markings and ills bright. A more than good copy. 900g when packed 
1.00 
Price: 26.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robert Holdstock Ancient Echoes
Harper Collins Publishers s6434 London, Great Britain 1996 First Edition 0002246007 / 9780002246002 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good Ex-Library 343 pages, minor to moderate age tanning to page edges, library markings evident, dust jacket intact with light rubbing and scuffing evident 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robert Holdstock Celtira
Simon & Schuster 070396 London, England. 2001 First Edition 0684860368 / 9780684860367 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good Ex-Library 349 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robert Holdstock Celtra Book One Of The Merlin Codex
Earthlight 081072 Australia 2002 0671028820 / 9780671028824 Paperback Good 434 pages. Evidence of soiling mark to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robert Holdstock Earthwind
VGSF 081704 Great Britain 1987 0575040114 / 9780575040113 Paperback Good 245 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robert Holdstock Eye Among The Blind
Signet Book 081567 London, England. 1976 0575040106 / 9780575040106 Paperback Good 197pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robert Holdstock Eye Among The Blind
VGSF 081461 London, England. 1987 Reprint 0575040106 / 9780575040106 Paperback Good 218 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robert Holdstock Gate of Ivory
Harper Collins 1998 s1306 London, Great Britain 1998 Reprint 0006480020 / 9780006480020 Paperback Excellent Good. Remainder mark bottom pages 
1.00 
Price: 10.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Robert Holdstock Lavondyss
Grafton Books 081330 London, England. 1990 Reprint 0586207600 / 9780586207604 Paperback Good 475 pages. Some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Robert Holdstock Lavondyss (A Mythago Novel)
Earthlight 082563 Great Britain 2003 0743440781 / 9780743440783 Paperback Fine 475 pages, 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Robert Holdstock Merlin's Wood or The Vision of Magic
HarperCollins Publishers 029728 London, Great Britain 1995 0006480012 / 9780006480013 Paperback Very Good 286 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Robert Holdstock Necromancer
Macdonald & Co 080113 Great Britain 1981 Reprint 0708814069 / 9780708814062 Paperback Good 327 pages. An ancient evil from the dawn of time. Some foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Christopher Evans and Robert Holdstock (Editor) Other Edens
Unwin Paperbacks 033471 London, Great Britain 1987 0048233781 / 9780048233783 Paperback Very Good 237 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Edited By Christopher Evans and Robert Holdstock Other Edens
Unwin Paperbacks 060575 London, Great Britain 1987 First Edition 0048233781 / 9780048233783 Paperback Very Good 237 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Edited By Christopher Evans and Robert Holdstock Other Edens 2
Unwin Paperbacks 061996 Australia 1988 First Edition 004440154X / 9780044401544 Paperback Very Good 269 pages. 16 short stories. Very minor creasing to spine of book cover. White rub mark on back cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Robert Holdstock The Ghost Dance
Arrow Books 062300 London, England 1987 Reprint 0099317907 / 9780099317906 Paperback Excellent 411 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Robert Holdstock The Hollowing
Harper Collins 040088 London, England 1994 Reprint 0586212930 / 9780586212936 Paperback Excellent 376 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Robert Holdstock The Hollowing (A Mythago Novel)
Earthlight 082558 Great Britain 2003 074344079X / 9780743440790 Paperback Very Good 314 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Robert Holdstock The Iron Grail (Book Two of The Merlin Codex)
Earthlight 082551 Great Britain 2003 0743440323 / 9780743440325 Paperback Very Good 418 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Holdstock, Robert THE IRON GRAIL : Book Two of the Merlin Codex
Earthlight GHE0021669 London, Great Britain 2003 First Thus 0743440323 / 9780743440325 Soft Cover Near Fine PB, pictorial card covers, NF/--, 418pp. this is a new unread copy with light shelf wear to covers and a hint of tanning to page edges. Sequel to 'Celtika'. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on 77sunsetbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Aedenstclair.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Alongthewaybooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Baileybooks.ca
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Booknetwork.org
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Bookresq.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Bookwormhbg.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Brownsbooks.ca
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Bubbasbookswap.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Central-bookexchange.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Coldtonnage.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Davids-books.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Deansbookstore.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Dunawaybooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Everybookintheworld.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Fuutabooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Guthriebooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Helvic55.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Khbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Nomadestore.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Pereysbooks.com.au
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Raindogbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Rainydaypaperback.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Readitagain1.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Russellbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Sackofbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Springystreasures.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Store.bookswithapast.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Thebearbookcompany.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Thebookscouts.ca
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Thriftybooks.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Villagebookmarket.com
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Williamsbooks.ca
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Wiseowlbooks.net
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Wormhole.com.au
Holdstock, Robert & Edwards, Malcolm on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie