LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Joyce, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joyce, James A PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AS A YOUNG MAN
Wordsworth Editions GHE000442 London 1992 Reprint 1853260061 / 9781853260063 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers, 253pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else a crisp unread copy. This autobiographical work shows the transition between 'Dubliners' and 'Ulysses'. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 James Joyce A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man
Penguin Books Ltd S001230 London, England. 2000 Reprint 0141182660 / 9780141182667 Soft Cover Very Good 329 pages. Edited with an introduction and notes by Seamus Deane. Part of the Penguin Classics series. Minor crease to back cover corner. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grenfell, Joyce (edited & Introduced by James Roose-Evans ) DARLING MA, Letters to Her Mother 1932 - 1944
Hodder & Stoughton GHE0013072 London, England. 1988 First Edition 0340423684 / 9780340423684 Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good- Ex-Library HB,brown cloth in pictorial DJ, VG-/VG-, 360pp, b/w plates, index, letter epp. General creasing to edges of unclipped DJ, now protected in poly film. Book has general rubbing to spine ends and edges, tape ghosts to covers, inside has usual Libris removals & stamps to prelims, age tanning to page edges, lelse square and tight, a nice rehabbed ex-lib. One of the most beloved British performing artists & comediennes reveals all her acute perceptions & humor in letters to her mother, 800g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James Joyce Dubliners
Penguin Modern Classics / Penguin Books Ltd 003655 England, Great Britain 1973 Reprint Paperback Good 220 pages. First published 1914. Pages browned. Cover edges rubbed. Previous owners name on top of Author introduction page. Cover has a crease. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 James Joyce Dubliners
Triad Grafton / Collins 021273 London 1988 Reprint 0586044760 / 9780586044766 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 261 pages. Featuring The Dead - Now a major John Huston film. Slight foxing and discolouration to cover and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 James Joyce Dubliners
Wordworths Classics 024665 Great Britain 1993 Reprint 1853260487 / 9781853260483 Paperback Good to Very Good 288 pages. Portrait of a city and its people. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 James Joyce Dubliners
Penguin Books 028761 London, Great Britain 1996 Reprint 0140622179 / 9780140622171 Paperback Very Good 255 pages. Some creasing to the cover. Foxing to outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 James Joyce Dubliners
Penguin Books 055414 Great Britain 1965 First Edition Soft Cover Good 219 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 James Joyce Dubliners
Granada 056725 London, England. 1980 Reprint 0586044760 / 9780586044766 Paperback Excellent 207 pages. B/W illustrations. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 James Joyce Dubliners
Penguin Modern Classics 106552 England, Great Britain 1973 Reprint Paperback Good 220 pages. #1144 age tanning to the outer edges of the pages becoming apparent. Previous owners name on the front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 James Joyce Dubliners
Penguin Modern Classics 094996 England, Great Britain 1962 Reprint Paperback Good 220 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James Joyce Dubliners (Complete and Unabridged)
Wordworths Classics 098717 Great Britain 2001 Reprint 1853260487 / 9781853260483 Soft Cover Like New 170 pages. Portrait of a city and its people. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 James Joyce Introducing James Joyce - A Selection Of Joyce's Prose
Faber and Faber 014038 London, England 1945 5th Impression Hard Cover Good Fair 146 pages. With an introduction by T. S. Eliot. Previous owners name on front blank endpaper and front pastedown. Dust jacket price clipped, has some staining and pieces missing at top and bottom of spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Joyce, James STEPHEN HERO
Ace Books GHE0019943 London, Great Britain 1961 First Thus Soft Cover Good PB, pictorial card covers, G/--, 220pp. General rubbing, scuffing, sunning to covers, inside has heavy tanning to pages, book xch stamp & whitew-out to h/title, else square& tight - a vintage copy. The original draft of 'Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man' - and uncommon. 200g when packed 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Don Dinkmeyer, Gary D McKay, Don Dinkmeyer Jr, James S. Dinkmeyer, Joyce L. McKay The Effective Parent
American Guidance Service 084152 USA 1987 0913476684 / 9780913476680 Soft Cover Good 164 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 James Joyce The Works Of James Joyce
Wordsworth Editions 016251 England 1995 185326427X / 9781853264276 Soft Cover Very Good 54 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joyce, James on Agorabooks.net
Joyce, James on Arccbooks.com
Joyce, James on Bellalunabooks.com
Joyce, James on Bookbomb.com
Joyce, James on Bookhousestl.com
Joyce, James on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Joyce, James on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Joyce, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Joyce, James on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Joyce, James on Catrongrantbooks.com
Joyce, James on Chapter1.co.za
Joyce, James on Circlecitybooks.net
Joyce, James on Claytonbooks.com
Joyce, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Joyce, James on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Joyce, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Joyce, James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Joyce, James on Earthlightbooks.com
Joyce, James on Ginny6books.com
Joyce, James on Guthriebooks.com
Joyce, James on Jacksonst-books.com
Joyce, James on Joslu.com
Joyce, James on Jrbooks.biz
Joyce, James on Just-us-books.com
Joyce, James on Mahlerbooks.com
Joyce, James on Mimicobooks.com
Joyce, James on Monarchybooks.com
Joyce, James on Mottbooks.com
Joyce, James on Pgbbooks.com
Joyce, James on Pointswestbooks.com
Joyce, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Joyce, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Joyce, James on Russellbooks.com
Joyce, James on Scottemersonbooks.com
Joyce, James on Solomonsminebooks.com
Joyce, James on Southoffrancebooks.com
Joyce, James on Springystreasures.com
Joyce, James on Superiortextsales.com
Joyce, James on Thebookannex.com
Joyce, James on Thecountrycook.com.au
Joyce, James on Themoldybookstore.com
Joyce, James on Thriftybooks.com
Joyce, James on Treasuredoldies.com
Joyce, James on Villagebookmarket.com
Joyce, James on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie