LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 L. Ron Hubbard with Dr. Gene Dark and Dr. Farley R. Spink All About Radiation
New Era Publications Interantional 070617 Denmark 1989 8773369306 / 9788773369302 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 226 pages. Dust jacket has some rubbing and and small pieces of edges have been removed. A faint soiling mark to bottom edges of dust jacket flaps and bottom corner of last blank endpaper. . 
1.00 
Price: 55.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 L. Ron Hubbard Black Genesis - Mission Earth Volume 2
Bridge Publications Inc 050780 Los Angeles, USA 1986 First Edition 0884042081 / 9780884042082 Hard Cover Good Good 431 pages, Volume 2 of the Mission Earth Dekalogy (Ten Volume Set). Light to moderate marks to pages including some tanning and foxing. Dust jacket predominently intact though does have moderate shelf wear and small esge tearing and will be covered in new protective plastic prior to shipping. A good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 L. Ron Hubbard Death Quest - Mission Earth Volume 6
Bridge Publications Inc 045602 Los Angeles, USA 1986 Reprint 088404212X / 9780884042129 Hard Cover Good Good 351 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 L. Ron Hubbard Dianetics
New Era Publications 021070 Denmark 2002 1903820146 / 9781903820148 Trade / Large Paperback Good 636 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 L. Ron Hubbard Dianetics
New Era Publications 054801 Denmark 2002 First Edition 1903820146 / 9781903820148 Soft Cover Excellent 636 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 L Ron Hubbard Dianetics
New Era Publications 076003 Australia 1996 Reprint 0646190342 / 9780646190341 Paperback Good to Very Good 676 pages. The modern science of mental health. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 L Ron Hubbard Dianetics
New Era Publications 076002 Denmark 1999 Reprint 8779895956 / 9788779895959 Paperback Good 636 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 L. Ron Hubbard Dianetics - The Modern Science of Mental Health
Bridge Publications 099878 California, USA. 2007 140314446X / 9781403144461 Trade Paperback Very Good 677 pages, very clean, very well bound. Almost a new copy. Trade Paperback. Small crease to top corner of cover but otherwise a very good to excellent preloved copy 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 L. Ron Hubbard Dianetics - The Modern Science Of Mental Health
New Era Publications 013802 Australia 1998 Reprint 0646190342 / 9780646190341 Paperback Very Good 676 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 L. Ron Hubbard Dianetics - The Modern Science Of Mental Health
New Era Publications 015249 Great Britain 1988 1870451228 / 9781870451222 Paperback Good 609 pages. Foxing to outside pages. Inscription to previous owner on inside cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 L. Ron Hubbard Dianetics - the Modern Science of Mental Health - a Handbook of Dianetic Procedure
Bridge Publishing Inc 019172 Los Angeles, CA, USA 1981 0884040003 / 9780884040002 Paperback Good 553 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 L. Ron Hubbard Dianetics: The Modern Science Of Mental Health
New Era Publications 032498 Denmark 1982 Reprint 8773361623 / 9788773361627 Paperback Good 431 pages. A handbook of dianetic procedure. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, title page and endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 L. Ron Hubbard Disaster - Mission Earth Volume 8
Bridge Publications Inc 050785 Los Angeles, USA 1986 First Edition 0884042111 / 9780884042112 Hard Cover Very Good Good 337 pages, Volume 85 of the Mission Earth Dekalogy (Ten Volume Set). Light marks to pages, some moderate and outer edge black dots noted. Dust jacket predominently intact with some light shelf wear notably to edges and some small tears present though will be covered in new protective plastic prior to shipping. A good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 L Ron Hubbard Fear
New Era Publications 062216 United Kingdom 1991 Reprint 1870451554 / 9781870451550 Paperback Excellent 238 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 L. Ron Hubbard Fortune of Fear - Mission Earth Volume 5
Bridge Publishing Inc 019161 Los Angeles, CA, USA 1986 0884042111 / 9780884042112 Hard Cover Good Good 365 pages. Book Jacket has some creases and some minor scuffing on the edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 L. Ron Hubbard Fortune of Fear - Mission Earth Volume 5
Bridge Publications Inc 051210 Los Angeles, USA 1986 0884042111 / 9780884042112 Hard Cover Very Good Good 365 pages, Volume 5 of the Mission Earth Dekalogy (Ten Volume Set). Light marks to pages, some moderate. Dust jacket predominently intact with some light shelf wear notably to edges and some small tears present though will be covered in new protective plastic prior to shipping. A good to very good second hand copy. Previous owner name noted to front end map paper at top in small blue biro. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 L. Ron Hubbard Fortune of Fear - Mission Earth Volume 5
Bridge Publications Inc 050781 Los Angeles, USA 1986 First Edition 0884042111 / 9780884042112 Hard Cover Very Good Good 365 pages, Volume 5 of the Mission Earth Dekalogy (Ten Volume Set). Light marks to pages, some moderate. Dust jacket predominently intact with some light shelf wear notably to edges and some small tears present though will be covered in new protective plastic prior to shipping. A good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 L Ron Hubbard Mission Earth
NE Publications 081343 Australia 1986 Reprint 073164347X / 9780731643479 Paperback Good 477 pages. Volume two, Black Genesis. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 L. Ron Hubbard Mission Earth - an alien Affair - Volume 4
New Era Publications Limited 081223 United Kingdom 1986 1870451104 / 9781870451109 Paperback Good 353 pages. Minor foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 L. Ron Hubbard Mission Earth - Black Genesis Volume 2
N. E. Publications Australia Pty Ltd 043070 Australia 1986 073164347X / 9780731643479 Paperback Good 477 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Agorabooks.net
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Aldensbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Bookbomb.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Bookhousestl.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Booksandinkbookshop.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Brendaboorbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Bubbasbookswap.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Chapter1.co.za
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Circlecitybooks.net
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Claytonbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Coldtonnage.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Durnickbooks.co.uk
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Earthlightbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Everybookintheworld.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Ginny6books.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Guthriebooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Itembazaar.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Joslu.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Jrbooks.biz
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Just-us-books.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Martysbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Mimicobooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Omathisbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Onenoffs.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Pgbbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Ppetersonbookseller.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Rainydaypaperback.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Recycledreading.biz
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Russellbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Scottsbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Secondtimebooksonline.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Shakespeare4co.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Springystreasures.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Svenandolesbooks.net
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Talleysbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Thebookscouts.ca
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Thebookwormoforlando.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Thriftybooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Treasuredoldies.com
L. Ron Hubbard With Dr. Gene Dark And Dr. Farley R. Spink on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie