LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Victoria Holt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Victoria Holt Bride of Pendorric
Collins 084611 Great Britain 1977 Reprint 0006148670 / 9780006148678 Paperback Good 284 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Victoria Holt Bride of Pendorric and Mistress of Mellyn
Chancellor Press 088714 Great Britain 1963 Reprint 0907486347 / 9780907486343 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 394 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Victoria Holt Bride of Pendorric/Mistress of Mellyn
Chancellor Press s2122 Great Britain 1963 0907486347 / 9780907486343 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 394 pages, light markings to pages, dust jacket shows some rubbing to edges and light yellowing 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Victoria Holt Daughter of Deceit
Fontana / Collins 060134 London, England. 1992 0006471137 / 9780006471134 Paperback Good 349 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Victoria Holt King Of The Castle
Fontana 047239 Great Britain 1972 First Edition Soft Cover Good 284 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Victoria Holt Kirkland Revels
Fontana / Collins 105529 Great Britain 1970 Seventh Impression Paperback Good 254 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Victoria Holt Kirkland Revels
Fontana / Collins 092969 Great Britain 1967 Second Impression Paperback Good 254 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Victoria Holt Lord of The Far Island
Fontana/ Collins 065453 Great Britain 1977 First Edition 0006149995 / 9780006149996 Paperback Good 254 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Victoria Holt Lord of The Far Island
Fontana/ Collins 065454 Great Britain 1988 Reprint 0006168221 / 9780006168225 Paperback Good to Very Good 254 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Victoria Holt Lord of The Far Island
Collins/Fontana 070697 Great Britain 1977 First Edition 0006149995 / 9780006149996 Paperback Good 254 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Victoria Holt Menfreya
The Book Club 011587 London, England 1966 Hard Cover Good Good 286 pages. Top of dust jacket spine edge has a closed tear. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Victoria Holt Menfreya
Fontana 025161 Great Britain 1971 Reprint Paperback Good 249 pages. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edges of pages, endpapers and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Victoria Holt Menfreya
The Book Club 065040 London, Great Britain 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 286 pages, moderate markings to the pages including tanning and foxing spots are noted. Dust jacket shows some discolouration and shelf wear though will be covered in a new protective plastic prior to shipping - a good and still very readable second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Victoria Holt Menfreya
Fontana / Collins 070708 Great Britain 1974 0006129838 / 9780006129837 Paperback Good 251 pages. Previous bookseller's stamp to half title page. Shelf-wear to cover. Discolouration and foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Victoria Holt Mistress of Mellyn
Fontana / Collins 070780 Great Britain 1969 Paperback Good 254 pages. Scuffing to cover. Foxing and browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Victoria Holt Mistress of Mellyn
Heron Books 110315 Geneva. Switzerland 1982 2830202422 / 9782830202427 Decorative Board Good 254pages. yellow ribbon marker. Air Force blue boards with gilt decorations 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Victoria Holt Mistress of Mellyn
Grafton 073793 Great Britain 1997 Reprint 0261669915 / 9780261669918 Paperback Good to Very Good 336 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Holt, Victoria MY ENEMY THE QUEEN
BCA / Book Club Associates GHE0022567 London 1979 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good+ HB, red boards in pictorial DJ, VG/G+, 299pp. Unclipped DJ has general rubbing, creasing to edges. Book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, foxing to epp, PO stamp to ffep, else square.clean and tight. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Victoria Holt On The Night Of The Seventh Moon
Fontana / Collins 095064 Great Britain 1977 0006143415 / 9780006143413 Paperback Good 284 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Victoria Holt Secret For A Nightingale
Fontana / Collins 073836 Great Britain 1987 First Edition 000617471X / 9780006174714 Paperback Good 413 pages. Minor wearing to edges and creasing to spine of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victoria Holt on Agorabooks.net
Victoria Holt on Aldensbooks.com
Victoria Holt on Arccbooks.com
Victoria Holt on Avenuebookandco.com
Victoria Holt on Bailgatebooks.com
Victoria Holt on Batteredbook.com
Victoria Holt on Birchwoodbooks.net
Victoria Holt on Bookhousestl.com
Victoria Holt on Booklionshop.com
Victoria Holt on Booknetwork.org
Victoria Holt on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Victoria Holt on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Victoria Holt on Borisbooks.co.uk
Victoria Holt on Brownsbooks.ca
Victoria Holt on Bubbasbookswap.com
Victoria Holt on Chapter1.co.za
Victoria Holt on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Victoria Holt on Derbybookshelf.com
Victoria Holt on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Victoria Holt on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Victoria Holt on Everybookintheworld.com
Victoria Holt on Ginny6books.com
Victoria Holt on Guthriebooks.com
Victoria Holt on Joslu.com
Victoria Holt on Jrbooks.biz
Victoria Holt on Just-us-books.com
Victoria Holt on Khbooks.com
Victoria Holt on Lotzabooks.com
Victoria Holt on Mccauleybooks.com
Victoria Holt on Mokadabooks.com
Victoria Holt on Myperfectbook.com
Victoria Holt on Nomadestore.com
Victoria Holt on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Victoria Holt on Rainydaypaperback.com
Victoria Holt on Readinghabit.com.au
Victoria Holt on Readitagain1.com
Victoria Holt on Roberterwinbooks.com
Victoria Holt on Russellbooks.com
Victoria Holt on Springystreasures.com
Victoria Holt on Talleysbooks.com
Victoria Holt on Thebookbank.net
Victoria Holt on Thecountrycook.com.au
Victoria Holt on Thriftybooks.com
Victoria Holt on Treasuredoldies.com
Victoria Holt on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie