Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Mary Stewart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mary Stewart Airs Above The Ground
Great Britain Coronet 1974 034024585 Paperback Good 
253 pages. Pages browned. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart, Mary AIRS ABOVE THE GROUND
London, Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Good+ 
HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, t.e.grey, G+/G+, 254pp. Geneal rubbing, creasing, to edges, tears to spine ends of price-clipped DJ, now protected in clear poly film. Book has general rubbing to spine ends and bumps to corners, inside has age tanning to page edges, gift inscr to ffep, else square, clean and tight. A delicious adventure/romance set in the Austrain alps among the Lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School. 420g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mary Stewart Airs Above the Ground
London, England. Hodder and Stoughton 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
254 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. Previous owner's signature on front blank endpaper. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coe, Stella ( edited by Mary L. Stewart ) IKEBANA: a Practical and Philosophical Guide to Japanese Flower Arrangement
London Octopus Books Limited 1986 0706450213 / 9780706450217 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good+ By Photographs 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/--, 176pp, profuse col illus. Minor rubbing to corners of covers, crease to lower fr corner, inside has light age tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight with no markings An in-depth look at the practice & philosophy behind the Sogetsu School of Ikebana. 720g when packed. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mary Stewart The Crystal Cave
London, England. Hodder and Stoughton 1975 0340151331 / 9780340151334 Ninth Impression Paperback Good 
464 pages. Minor foxing to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mary Stewart The Crystal Cave, The Hollow Hills, Wildfire at Midnight
Great Britain Peerage Books 1991 1850521921 / 9781850521921 Revised Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
698 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mary Stewart The Crystal Cave, The Hollow Hills, Wildfire at Midnight, Airs Above the Ground Complete and Unabridged.
London Willilam Heinemann Limited 1978 0905712218 / 9780905712215 Leatherette Very Good Very Good 
862pages. Omnibus of four stories. very slight closed tear to the top corner of front end of dust jacket 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mary Stewart The Gabriel Hounds
New York, USA Fawcett Crest 1968 Paperback Good 
256 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mary Stewart The Gabriel Hounds
Great Britain Coronet / Hodder 1975 0340043539 / 9780340043530 First Edition Paperback Good 
256 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mary Stewart The Gabriel Hounds
Great Britain Coronet / Hodder 1974 0340043539 / 9780340043530 First Edition Paperback Good 
256 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mary Stewart The Gabriel Hounds
London, England. Hodder and Stoughton 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
255 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Mary Stewart The Hollow Hills
London, England. Book Club Associates 1974 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
413 pages. The story of Merlin, and of the boyhood of Arthur from his birth to accession to the throne of Britain. Green boards in good condition. Dust jacket with minor rubbing and small closed tear to front corner. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Mary Stewart The Hollow Hills
London, Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 1973 0340172754 / 9780340172759 First Edition Cloth Good 
464pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mary Stewart The Hollow Hills
London, Great Britain Coronet 1973 0340186119 / 9780340186114 Paperback Very Good 
464 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Mary Stewart The Last Enchantment
Great Britain Book Club Associates 1979 Reprint Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
448 pages. An Arthurian / Merlin novel. Illustrated map endpapers. Foxing to page edges. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic cover. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Mary Stewart The last enchantment
Book club 1979 Hardcover Good Good 
448pages. maps to front pastedown. rubbing to the top and bottom from normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Stewart, Mary THE LITTLE BROOMSTICK
Leicester Brockhampton Press 1971 0340152036 / 9780340152034 Third Impression Hard Cover Good+ Good+ Ex-Library Hughes, Shirley 
HB, purple boards in pictorial DJ, t.e.p., G/, 127pp, b/w illus. Price-clipped DJ has moderate rubbing, creasing to edges,scar to lower fr flap, from removal of library covering, Book has moderate rubbing to edges, light tape ghosts to covers, inside has usual librsi sticker remnants, stamps & scars to epp, else square & tight , a solid ex-lib. The author's first book for children which is both magical and exciting. 430g when packed. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Mary Stewart Thornyhold
Great Britain Coronet Books 1989 034050045X / 9780340500453 Paperback Good 
224 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Mary Stewart Touch Not The Cat
Australia Book Club Associates 1977 Hard Cover Good Good 
254 pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Mary Stewart Touch Not The Cat
London, Great Britain Book Club Associates 1977 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
254 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary Stewart on Aldensbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Amplebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Anglophilebooks.net
Mary Stewart on Anovelplace.net
Mary Stewart on Bookelope.com
Mary Stewart on Bookrascal.com
Mary Stewart on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Mary Stewart on Booksbouquins.org
Mary Stewart on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Mary Stewart on Brendaboorbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mary Stewart on Caterwaulbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Derbybookshelf.com
Mary Stewart on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Mary Stewart on Everybookintheworld.com
Mary Stewart on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Gibsonbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Ginny6books.com
Mary Stewart on Guthriebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Ianreillybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Kayleighbug.com
Mary Stewart on Mimicobooks.com
Mary Stewart on Mostlyromance.com
Mary Stewart on Mottbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Mythosbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Oddvolumebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Mary Stewart on Pgbbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Rebook.us
Mary Stewart on Scififantasybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Scootersbookstore.com
Mary Stewart on Secondharvestbooks.net
Mary Stewart on Senecavalleybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Shakespeare4co.com
Mary Stewart on Springystreasures.com
Mary Stewart on Thebookscouts.ca
Mary Stewart on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Mary Stewart on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Mary Stewart on Treasuredoldies.com
Mary Stewart on Unearthlybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Used-and-rare-books.com
Mary Stewart on Villagebookmarket.com
Mary Stewart on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com