LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

John Whitbourn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Whitbourn Downs - Lord Dawn
Earthlight 079212 London, England. 1999 Reprint 067103300X / 9780671033002 Paperback Good 346 pages. Panel one of the Downs - Lord Triptych. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Whitbourn, John DOWNS- LORD DAWN: Panel One of the Downs-Lord Triptych
Earthlight GHE0010433 London, Great Britain 1999 First Edition 067103300X / 9780671033002 Paperback Very Good PB original, pictorial card covers, VG++/--, 346pp, index. This is a new, not used book and light shelf wear to covers, & a faint remainder mark to lower edge near spine. Historical fantasy set in the 17th century and in an alternate world where humans are not the top of the food chain.... 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Whitbourn, John DOWNS- LORD DAWN: Panel One of the Downs-Lord Triptych
Earthlight GHE0010434 London, Great Britain 1999 First Edition 067103300X / 9780671033002 Paperback Very Good PB original, pictorial card covers, VG++/--, 346pp, index. This is a new, not used book and light shelf wear to covers, & a faint remainder mark to lower edge near spine. Historical fantasy set in the 17th century and in an alternate world where humans are not the top of the food chain.... 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Whitbourn, John DOWNS- LORD DAWN: Panel One of the Downs-Lord Triptych
Earthlight GHE0010437 London, Great Britain 1999 First Edition 067103300X / 9780671033002 Paperback Very Good PB original, pictorial card covers, VG++/--, 346pp, index. This is a new, not used book and light shelf wear to covers, & a faint remainder mark to lower edge near spine. Historical fantasy set in the 17th century and in an alternate world where humans are not the top of the food chain.... 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Whitbourn, John DOWNS- LORD DAY: Panel Two of the Downs-Lord Triptych
Earthlight GHE0010435 London, Great Britain 1999 First Edition 0671033018 / 9780671033019 Paperback Very Good PB original, pictorial card covers, VG++/--, 346pp, index. This is a new, not used book and light shelf wear to covers, & a faint remainder mark to lower edge near spine. Historical fantasy set in the 17th century and in an alternate world where humans are not the top of the food chain.... 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Whitbourn Downs-lord Dawn - Panel One of The Downs-lord Triptych
Earthlight 043025 United Kingdom 1999 067103300X / 9780671033002 Paperback Good 346 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Whitbourn Downs-Lord Day : Panel Two of the Downs-Lord Triptych
Simon & Schuster S003123 London, England. 2000 0671033018 / 9780671033019 Paperback Very Good 404 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitbourn, John THE ROYAL CHANGELING
Earthlight GHE0010432 London, Great Britain 1998 First Edition 0671017853 / 9780671017859 Soft Cover New PB riginal, pictorial card covers, NEW/--, 274pp, index. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, with light shelf wear to covers, & a faint remainder mark to lower edge near spine. Historical fantasy set in the immediate aftermath of Charles 11's death. Full of war, magic and intrigue. Arthur is a baddie in this one. 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Whitbourn The Royal Changeling
Earthlight S003244 London, England. 1998 Reprint 0671017853 / 9780671017859 Paperback Very Good 280 pages. Black remainder strip across bottom of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Whitbourn, John TO BUILD JERUSALEM
Victor Goillancz GHE0018690 London, Great Britain 1995 First Edition 0575058730 / 9780575058736 Soft Cover Good+ PB original, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 311pp. General rubbing, creasing, scuffing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square & tight with no markings. Fantasy set in a magical England where the Reformation failed and demons are abroad. 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Whitbourn on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Whitbourn on Bongbongbooks.com
John Whitbourn on Boomersbooks.net
John Whitbourn on Brownsbooks.ca
John Whitbourn on Browseawhilecowra.com
John Whitbourn on Coldtonnage.com
John Whitbourn on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
John Whitbourn on Darkwoodbooks.com
John Whitbourn on Diversitybooks.com.au
John Whitbourn on Kathmandubooks.com
John Whitbourn on Manyhills.com
John Whitbourn on Maplehillbooks.com
John Whitbourn on Mysteryandimagination.com
John Whitbourn on Mythosbooks.com
John Whitbourn on Ozzbooks.com.au
John Whitbourn on Parigibooks.com
John Whitbourn on Remembrancebooks.com.au
John Whitbourn on Second-chance-books.com
John Whitbourn on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Whitbourn on Thebooksend.com
John Whitbourn on Thegreatbookescape.com
John Whitbourn on Thompsonrarebooks.com
John Whitbourn on Twicesoldtales.ca
John Whitbourn on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
John Whitbourn on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie