LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Steve Jackson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Steve Jackson Demons of the Deep Adventure Game Book: 19
Puffin / Penguin Books 003294 England, Great Britain 1986 0140319212 / 9780140319217 Paperback Very Good Bob Harvey 398 pages. Cover illustration by Les Edwards. Part story, part game, this is a book in which you become the hero! Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, titlepage and endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Steve Jackson Sorcery! The Seven Serpents
Puffin 024762 Great Britain 1984 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good John Blanche 217 pages. The Sorcery Epic No. 3 - fighting fanasy. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Steve Jackson Starship Traveller
Puffin / Penguin Books 004923 Great Britain 1984 014031637X / 9780140316377 Paperback Very Good Peter Andrew Jones 343 pages 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Steve Jackson Starship Traveller
Puffin Books 031106 England, Great Britain 1984 Reprint 014031637X / 9780140316377 Paperback Good to Very Good Peter Andrew Jones 344 pages. B/W illustrations. Foxing to outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Steve Jackson Starship Traveller
Puffin Books 069691 England, Great Britain 1983 014031637X / 9780140316377 Paperback Very Good Peter Andrew Jones 344 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Steve Jackson Steve Jackson's House Of Hell (Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 10)
Puffin / Penguin Books 005323 England, Great Britain 1985 Reprint 0140318313 / 9780140318319 Paperback Very Good Tim Sell Cover illustration by Ian Miller. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Edited by Steve Jackson The Riddling Reaver
Puffin 023326 Great Britain 1986 First Edition 014032156X / 9780140321562 Paperback Good to Very Good 234 pages. Adventure gamebooks. 4 thrilling role-playing adventures for Fighting Fantasy gamers. . Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpapers and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Steve Jackson and Ian Livingstone The Warlock Of Firetop Mountain
Puffin / Penguin Books 003289 England, Great Britain 1982 0140315381 / 9780140315387 Paperback Good Russ Nicholson A Puffin Original. Cover illustration by Peter Jones. Previous owners name on top of introduction page along with a Booksellers stamp. Browning to pages. Non removable sticker on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Steve Jackson on 77sunsetbooks.com
Steve Jackson on Agorabooks.net
Steve Jackson on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Steve Jackson on Areadershaven.com
Steve Jackson on Avenuebookandco.com
Steve Jackson on Baileybooks.ca
Steve Jackson on Bookcastleonline.com
Steve Jackson on Bookhousestl.com
Steve Jackson on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Steve Jackson on Browseawhilecowra.com
Steve Jackson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Steve Jackson on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Steve Jackson on Central-bookexchange.com
Steve Jackson on Clairmorbooks.com
Steve Jackson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Steve Jackson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Steve Jackson on Dinahsondstreet.com
Steve Jackson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Steve Jackson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Steve Jackson on Guthriebooks.com
Steve Jackson on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Steve Jackson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Steve Jackson on Mahlerbooks.com
Steve Jackson on Manyhills.com
Steve Jackson on Massbaymedia.com
Steve Jackson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Steve Jackson on Nomadestore.com
Steve Jackson on Pribooks.com
Steve Jackson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Steve Jackson on Readinghabit.com.au
Steve Jackson on Readitagain1.com
Steve Jackson on Recycledreading.biz
Steve Jackson on Russellbooks.com
Steve Jackson on Sackofbooks.com
Steve Jackson on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Steve Jackson on Springystreasures.com
Steve Jackson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Steve Jackson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Steve Jackson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Steve Jackson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Steve Jackson on Treasuredoldies.com
Steve Jackson on Trentsbookshelf.com
Steve Jackson on Trillionbooks.com
Steve Jackson on Used.orcabooks.com
Steve Jackson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie