LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins Apollyon
Tyndale House 085273 Illinois, USA 1999 0842329269 / 9780842329262 Soft Cover Good 399 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tim LaHaye Assassins - Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Tyndale House 056992 Illinois, USA 1999 First Edition 084232920X / 9780842329200 Hard Cover Good Good 416 pages. Laminate lifting on spine edge and some of front cover. Small tear to top of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tim LaHaye Finding The Will Of God In A Crazy Mixed-Up World
Pyranee Books 097032 USA 1989 0310271711 / 9780310271710 Soft Cover Very Good 155 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tim laHaye How to be Happy Though Married
Living Books 056599 USA 1979 0842314997 / 9780842314992 Paperback Good 160 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tim LaHaye How to Win Over Depression
Zondervan Publishing House S000870 USA 1974 Reprint 0310269822 / 9780310269823 Soft Cover Good 244 pages. Previous owner's details on front endpaper. Pages browned at edges. Covers browned and rubbed with some creasing to front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tim LaHaye How to Win Over Depression
Zondervan 056011 USA 1980 Reprint Paperback Excellent 244 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. Some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jerry B Jenkins, Tim LaHaye Left Behind The Kids: Death Strike
Tyndale House 056171 USA 2000 Reprint 0842343288 / 9780842343282 Paperback Excellent 126 pages. The young trib force faces war, Death Strike Book 8. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jerry B Jenkins, Tim LaHaye Left Behind The Kids: The Search
Tyndale House 056167 USA 2000 Reprint 0842343296 / 9780842343299 Paperback Excellent 162 pages. The struggle to survive, Book 9. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jerry B Jenkins, Tim LaHaye Left Behind The Kids: The Underground
Tyndale House 056175 USA 1999 Reprint 0842343261 / 9780842343268 Paperback Excellent 114 pages. The young trib force fights back, The Underground Book 6. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jerry B Jenkins, Tim LaHaye Left Behind: The Kids: The Vanishings
Tyndale House 056176 USA 1998 Reprint 0842321934 / 9780842321938 Paperback Excellent 148 pages. Four kids face earths last days together. The Vanishings Book 1. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jerry B Jenkins, Tim LaHaye Left Behind: The Kids: The Young Trib Force Faces Danger
Tyndale House 056162 USA 2000 Reprint 084234330X / 9780842343305 Paperback Excellent 162 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LaHaye, Tim & Jenkins, Jerry B. NICOLAE : The Rise of an Antichrist
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc GHE0022582 Illinois 1998 Reprint 0842329242 / 9780842329248 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card coivers, 413pp. Moderate rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square & tight. The third of the 'Left Behind' series. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins Soul Harvest - The World Takes Sides
Tyndale House 084619 Illinois, USA 1998 0842329250 / 9780842329255 Soft Cover Good 424 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Tim LaHaye The Beginning Of The End
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc s8884 USA 1991 First Edition 0842302646 / 9780842302647 Soft Cover Very Good 198 pages. How biblical prophecies are being fulfilled by world events. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Tim Lahaye and Bob Phillips The Europa Conspiracy (Babylon Rising Book 3)
Bantam Books 077266 New York, USA. 2005 First Edition 0553803247 / 9780553803242 Hard Cover As New As New 354 pages. Small red dot on bottom of page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Tim Lahaye & Bob Phillips The Europa Conspiracy: Babylon Rising Book 3
Bantam Dell 020015 USA 2006 0340909102 / 9780340909102 Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 354PAGES. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Tim LaHaye, Kerry B. Jenkins The Indwelling - The Beast Takes Possession
Tyndale House 057183 Illinois, USA 2000 0842329293 / 9780842329293 Soft Cover Very Good 389 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B Jenkins Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc 042638 USA 1982 Reprint 0842329218 / 9780842329217 Paperback Excellent 450 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Tim LaHaye What Everyone Should Know About Homosexuality
Living Books Inc S000660 USA 1984 Reprint 0842379339 / 9780842379335 Paperback Good 206 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Pages browned throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Tim Lahaye Your Temperament Can be Changed
OMF Books 034578 California, USA 1966 0842387501 / 9780842387507 Stapled Binding Good 35pages. Dr Tim LaHaye writes sharing results of his research backed by experience as a pastor and counselor for 18 years. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on 77sunsetbooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Agorabooks.net
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Aldensbooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Alongthewaybooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Areadershaven.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Avenuebookandco.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Bookhousestl.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Booknest.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Booknetwork.org
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Brownsbooks.ca
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Deansbookstore.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Derbybookshelf.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Earthlightbooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Ginny6books.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Joyofbooks.net
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Jrbooks.biz
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Just-us-books.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Lakesidebooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Moodybooks.net
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Mvfbooks.org
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Nomadestore.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Omathisbooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Pgbbooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Rainydaypaperback.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Readitagain1.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Remnantbooks.org
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Russellbooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Solomonsminebooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Springystreasures.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Store.bookswithapast.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Talleysbooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Tatteredjacket.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Thriftybooks.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Treasuredoldies.com
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins on Vidalibros.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie