LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Rona Jaffe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rona Jaffe An American Love Story
Hodder & Stoughton 102960 Great Britain 1991 Reprint 034055830X / 9780340558300 Paperback Very Good 434 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rona Jaffe Family Secrets
Hodder & Stoughton 101262 Great Britain 1982 Reprint 0340279060 / 9780340279069 Paperback Good 503 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rona Jaffe Mazes and Monsters
A Dell Book 102711 USA 1981 Reprint 0440156998 / 9780440156994 Paperback Very Good 351 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rona Jaffe The Best Of Everything
Pan Books 070909 London, England. 1961 Second Printing Soft Cover Good 444 pages. Foxing to pages and endpapers. Minor rubbing and wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rona Jaffe The Best of Everything
The Book Club s9125 London, England. 1959 Hardcover Good Fair 372 pages. Foxing to pages and endpapers. Dust jacket has rubbing and chips to edges and a piece missing at top of spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rona Jaffe The Best of Everything
Pan Books Ltd S001222 London, England. 1961 Reprint Soft Cover Good 445 pages. The life and loves of career girls in New York. Slight foxing to outer edges. Pages browned along edges. Cover slightly rubbed and browned. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rona Jaffe The Fame Game
Hodder & Stoughton 099864 London, England. 1969 0340105674 / 9780340105672 Hard Cover Very Good Good 376 pages, light age tanning present but otherwise the book is still well bound. Jacket shows some marks, scratches and wear from shelving though will be covered in a new protective jacket prior to shipping. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rona Jaffe The Fame Game
Pan Books 044519 Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0330026402 / 9780330026406 Paperback Excellent 366 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rona Jaffe The Fame Game (unabridged)
Pan Books 083931 London, England. 1970 Reprint 0330026402 / 9780330026406 Paperback Good 365 pages. Some creasing to the cover and some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rona Jaffe The Other Woman
New English Library 101646 Great Britain 1973 Reprint 0450017036 / 9780450017032 Paperback Good 192 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rona Jaffe on 77sunsetbooks.com
Rona Jaffe on Agorabooks.net
Rona Jaffe on Alongthewaybooks.com
Rona Jaffe on Areadershaven.com
Rona Jaffe on Avenuebookandco.com
Rona Jaffe on Bookhousestl.com
Rona Jaffe on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Rona Jaffe on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Rona Jaffe on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Rona Jaffe on Bookyahoo.net
Rona Jaffe on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rona Jaffe on Chapter1.co.za
Rona Jaffe on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rona Jaffe on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Rona Jaffe on Deansbookstore.com
Rona Jaffe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rona Jaffe on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rona Jaffe on Everybookintheworld.com
Rona Jaffe on Gabookcompany.com
Rona Jaffe on Ginny6books.com
Rona Jaffe on Guthriebooks.com
Rona Jaffe on Joslu.com
Rona Jaffe on Jrbooks.biz
Rona Jaffe on Just-us-books.com
Rona Jaffe on Khbooks.com
Rona Jaffe on Literatecat.com
Rona Jaffe on Llandeilobookshop.com
Rona Jaffe on Massbaymedia.com
Rona Jaffe on Mokadabooks.com
Rona Jaffe on Moodybooks.net
Rona Jaffe on Mvfbooks.org
Rona Jaffe on Mylibrarymarket.com
Rona Jaffe on Nomadestore.com
Rona Jaffe on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rona Jaffe on Readitagain1.com
Rona Jaffe on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Rona Jaffe on Russellbooks.com
Rona Jaffe on Springystreasures.com
Rona Jaffe on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rona Jaffe on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Rona Jaffe on Tatteredjacket.com
Rona Jaffe on Thecountrycook.com.au
Rona Jaffe on Thriftybooks.com
Rona Jaffe on Wiseowlbooks.net
Rona Jaffe on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie