LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Naomi Jacob Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Naomi Jacob Collantz and Partners
Hutchinson of London 1958 s5084 London, England 1958 1st Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to very Good good hardback in like dustjacket, ex library Family saga. Foxing to the outer edges and closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Naomi Jacob Gollantz
Hutchinsons Universal Book Club 049639 London, England. 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 287 pages. Minor shelf wear to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Naomi Jacob Gollantz and Partners
Hutchinson of London 055667 London, England. 1958 Hard Cover Good Good 279 pages. Dust jacket foxed, worn and tattered around edges. Slight foxing to endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Naomi Jacob Gollantz And Partners: 7 and Last in the Gollantz Saga
Arrow / Random House 054963 London, England 1971 First Edition 0090049101 / 9780090049103 Soft Cover Good 253 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Naomi Jacob Honour's A Mistress
Hutchinson & Co 055980 London, Great Britain Hard Cover Good Good 400 pages, light to moderate marks including tanning and foxing. Dust jacket also marked and shows some pretty heavy shelf wear but has been covered in plastic. No year of publication noted but suggest 1950's. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacob, Naomi IMPRESSIONS FROM ITALY
Hutchinson & Co GHE0022294 London 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good HB, blue cloth boards, 111pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has light to page edges, foxing to epp, else square, clean tight. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Naomi Jacob Jacob Ussher
Eyre and Spottiswoode s8880 London, England. 1943 Sixth Edition Hardcover Good Fair 208 pages. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Some rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners with small several small open tears to edge of dust jacket. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Naomi Jacob Jacob Ussher : Adapted from a Play " Birds of a Feather "
Cornstalk Publishing 026234 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1926 Second Australian Edition Cloth Good 310pages. this story has been adapted from the play ' Birds of a Feather " by the late Henry V Esmond. Foxing to the page edges and endpapers. The pages are rough cut. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jacob, Naomi MARY OF DELIGHT
Hutchinson & Co GHE0015886 London 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Good presumed 1st Ed, HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, 352pp. Unclipped DJ has heavy rubbing, sunning, chipping, tears to edges, spine ends & corners, small loss to spine ends, now protected in clear poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to spine ends, corners & edges, inside has age tanning to page edges, a slight forward lean to spine, else square, clean tight. Quality historical fiction about Mary Queen of Scots and the influential men in her life and heart. 500g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jacob, Naomi SECOND HARVEST
The Book Club, GHE001283 London 1953 First Thus Hard Cover Good Good , HB, G/G, red cloth in DJ, 20pp. Unclipped DJ has general wear to edges and corners, foxing overall, tears to top/spine, now covered in clear archival film. Boards show moderate wear and bumps to corners, inside has foxing to prelims and age browning to extremities, slant to spine, but binding is clean and tight, a good reader's copy. Romance, betrayal, deception, redemption in the true Jacob style. (Cover art looks startlingly like Nicole Kidman) 390g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Naomi Jacob The Heart of the House
Hurst & Blackett 055701 London, Great Britain 1969 0090969707 / 9780090969708 Hard Cover Good Good 256 pages, light to moderate markings including some foxing and tanning throughout, dust jacket shows moderate marks, discolouration, shelf wear, creasing and small to moderate edge tears. Book store stamps to front page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Naomi Jacob The Heart of The House
The Book Club 072142 London, Great Britain Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 256 pages. Previous onwers name is inscribed on the first page. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Naomi Jacob The Irish Boy
The Book Club 055262 London, England Reprint Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 252 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some large tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Naomi Jacob The Irish Boy
The Book Club 072144 London, Great Britain Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 252 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Naomi Jacob The Irish Boy: A Romantic Biography
Book Club h0062 London, England. First Edition Hardcover Good Fair 252 pages. The biography of Michael Kelly son of a Dublin wine merchant who became a singer. Some rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners with open tear to base and top of spine of dust jacket. Some foxing to very edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Previous owner's name stamped on front titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Naomi Jacob The Porcelain Clay
Hutchinson & Co 041581 Sydney, Australia 1939 Soft Cover Good 196 pages. minor foxing throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jacob, Naomi WHAT'S TO COME
Hutchinson & Co GHE0019240 London, England. 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair HB, maroon boards in pictorial DJ, 304pp. Clipped DJ has heavy rubbing, chipping, tears to edges, spine ends & corners, completely severed at rear spine gutter, loss to spine ends, now repaired with removable magic tape & protected in clear poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, a slight forward lean to spine, else square, clean tight. 450g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Naomi Jacob Wind On The Heath
The Book Club 072152 London, England. Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 247 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Naomi Jacob Young Emmanuel - The Gollantz Saga
Piatkus Ltd S000285 London, England. 1984 Reprint 0861882970 / 9780861882977 Hard Cover Good Good 256 pages. Third volume in the Gollantz Saga. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naomi Jacob on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Astleybookfarm.com
Naomi Jacob on Aucott.com
Naomi Jacob on Ayerego.com
Naomi Jacob on Bailgatebooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Booksinbulgaria.com
Naomi Jacob on Borisbooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Brimstonesbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Browseawhilecowra.com
Naomi Jacob on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Central-bookexchange.com
Naomi Jacob on Chapter1.co.za
Naomi Jacob on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Naomi Jacob on Darkwoodbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Ebookisle.net
Naomi Jacob on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Hallofbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Llandeilobookshop.com
Naomi Jacob on Manorfarmbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Manyhills.com
Naomi Jacob on Mccauleybooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Naughtonsbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Oddvolumebooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Pagemaster-books.com
Naomi Jacob on Rainydaybooks.ca
Naomi Jacob on Rareandrecent.com
Naomi Jacob on Readinkbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Naomi Jacob on Rileybooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Naomi Jacob on Thebearbookcompany.com
Naomi Jacob on Thebooktree.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Trillionbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Villagebookmarket.com
Naomi Jacob on Washburn-books.com
Naomi Jacob on Worldofrarebooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Yare-books.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie