|
|
Wallace, Lew ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wallace, Lew BEN HUR London, Great Britain Collins Clear-Type Press 1935 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Prout, Victor No Date, c. 1930s, HB, green blind-stamped cloth in green DJ, dec epp, top edge grey, VG+/VG+, 630pp, sepia illustrations by Victor Prout. This pristine little 'Library of Classics' copy has an almost perfect unclipped DJ, light rubbing to spine ends and corners, now in archival film. Book has minor rubbing to spine ends and corners, inside has mild age toning to edges txt blk, else square, clean and tight with no markings, a VG+ copy in a VG+ DJ. 400g when packed. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lew Wallace Ben Hur: A Tale of the Christ Readers Digest 1980 0864382480 / 9780864382481 Reprint Decorative Board Good to Very Good Warren Chang 558pages. Divided into eight parts. There are some ink marks on the back cover of the book. Included inside this book is a small booklet published as an extension of the novel, giving inside information as to how Lew Wallace came up with his ideas and a background on him as a novelist. Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wallace, Lew BEN HUR: A Tale of the Christ London Ward, Lock, & Co 1902 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket HB. G+/--, red blindstamped, gilt dec boards, 465pp, b/w frontis with tissue guard + 3 plates. General rubbing, etching and diverse stain to covers, rounding & fraying to corners, inside has PO stamp to ffep verso, tanning & staining to page edges, else quite solid & tight. Price:
33.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lew Wallace Ben-Hur Canada Signet 1960 Reprint Paperback Good 431 pages. A tale of Christ. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lew Wallace Ben-Hur London, England. Pan Books 1960 Second Edition Paperback Good Film Tie-In 314 pages. A tale of Christ. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lew. Wallace Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ London, England Ward, Lock & Co. Ltd 0000 Hard Cover Good S. H. Vedder 465 pages - black and white plates by Vedder - no year of publication, but most likely late 1800's early 1900's - dark green boards with gold lettering on spine and gold drwaing on front of cover. Some very minor foxing to a few pages. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wallace. Lew BEN-HUR: A Tale of the Christ USA The Spencer Press 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Good HB, no date, c.1936, 488 pages. This is #10 of the 20 volume 'World's Greatest Literature' set. . handsomely bound with green and gold imprinted leatherette boards and spine, b/w frontis. Very nice presentation. Shows moderate wear in the form of rubbing to top/tail spine and corners, inside shows some age coloration, else square, clean and tight with no markings. I always see Charlton Heston when I pick up this book! A true Christian classic. 630g when packed. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wallace. Lew BEN-HUR: A Tale of the Christ London Frederick Warne & Co Ltd 1928 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket HB, no date, c.1920s, green blind-stamped boards, 477pp, col frontis. Moderate wear to boards as small pale stains to fr cover, ink stain to back, rubbing top/tail spine & corners, bumps to corners. Inside has age browning to extremities, light soil and prev bookseller sticker to bottom of ffep, small stains to fore-edg, else quite intact, clean and tight, a good copy. this is a Warne 'Popular Editions by Standard Authors', price 2/6d. I always see Charlton Heston when I pick up this book! A true Christian classic. 500g when packed. Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lew Wallace Ben-Hur: A Tale Of The Christ Great Britain Whitcombe and Tombs Limited First Edition Pictorial Boards Good Ex-Library 168 pages. Black and white illustrations. Reinforcing tape to exterior of spine. Adapted from the story by Lew Wallace for ages 12 to 14 years. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lew Wallace The Illustrated Ben Hur - Two Volumes in One New York Bonanza Books 1978 0517259486 / 9780517259481 Hard Cover Very Good Good to very Good William Martin Johnson 851 pages, very light outer page foxing, formerly published as two volumes. Small marks and scuffing to dust jacket but will be covered in new dust jacket plastic when received. Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wallace, Lew on Adinfinitumbooks.com Wallace, Lew on Anovelplace.net Wallace, Lew on Ayerego.com Wallace, Lew on Bids4books.com Wallace, Lew on Booksandinkbookshop.com Wallace, Lew on Booksontheblvd.com Wallace, Lew on Cmgbooksandart.com Wallace, Lew on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Wallace, Lew on Davidevesbooks.com Wallace, Lew on Doreenstephensbooks.com Wallace, Lew on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wallace, Lew on Edconroybooks.com Wallace, Lew on Everybookintheworld.com Wallace, Lew on Fiction-addiction.com Wallace, Lew on First-folio.com Wallace, Lew on Gibsonbooks.com
| Wallace, Lew on Ginny6books.com Wallace, Lew on Grandpasbooks.com Wallace, Lew on Guthriebooks.com Wallace, Lew on Hookedonhistory.com Wallace, Lew on Ianreillybooks.com Wallace, Lew on Lynnsriverbooks.com Wallace, Lew on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Wallace, Lew on Mottbooks.com Wallace, Lew on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Wallace, Lew on Oddvolumebooks.com Wallace, Lew on Pagemaster-books.com Wallace, Lew on Pegasusbooksonline.com Wallace, Lew on Pistilbooks.net Wallace, Lew on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Wallace, Lew on Rarebookcellar.com Wallace, Lew on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Wallace, Lew on Sagebks.com Wallace, Lew on Second-chance-books.com Wallace, Lew on Senecavalleybooks.com Wallace, Lew on Springystreasures.com Wallace, Lew on Sweetbeagle.com Wallace, Lew on Tarmans.com Wallace, Lew on Thebookwormoforlando.com Wallace, Lew on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Wallace, Lew on Treasuredoldies.com Wallace, Lew on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Wallace, Lew on Used-and-rare-books.com Wallace, Lew on Waywardbooksonline.com Wallace, Lew on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|