LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Wyndham, Murray Leinster and Jack Williamson A Sense of Wonder
New English Library 051756 London, England. 1969 Paperback Good 175 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Wyndham, Murray Leinster and Jack Williamson A Sense of Wonder
New English Library 056442 Great Britain 1969 Paperback Good 175 pages, moderate page marks and tanning, cover shows some discolouration and shelf wear, small creases all over and larger central crease. Small white label to front also noted. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jack Williamson One Against The Legion: Book 3 of The Legion Of Space Series
Sphere Books 058634 London, England. 1977 First Edition 0722191723 / 9780722191729 Paperback Good 220 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pohl, Fredrik & Williamson, Jack Rogue Star
Denis Dobson, London, 1972, 1st U.K 899 London, Great Britain 1972 1st Edition 0234776315 / 9780234776315 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Ex-Library An Ex-Library book with the usual markings. Good in Very Good+ Dustrapper. Price Clipped. Now protected in loose plastic. 213pp. A nice tight copy for an ex-lib. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Frederik Pohl & Jack Williamson Rogue Star
Dennis Dobson Ltd 048915 London, Great Britain 1969 Reprint 0234776315 / 9780234776315 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 213 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jack Williamson Seetee Ship
Bart Book 058598 New York, USA. 1989 First Edition 1557851107 / 9781557851109 Paperback Very Good 221 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jack Williamson The Legion of Time
Digit Books 058217 London, Great Britain 1952 Paperback Fait to Good 156pages. Sticky tape to spine. All pages are there. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jack Williamson The Legion Of Time
Digit Books 058749 Great Britain 1952 First Edition Paperback Fair to Good 155 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. Endpaper removed. Tape along spine to hold front cover to book. White rub marks on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Frederik Pohl and Jack Williamson The Reefs Of Space
Penguin Books 003313 Great Britain 1969 Paperback Good 189 pages. Penguin Science Fiction No. 2778. First published in the USA 1963. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Frederik Pohl and Jack Williamson The Reefs Of Space
Penguin Books 061659 Great Britain 1969 Paperback Good 189 pages. Penguin Science Fiction No. 2778. First published in the USA 1963. slight tanning to the outer pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jack Williamson The Reign Of Wizardry
Sphere Books 058601 Great Britain 1981 First Edition 0722191855 / 9780722191859 Paperback Good 174 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Agorabooks.net
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Areadershaven.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Barbarossabooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Boardsandwraps.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Bongbongbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Bookhousestl.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Booklionshop.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Bookresq.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Booksasissued.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Bookwormhbg.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Brownsbooks.ca
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Circlecitybooks.net
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Claytonbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Coldtonnage.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Derbybookshelf.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Ebookisle.net
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Everybookintheworld.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Guthriebooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Hardingsbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Johntaylorbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Joslu.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Khbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Martysbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Mccauleybooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Mokadabooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Moodybooks.net
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Mvfbooks.org
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Nomadestore.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Raindogbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Readitagain1.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Riverwashbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Roberterwinbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Russellbooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Springystreasures.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Svenandolesbooks.net
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Thebookscouts.ca
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Thriftybooks.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Tradeabook.com
John Wyndham, Murray Leinster And Jack Williamson on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie