LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Robert James Waller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Robert James Waller A Thousand Country Roads - Conclusion to The Bridges of Madison County
Time Warner 085053 Great Britain 2002 0316724378 / 9780316724371 Hard Cover Excellent As New 187pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robert James Waller Border Music
BCA / Book Club Associates 086566 London, England. 1995 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 280 pages. There is a closed tear to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robert James Waller Border Music
Random House of Canada, Limited s9929 Canada 1996 0749323108 / 9780749323103 Soft Cover Good No Jacket good paperback 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robert James Waller Border Music
Mandarin / Reed Books 048323 Great Britain 1995 0749323108 / 9780749323103 Paperback Good 280 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robert James Waller Border Music
Warner Books 065255 New York, USA. 1995 Reprint 0446518581 / 9780446518581 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 248 pages. Slight foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robert James Waller Love in Black & White
Mandarin 098011 Australia 1992 Reprint 0749314516 / 9780749314514 Paperback Very Good 185 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robert James Waller Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Mandarin 048275 United Kingdom 1996 Reprint 0749322195 / 9780749322199 Paperback Excellent 243 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robert James Waller Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Mandarin 077985 United Kingdom 1997 0749322195 / 9780749322199 Paperback Good 243 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Robert James Waller Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
William Heinemann 086524 Australia 1995 Reprint 0855616938 / 9780855616939 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 214 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Robert James Waller Puerto Vallarta Squeeze (The Run for El Norte)
Heineman Limited 075073 London, England 1996 First Edition 0434002593 / 9780434002597 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 243 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Robert James Waller Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
Mandarin 026386 Great Britain 1994 0749317647 / 9780749317645 Paperback Good to Very Good 195 pages. Author of The Bridges of Madison County. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Robert James Waller Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
William Heinemann 089938 Australia 1993 0434001163 / 9780434001163 Hard Cover very Good Very Good 197 pages. front endpaper has a dedication on it, title page has previous owners name in green texta very neatly written. Black boards with white lettering. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Robert James Waller Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
William Heinemann 086545 Australia 1994 First Edition 0434001163 / 9780434001163 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 197 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Robert James Waller Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend & The Bridges of Madison County
Arrow Books 045244 London, England. 1998 Reprint 0099279347 / 9780099279341 Paperback Excellent 171 pages. Two bestsellers in one volume. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Robert James Waller Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend and The Bridges of Madison County
Arrow Books 048271 London, Great Britain 1998 Reprint 1875980717 / 9781875980710 Paperback Excellent 171 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Robert James Waller The Bridges Of Madison County
Mandarin 048397 Great Britain 1993 Reprint 0749316780 / 9780749316785 Soft Cover Very Good Film Tie-In 170 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Small white rub mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Robert James Waller The Bridges of Madison County
Mandarin 107938 Australia 1992 Reprint 0749316780 / 9780749316785 Paperback Very Good 170 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Robert James Waller The Bridges of Madison County
Mandarin Paperback 022298 1992 0749320346 / 9780749320348 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 171pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Robert James Waller The Bridges of Madison County
Mandarin / Reed Books 022436 Great Britain 1993 0749316780 / 9780749316785 Paperback Good 171 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Robert James Waller The Bridges of Madison County
Mandarin 023077 Great Britain 1994 Reprint 0749316780 / 9780749316785 Paperback Good to Very Good Film Tie-In 171 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert James Waller on Agorabooks.net
Robert James Waller on Aldensbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Allbooksconsidered.com
Robert James Waller on Avenuebookandco.com
Robert James Waller on Bellalunabooks.com
Robert James Waller on Bookhousestl.com
Robert James Waller on Booknetwork.org
Robert James Waller on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Robert James Waller on Brendaboorbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert James Waller on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert James Waller on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Chapter1.co.za
Robert James Waller on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert James Waller on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Donquixotebooks.com
Robert James Waller on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robert James Waller on Everybookintheworld.com
Robert James Waller on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Robert James Waller on Guthriebooks.com
Robert James Waller on Joslu.com
Robert James Waller on Jrbooks.biz
Robert James Waller on Just-us-books.com
Robert James Waller on Literatecat.com
Robert James Waller on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert James Waller on Myperfectbook.com
Robert James Waller on Penngrovebooks.com
Robert James Waller on Pgbbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Pointswestbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Robert James Waller on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robert James Waller on Roberterwinbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Russellbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Robert James Waller on Scottsbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Shakespeare4co.com
Robert James Waller on Springystreasures.com
Robert James Waller on Talleysbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Thebookbank.net
Robert James Waller on Thebookscouts.ca
Robert James Waller on Thecountrycook.com.au
Robert James Waller on Thriftybooks.com
Robert James Waller on Treasuredoldies.com
Robert James Waller on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie