LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Peter Lovesey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Peter Lovesey Abracadaver
Dell Publication 062024 New York, USA. 1974 First Australian Edition Paperback Very Good 220 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor discoloration to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Peter Lovesey Bertie and the Tinman
The Mysterious Press 063911 New York, USA. 1987 0892961961 / 9780892961962 Hard Cover Very Good Good 212pages. A Victorian mystery novel featuring the Prince of Wales. Dedication on the front endpaper dated 1991 Buff board with brown buckram spine detailed with gilt writing. Closed tear to the top of the spine and the rear upper edge. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Peter Lovesey Do Not Exceed the Stated Dose
Little, Brown and Company 099601 Great Britain 1998 First Edition 0316644439 / 9780316644433 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 248 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Peter Lovesey Invitiation to a Dynamite Party
Macmillan & Co Limited 055828 London, Great Britain 1974 First UK Edition 0333156560 / 9780333156568 Hard Cover Good Good 188 pages, light to moderate markings including some foxing and tanning throughout, dust jacket shows light to moderate marks, shelf wear, a little discolouration to lighter areas and small edge tears. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Peter Lovesey Keystone
The Sheridan Book Company 083377 Great Britain 1994 Reprint 085501565x Paperback Good 255 pages. Small piece lifted from front cover where price sticker has been removed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Peter Lovesey Keystone - A Murder Mystery at the Keystone Film Company
Macmillan & Co 056214 London, Great Britain 1983 First Edition 0333350448 / 9780333350447 Hard Cover Good Good 256 pages, moderate marks, tanning and foxing to the pages. Dust jacket does show discolouration, marks and shelf wear though remains predominently intact and will be covered with new protective plastic prior to shipping. Previous owner has notations to rear inside cover and there are also tape ghosting marks evident to same. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Peter Lovesey Keystone: A Murder Mystery At The Keystone Film Company
Macmillan & Co Ltd 061955 Great Britain 1994 185501565X / 9781855015654 Paperback Good 254 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Peter Lovesey Rough Cider
Mysterious Press 083462 London, Great Britain 1987 Reprint 0099498502 / 9780099498506 Paperback Good 205 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Peter Lovesey Rough Cider
The Bodley Head 025880 London, Great Britain 1986 First Edition 0370307402 / 9780370307404 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 206 pages. Darkening / foxing to page edges. Black board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Peter Lovesey Rough Cider
Mysterious Press 048050 Great Britain 1987 First Edition 0099498502 / 9780099498506 Soft Cover Very Good 205 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Peter Lovesey Rough Cider
Mysterious Press 054916 Great Britain 1987 First Edition 0099498502 / 9780099498506 Soft Cover Very Good 205 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Peter Lovesey Swing Swing Together (A Sergeant Cribb Adventure)
Penguin Books 001816 England 1980 Reprint 0140046186 / 9780140046182 Paperback Good TV Tie-In Penguin Crime Fiction. 205 pages. First published in Great Britain by Macmillan London 1976. Published in Penguin Books 1978. Cover shows Alan Dobie as Sergeant Cribb and Albert Welling as Constable HArdy in the Granada Television Production. Light browning to pages. Booksellers stamp on Author introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Peter Lovesey The False Inspector Dew
The Sheridan Book Co. S001781 London, England. 1994 Reprint 1855016052 / 9781855016057 Paperback Good to Very Good 251 pages. Small scuff to top front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Peter Lovesey The False Inspector Dew
The Sheridan Book Company 084115 Great Britain 1994 Reprint 1855016052 / 9781855016057 Paperback Very Good 251 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lovesey Peter The Secret Of Spandau
Pan Books t0799 2002 1405002816 / 9781405002813 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 308pages. Good mass produced paperback no d/j. Spandau prison has only one inmate; the most closley guarded prisoner in the world. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Peter Lovesey Wobble To Death
Penguin Books 043105 Great Britain 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Good 172 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Lovesey on Agorabooks.net
Peter Lovesey on Agreatbookshop.com
Peter Lovesey on Areadershaven.com
Peter Lovesey on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Lovesey on Barbarossabooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Bellalunabooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Peter Lovesey on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Lovesey on Booklionshop.com
Peter Lovesey on Booknetwork.org
Peter Lovesey on Bookresq.com
Peter Lovesey on Booksagain.net
Peter Lovesey on Bookwormhbg.com
Peter Lovesey on Bookyahoo.net
Peter Lovesey on Brownsbooks.ca
Peter Lovesey on Chapter1.co.za
Peter Lovesey on Coldtonnage.com
Peter Lovesey on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peter Lovesey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Everyotherbook.com
Peter Lovesey on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Jrbooks.biz
Peter Lovesey on Just-us-books.com
Peter Lovesey on Khbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Mahlerbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Mccauleybooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Monarchybooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Moodybooks.net
Peter Lovesey on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Peter Lovesey on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Peter Lovesey on Readitagain1.com
Peter Lovesey on Recycledreading.biz
Peter Lovesey on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Peter Lovesey on Roberterwinbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Springystreasures.com
Peter Lovesey on Store.bookswithapast.com
Peter Lovesey on Thebookscouts.ca
Peter Lovesey on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Peter Lovesey on Trillionbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Villagebooks.biz
Peter Lovesey on Wiseowlbooks.net
Peter Lovesey on Wormhole.com.au
Peter Lovesey on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie