Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Mario Puzo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mario Puzo Fools die
London Book Club 1979 1979 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
good hardback, in like dustjacket 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mario Puzo Inside Las Vegas
New York, USA. Grosset & Dunlap 1977 0448124629 / 9780448124629 Hard Cover Excellent Good to very Good 
253 pages. Dust jacket has two small tears, one along the front top spine and the other on the bottom edge of the front cover. Colour and b/w photos. 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mario Puzo Inside Las Vegas
New York, USA. Charter Books 1977 0441476205 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
352 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mario Puzo Inside Las Vegas
New York, USA. Charter Books 1977 0441476205 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
352 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mario Puzo Omerta
London, Great Britain Arrow Books 2000 0099296802 / 9780099296805 First Edition Soft Cover Excellent 
410 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mario Puzo The Dark Arena
London Pan Books Ltd 1973 0330234870 / 9780330234870 Paperback Good 
254 pages. Previous owner's insription on half title page. Minor scuffing to cover and spine. Slight discolouration and foxing to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mario Puzo The Dark Arena
London, Great Britain Pan Books Ltd 1973 0330234870 / 9780330234870 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
254 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mario Puzo The Fortunate Pilgrim
Great Britain New English Library 1970 0450006360 / 9780450006364 Paperback Good 
203 pages. Minor foxing throughout. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mario Puzo The Fortunate Pilgrim
Great Britain New English Library 1973 0450006360 / 9780450006364 Reprint Paperback Good 
203 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mario Puzo The Godfather
London, England Pan Books 1970 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Paperback Good 
448 pages. Browning to pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mario Puzo The Godfather
London, England Pan Books 1972 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Sixth Printing Paperback Good 
448 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Puzo, Mario THE GODFATHER
London, Great Britain Arrow Books 1998 0099527855 / 9780099527855 Reprint Soft Cover New 
PB, pictorial card covers, 595pp This is a new unread copy in pristine condition. First written in 1969 and never out of print since, made into a all time top-rating film. Tells of the ultimate story of the Cosa Nostra and the chief, Don Corleone. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Mario Puzo The Godfather
Great Britain Pan Books 1971 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Reprint Soft Cover Good Film Tie-In 
447 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mario Puzo The Godfather
United Kingdom Arrow Books 1991 0099429284 / 9780099429289 Paperback Good 
595 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Mario Puzo The Godfather
Great Britain New English Library 1970 0450006360 / 9780450006364 First Edition Soft Cover Good Film Tie-In 
202 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Mario Puzo The Godfather
London, England. Pan Books 1972 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 
447 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Mario Puzo The Godfather
London, England. Pan Books 1971 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Reprint Paperback Good Film Tie-In 
447 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Mario Puzo The Godfather
London, Great Britain William Heinemann 1969 0434604917 / 9780434604913 First UK Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
446 pages, light to moderate markings including some foxing and tanning throughout, dust jacket shows moderate marks and obvious discolouration to paler areas, shelf wear, creasing and small to moderate edge tears. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Mario Puzo The Godfather
London, Great Britain Book Club Associates 1971 0434604917 / 9780434604913 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
446 pages. Foxing to page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Mario Puzo The Godfather Papers And Other Confessions
London, England. Pan Books 1972 0330236261 / 9780330236263 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
235 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mario Puzo on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Anovelplace.net
Mario Puzo on Ayerego.com
Mario Puzo on Bookbrowzers.com
Mario Puzo on Bookelope.com
Mario Puzo on Booksinbulgaria.com
Mario Puzo on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mario Puzo on Countlesspages.com
Mario Puzo on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Mario Puzo on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Mario Puzo on Edconroybooks.com
Mario Puzo on Everybookintheworld.com
Mario Puzo on Fiction-addiction.com
Mario Puzo on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Mario Puzo on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Mario Puzo on Gibsonbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Guthriebooks.com
Mario Puzo on Harpoonbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Literatecat.com
Mario Puzo on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Mario Puzo on Mimicobooks.com
Mario Puzo on Myperfectbook.com
Mario Puzo on Oddvolumebooks.com
Mario Puzo on Pgbbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Rarebookcellar.com
Mario Puzo on Rsgeerbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Russellbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Sagebks.com
Mario Puzo on Scootersbookstore.com
Mario Puzo on Second-chance-books.com
Mario Puzo on Secondharvestbooks.net
Mario Puzo on Shelflives.ca
Mario Puzo on Simpsonbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Springystreasures.com
Mario Puzo on Surfwaterbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Tarmans.com
Mario Puzo on Thebookscouts.ca
Mario Puzo on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Mario Puzo on Treasuredoldies.com
Mario Puzo on Used-and-rare-books.com
Mario Puzo on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com