LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Mario Puzo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mario Puzo Fools Die
Book Club Associates 069741 London, England 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good to Very Good Fair 507 pages, from the author of The Godfather. Pages show some tanning and a few marks only - well bound overall. Hinges tight. Jacket has moderate shelf wear and markings including rubbing and edge fading though will be covered in a new protective plastic prior to shipping. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mario Puzo Omerta
Arrow Books 049787 London, Great Britain 2000 First Edition 0099296802 / 9780099296805 Soft Cover Excellent 410 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mario Puzo Omerta
William Heinemann 076804 London, Great Britain 2000 First Edition 0434008702 / 9780434008704 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 316 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mario Puzo Omerta and Sicilian
Arrow Books 098867 Great Britain 2007 Reprint 0091904099 / 9780091904098 Soft Cover Very Good 410 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mario Puzo The Dark Arena
Pan Books Ltd 021201 London 1973 0330234870 / 9780330234870 Paperback Good 254 pages. Previous owner's insription on half title page. Minor scuffing to cover and spine. Slight discolouration and foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mario Puzo The Fortunate Pilgrim
New English Library 055678 Great Britain 1973 Reprint 0450006360 / 9780450006364 Paperback Good 203 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mario Puzo The Fourth K
Pan Books 097424 London, England. 1991 0330300946 / 9780330300940 Paperback Good 501 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mario Puzo The Fourth K
Pan Books 099642 London, England. 1991 0330300946 / 9780330300940 Paperback Good 501 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mario Puzo The Godfather
Pan Books 011463 London, England 1970 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Paperback Good 448 pages. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mario Puzo The Godfather
Pan Books 008291 London, England 1972 Sixth Printing 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Paperback Good 448 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Puzo, Mario THE GODFATHER
Arrow Books GHE0021149 London, Great Britain 1998 Reprint 0099527855 / 9780099527855 Soft Cover New PB, pictorial card covers, 595pp This is a new unread copy in pristine condition. First written in 1969 and never out of print since, made into a all time top-rating film. Tells of the ultimate story of the Cosa Nostra and the chief, Don Corleone. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Mario Puzo The Godfather
Pan Books 044076 Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Soft Cover Good Film Tie-In 447 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Mario Puzo The Godfather
New English Library 049712 Great Britain 1970 First Edition 0450006360 / 9780450006364 Soft Cover Good Film Tie-In 202 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mario Puzo The Godfather
Pan Books 055600 London, England. 1972 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 447 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Mario Puzo The Godfather
Pan Books 055681 London, England. 1971 Reprint 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 447 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Mario Puzo The Godfather
Pan Books 072376 London, England. 1972 Reprint 0330024574 / 9780330024570 Paperback Good 447 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Mario Puzo The Godfather / The Fortunate Pilgrim
Arrow Books 082556 London, England. 1998 0099279320 / 9780099279327 Paperback Good Two Bestsellers In One Volume. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Mario Puzo The Last Don
Mandarin 019703 London, England. 1997 0749310901 / 9780749310905 Paperback Good 482 pages. Minor creasing along spine, corners and edge of front cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Mario Puzo The Last Don
William Heinemann 100646 London, England. 1996 0434604984 / 9780434604982 Trade Paperback Very Good 482 pages, light faint tanning to page edges and ends noted. A very good preloved copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Mario Puzo The Sicilian
Bantam & Corgi Books 033477 Australia 1984 0553171143 / 9780553171143 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 410 pages. Previous owner's embossed stamp on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mario Puzo on Agorabooks.net
Mario Puzo on Aldensbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Avenuebookandco.com
Mario Puzo on Bailgatebooks.com
Mario Puzo on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Mario Puzo on Bookhousestl.com
Mario Puzo on Booknetwork.org
Mario Puzo on Brownsbooks.ca
Mario Puzo on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mario Puzo on Chapter1.co.za
Mario Puzo on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Mario Puzo on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Donquixotebooks.com
Mario Puzo on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Mario Puzo on Elsworthhob.com
Mario Puzo on Everybookintheworld.com
Mario Puzo on Ginny6books.com
Mario Puzo on Guthriebooks.com
Mario Puzo on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Just-us-books.com
Mario Puzo on Khbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Mccauleybooks.com
Mario Puzo on Mokadabooks.com
Mario Puzo on Monarchybooks.com
Mario Puzo on Mvfbooks.org
Mario Puzo on Myperfectbook.com
Mario Puzo on Nomadestore.com
Mario Puzo on Pgbbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Mario Puzo on Raindogbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mario Puzo on Readitagain1.com
Mario Puzo on Recycledreading.biz
Mario Puzo on Roberterwinbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Russellbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Salalbooks.com
Mario Puzo on Shelflives.ca
Mario Puzo on Springstreetbooksri.com
Mario Puzo on Springystreasures.com
Mario Puzo on Thebookbank.net
Mario Puzo on Thebookscouts.ca
Mario Puzo on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Mario Puzo on Thriftybooks.com
Mario Puzo on Tradeabook.com
Mario Puzo on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie