LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

John White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 john White Billie Holiday
Spellmount Limited 051959 London, England. 1987 0946771464 / 9780946771462 Hard Cover Good Good 144pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John White Bound for Life
Inter Varsity Press 095849 USA 1984 Reprint 0851108555 / 9780851108551 Soft Cover Very Good 155 pages. The joy of Christian commitment. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John White Changing on the Inside - The Keys to Spiritual Recovery and Lasting Change
Eagle Crest Publishing S001235 Surrey, England 1991 Reprint 0863470440 / 9780863470448 Soft Cover Good 236 pages. Previous owner's name has been coloured over on title page. Some underlining of text by previous owner. Cover rubbed along edges and spine. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Gribbin & Michael White Darwin - A Life in Science
Touchstone Book / Simon & Schuster 016243 Great Britain 2000 0684861550 / 9780684861555 Soft Cover Near Fine 322 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John White Eros Defiled
Inter Varsity Press 031990 England, Great Britain 1979 Reprint 085110407X / 9780851104072 Paperback Good to Very Good 168 pages. Some browning to outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John White Eros Defiled: The Christian and Sexual Guilt
Inter Varsity Press 039922 Great Britain 1983 Reprint 085110407X / 9780851104072 Paperback Good to Very Good 168 pages. Foxing to the outer pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John White Excellence in Leadership - the Pattern of Nehemiah
Inter Varsity Press 084814 Great Britain 2001 Reprint 0851114970 / 9780851114972 Soft Cover Very Good 125 pages. Slight browning to page edges, few rub marks to edge of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John White Gaal the conqueror
Eagle s9098 Surrey, England 1992 0863470785 / 9780863470783 Soft cover Fair No Jacket fair paperback, scuffing. 312pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John White Gaal The Conqueror (Book Two of The Archives Of Anthropos)
Eagle / Inter Publishing Service 082953 UK 1992 0863470785 / 9780863470783 Paperback Good 312 pages. Pages browned. Cover edges rubbed. barcode on back cover has been crossed out. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John White Gaal The Conqueror (The Archives Of Anthropos Book Two)
Eagle / Inter Publishing Service 097079 England, Great Britain 1992 0863470785 / 9780863470783 Paperback Very Good 312 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John White Greater Than Riches - Daily Redings to Enrich Your Walk with God
Inter-Varsity Press 035318 USA 1992 0851109748 / 9780851109749 Paperback Good 252 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 John White, Ken Blue Healing The Wounded - The Costly Love Of Church Discipline
Inter-Varsity Press 085612 England, Great Britain 1985 085110472X / 9780851104720 Paperback Good 238 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tyrrell Burgess, Peter Calvocoressi, John Grieve Smith, Michael Lipton, John Rex, Dudley Seers, John White Home and School
Pelican / Penguin Books 003713 Great Britain 1976 0140212728 / 9780140212723 Paperback Very Good Janet Turner 246 pages - cover design by Jones Thompson 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John White Money Isn't God - So Why Is The Church Worshipping It?
Intervarsity Press 015517 Illinois, USA 1993 0830813802 / 9780830813803 Soft Cover Very Good 203 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 John White Parents in Pain
Inter-Varsity Press S000661 England 1980 First UK Edition 0851104142 / 9780851104140 Paperback Good 242 pages. A guidebook for parents describing what you can and what you can't do to help your children. Browning to pages throughout, and rubbing to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 John White Parents in Pain - Help and Hope for Troubled Families
Inter-Varsity Press S000740 London, England. 1988 Reprint 0851104142 / 9780851104140 Soft Cover Good 242 pages. Some thumbing to cover edges. Mild discolouration to front and back cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 John Baker White Sabotage Is Suspected
Evans Brothers Limited 059845 London, Great Britain 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 224 pages. Foxing to endpapers. Dust jacket price clipped. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 John White The Fight
Inter Varsity Press 033201 USA 1990 0851103944 / 9780851103945 Paperback Good 230 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 John White The Iron Sceptre
Eagle / Inter Publishing Service 085303 Surrey 1993 Reprint 0863471021 / 9780863471025 Paperback Good Elmer Bell 408 pages. B/W illustrations. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 John White The Shattered Mirror - Reflections on Being Human
Inter-Varsity Press 034232 USA 1987 0851104940 / 9780851104942 Paperback Good 96 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John White on 77sunsetbooks.com
John White on Agorabooks.net
John White on Aldensbooks.com
John White on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
John White on Alkahestbooks.com
John White on Alongthewaybooks.com
John White on Avenuebookandco.com
John White on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
John White on Baileybooks.ca
John White on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
John White on Booksandbobs.co.uk
John White on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
John White on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
John White on Brendaboorbooks.com
John White on Brimstonesbooks.com
John White on Brownsbooks.ca
John White on Claytonbooks.com
John White on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John White on Dbworldwidebooks.com
John White on Deansbookstore.com
John White on Derbybookshelf.com
John White on Diversitybooks.com.au
John White on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John White on Everybookintheworld.com
John White on Just-us-books.com
John White on Mimicobooks.com
John White on Moodybooks.net
John White on Mvfbooks.org
John White on Nomadestore.com
John White on Petrillabooks.com
John White on Ppetersonbookseller.com
John White on Readinghabit.com.au
John White on Readitagain1.com
John White on Remnantbooks.org
John White on Russellbooks.com
John White on Sackofbooks.com
John White on Shop.abundatrade.com
John White on Springystreasures.com
John White on Store.bookswithapast.com
John White on Talleysbooks.com
John White on Thebestbooksforless.com
John White on Thriftybooks.com
John White on Trillionbooks.com
John White on Vintagemusicbooks.com
John White on Www.books.omships.org


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie