LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Redfield, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Redfield, James THE CELESTINE PROPHECY - 10th Anniversary Edition
Bantam Books GHE0019281 Uk 2003 First Thus 0593051998 / 9780593051993 Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good- HB , blue boards in pictorial DJ, VG-/VG-, 307pp. ISBN: 0593051998. Unclipped DJ has light wear to edges & corner, with small tears to spine ends. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, extensive light pencil notes to contents & first two pages, no other markings & is square & tight. This metaphysical action thriller caused a sensation when first published and its sequels are equally popular. Life-changing. 500g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Redfield, James THE CELESTINE PROPHECY : An Adventure
Bantam Books GHE0020392 Australia 2003 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 247pp. ISBN: 1863593195. General rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, creases to topcorner of 6pages, else square & tight. This metaphysical action thriller caused a sensation when first published and its sequels are equally popular. Life-changing. 300g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 James Redfield The Celestine Prophecy - An Adventure
Bantam Books 013835 Sydney, Australia 1998 1863593195 / 9781863593199 Soft Cover Good 247 pages. Previous owners name on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James Redfield The Celestine Prophecy - an Adventure
Bantam Books 018260 Australia 1994 1863593195 / 9781863593199 Trade / Large Paperback Good 247 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 James Redfield The Celestine Prophecy - an Adventure
Bantam Books 023764 Sydney, Australia 1995 Reprint 1863593195 / 9781863593199 Trade Paperback Good 247 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Redfield, James The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Bantam Books 031607 Australia 2003 Reprint 1863593195 / 9781863593199 Soft Cover Good to Very Good 245 pages. An adventure tale offering a compelling vision of the new spiritual understanding that is emerging in human culture. This metaphysical action thriller caused a sensation when first published and its sequels are equally popular. Previous owner's name written on front title page. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 James Redfield and Carol Adrienne The Celestine Prophecy: An Experiential Guide
Bantam Books 038208 Australia 1996 Reprint 1863594833 / 9781863594837 Soft Cover Very Good 284 pages. Minor shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 James Redfield The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Bantam Books 034134 Sydney. NSW. Australia 1993 Reprint 1863593195 / 9781863593199 Paperback Good to Very Good 247 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 James Redfield The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Bantam Books 042019 Sydney, Australia 1995 Reprint 1863593195 / 9781863593199 Paperback Excellent 247 pages. Foxing to the pages and the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 James Redfield The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Warner Books 043251 New York, USA. 1993 First Edition 044651862X / 9780446518628 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 246 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 James Redfield The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Bantam Books 043671 Sydney, Australia 1995 Reprint 1863593411 / 9781863593410 Paperback Excellent 247 pages. The front page has been torn out. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James Redfield The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Bantam Books 052777 Australia 1997 Reprint 1863593195 / 9781863593199 Soft Cover Very Good 246 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 James Redfield The Celestine Prophecy; An Adventure
Bantam Books 024596 Australia 1996 Reprint 1863593195 / 9781863593199 Soft Cover Good to Very Good 247 pages. Slight darkening to page edges. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed at edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Redfield, James THE CELESTINE VISION: Living the New Spirtual Awareness
Bantam Books GHE0014199 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1997 First Edition 0733801471 / 9780733801471 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good HB (number line intact), green boards in pictorial DJ, 242, notes. Lightly used copy and mild shelf wear to covers and light age tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. He hit the publishing world like a comet with his first, "The Celestine Prophecy" which went from obscurely published cult-status to blockbuster bestseller. In this non-fiction work the unfolding of human, and planetary development is kdiscussed. 470g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Redfield, James THE SECRET OF SHAMBHALA: The Search for the Eleventh Insight
Warner Books GHE0008455 New York, USA 1999 First Edition 0446523089 / 9780446523080 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good++ HB (number line intact), grey boards with grey cloth at spine, in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG++238pp, map epp. Lightly used copy and only flaw is a texta remainder mark across lower edge near spine. He hit the publishing world like a comet with his first, "The Celestine Prophecy" which went from obscurely published cult-status to blockbuster bestseller, and spawned the sequel "The Tenth Insight".. Now, in search of the Eleventh Insight in Tibet, Meet the Secret Tibetan Sect that guards the mysterious legend. 600g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Redfield, James and Lillegard, Dee THE SONG OF CELESTINE ( Inspired by the Celestine Prohecy )
Little Brown and Co. GHE0017272 USA 1998 First Edition 0316739235 / 9780316739238 Hard Cover As New As New Morrissey, Dean HB, glossy pictorial boards in like DJ, unpaged, col illustrations & SIGNED by Dean Morrissey to title page. This is anew, not used copy with some light shelf wear to DJ. "The Celestine Prophecy" went from obscurely published cult-status to blockbuster bestseller.and this children's book was inspired by the tenets in that book. Gorgeous illustrations. 600g when packed. Signed by Illustrator
1.00 
Price: 33.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Redfield, James and Lillegard, Dee THE SONG OF CELESTINE ( Inspired by the Celestine Prohecy )
Little Brown and Co. GHE0017273 USA 1998 First Edition 0316739235 / 9780316739238 Hard Cover As New Near Fine Morrissey, Dean HB, glossy pictorial boards in like DJ, unpaged, col illustrations by Dean Morrissey. This is anew, not used copy with some light shelf wear to DJ, now protected, and a black remainder mark to lower edge. "The Celestine Prophecy" went from obscurely published cult-status to blockbuster bestseller.and this children's book was inspired by the tenets in that book. Gorgeous illustrations. 600g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 23.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 James Redfield The Tenth Insight - Holding The Vision
Bantam Books 013836 Sydney, Australia 1997 1863597484 / 9781863597487 Soft Cover Very Good 236 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 James Redfield The Tenth Insight - Holding the Vision
Bantam Books 048902 Sydney, Australia 1996 1863594784 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 236 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Redfield, James THE TENTH INSIGHT : Holding the Vision
Bantam Books GHE0019482 London, Great Britain 1996 Reprint 0553504185 / 9780553504187 Soft Cover Very Good- PB, pictorial card covers, 236pp. ISBN: 0553504185. Moderate rubbing, scuffing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. He hit the publishing world like a comet with his first, "The Celestine Prophecy" which went from obscurely published cult-status to blockbuster bestseller. This book continues the metaphysical journey. 250g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Redfield, James on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Redfield, James on Agorabooks.net
Redfield, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Redfield, James on Baileybooks.ca
Redfield, James on Bookhousestl.com
Redfield, James on Booknetwork.org
Redfield, James on Bookyahoo.net
Redfield, James on Brendaboorbooks.com
Redfield, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Redfield, James on Bubbasbookswap.com
Redfield, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Redfield, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Redfield, James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Redfield, James on Everybookintheworld.com
Redfield, James on Gabookcompany.com
Redfield, James on Ginny6books.com
Redfield, James on Guthriebooks.com
Redfield, James on Hardingsbooks.com
Redfield, James on Joslu.com
Redfield, James on Joyofbooks.net
Redfield, James on Jrbooks.biz
Redfield, James on Khbooks.com
Redfield, James on Lakesidebooks.com
Redfield, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Redfield, James on Moodybooks.net
Redfield, James on Mvfbooks.org
Redfield, James on Nomadestore.com
Redfield, James on Opcit.com
Redfield, James on Pgbbooks.com
Redfield, James on Pointswestbooks.com
Redfield, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Redfield, James on Readinghabit.com.au
Redfield, James on Readitagain1.com
Redfield, James on Roberterwinbooks.com
Redfield, James on Russellbooks.com
Redfield, James on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Redfield, James on Scottsbooks.com
Redfield, James on Shelflives.ca
Redfield, James on Springystreasures.com
Redfield, James on Talleysbooks.com
Redfield, James on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Redfield, James on Thriftybooks.com
Redfield, James on Trillionbooks.com
Redfield, James on Wildsageemporium.com
Redfield, James on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie