LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Stewart, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart, Mary AIRS ABOVE THE GROUND
Hodder & Stoughton GHE0014000 London, Great Britain 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Good+ HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, t.e.grey, G+/G+, 254pp. Geneal rubbing, creasing, to edges, tears to spine ends of price-clipped DJ, now protected in clear poly film. Book has general rubbing to spine ends and bumps to corners, inside has age tanning to page edges, gift inscr to ffep, else square, clean and tight. A delicious adventure/romance set in the Austrain alps among the Lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School. 420g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mary Stewart Airs Above the Ground
Hodder & Stoughton 087824 London, England. 2006 Reprint 0340024585 / 9780340024584 Paperback Very Good 344 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mary Stewart Airs Above the Ground
Hodder and Stoughton S002923 London, England. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 254 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. Previous owner's signature on front blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coe, Stella ( edited by Mary L. Stewart ) IKEBANA: a Practical and Philosophical Guide to Japanese Flower Arrangement
Octopus Books Limited GHE0014115 London 1986 First Thus 0706450213 / 9780706450217 Soft Cover Very Good+ By Photographs PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/--, 176pp, profuse col illus. Minor rubbing to corners of covers, crease to lower fr corner, inside has light age tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight with no markings An in-depth look at the practice & philosophy behind the Sogetsu School of Ikebana. 720g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mary Stewart Madam, Will You Talk?, Wildfire at Midnight, Nine Coaches Waiting
Book Club Associates 106454 London, England. 1972 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 704 pages. There are some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mary Stewart The Crystal Cave, The Hollow Hills, Wildfire at Midnight, Airs Above the Ground Complete and Unabridged.
Willilam Heinemann Limited 022899 London 1978 0905712218 / 9780905712215 Leatherette Very Good Very Good 862pages. Omnibus of four stories. very slight closed tear to the top corner of front end of dust jacket 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mary Stewart The Crystal Cave/The Hollow Hills/Wildfire At Midnight
Octopus Books Limited 065628 Great Britain 1989 Complete & Unbridged 0706450736 / 9780706450736 Hard Cover Good Good 698 pages. Very minor wear to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mary Stewart The Gabriel Hounds
Coronet / Hodder 056631 Great Britain 1974 First Edition 0340043539 / 9780340043530 Paperback Good 256 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mary Stewart The Gabriel Hounds
Hodder and Stoughton S002921 London, England. 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 255 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mary Stewart The Hollow Hills
Coronet Books 057683 London, Great Britain 1974 0340186119 / 9780340186114 Paperback Good 464 pages. Minor scuffing to cover edges and spine. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mary Stewart The Hollow Hills
Coronet Books 061486 London, Great Britain 1974 First Edition 0340186119 / 9780340186114 Paperback Very Good 464 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Mary Stewart The Hollow Hills
Book Club Associates S000954 London, England. 1974 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 413 pages. The story of Merlin, and of the boyhood of Arthur from his birth to accession to the throne of Britain. Green boards in good condition. Dust jacket with minor rubbing and small closed tear to front corner. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Mary Stewart The Hollow Hills
Book Club Associates 069991 London, England 1974 Hard Cover Good Good 413 pages. Browning to page edges. Dust jacket has a few small tears to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mary Stewart The last enchantment
Book Club Associates s14246 1979 Hardcover Good Good 448pages. maps to front pastedown. rubbing to the top and bottom from normal shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Mary Stewart The Last Enchantment
Book Club Associates 110946 London, England. 1979 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 448pages. maps to front pastedown. a piece of the dj is missing from the rear of the cover. Chipping to the head of the spine. Brown boards gilt lettering. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Stewart, Mary THE LITTLE BROOMSTICK
Brockhampton Press GHE0017525 Leicester 1971 Third Impression 0340152036 / 9780340152034 Hard Cover Good+ Good+ Ex-Library Hughes, Shirley HB, purple boards in pictorial DJ, t.e.p., G/, 127pp, b/w illus. Price-clipped DJ has moderate rubbing, creasing to edges,scar to lower fr flap, from removal of library covering, Book has moderate rubbing to edges, light tape ghosts to covers, inside has usual librsi sticker remnants, stamps & scars to epp, else square & tight , a solid ex-lib. The author's first book for children which is both magical and exciting. 430g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Mary Stewart The Moon Spinners
Hodder Paperbacks 109333 Great Britain 1969 Revised 0340013613 / 9780340013618 Paperback Good 254 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Mary Stewart The Prince And The Pilgrim
Hodder & Stoughton 073973 London, Great Britain 1995 First Edition 0340667044 / 9780340667040 Soft Cover Very Good 292 pages. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Mary Stewart The Prince And The Pilgrim
Hodder & Stoughton 073953 London, Great Britain 1995 First Edition 0340667044 / 9780340667040 Soft Cover Very Good 292 pages. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Mary Stewart The Prince and the Pilgrim
Hodder & Stoughton 102909 Great Britain 1996 Reprint 0340654112 / 9780340654118 Paperback Very Good 343 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stewart, Mary on Agorabooks.net
Stewart, Mary on Aldensbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Arccbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Bongbongbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Bookhousestl.com
Stewart, Mary on Booknetwork.org
Stewart, Mary on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stewart, Mary on Brendaboorbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Brownsbooks.ca
Stewart, Mary on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stewart, Mary on Chapter1.co.za
Stewart, Mary on Circlecitybooks.net
Stewart, Mary on Coldtonnage.com
Stewart, Mary on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stewart, Mary on Derbybookshelf.com
Stewart, Mary on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Everybookintheworld.com
Stewart, Mary on Ginny6books.com
Stewart, Mary on Guthriebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Itembazaar.com
Stewart, Mary on Jacksonst-books.com
Stewart, Mary on Jrbooks.biz
Stewart, Mary on Just-us-books.com
Stewart, Mary on Lazarusbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Mimicobooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Mottbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Myperfectbook.com
Stewart, Mary on Pgbbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Pointswestbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stewart, Mary on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stewart, Mary on Recycledreading.biz
Stewart, Mary on Roberterwinbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Russellbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Stewart, Mary on Salalbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Shakespeare4co.com
Stewart, Mary on Springystreasures.com
Stewart, Mary on Talleysbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Thebookscouts.ca
Stewart, Mary on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stewart, Mary on Themoldybookstore.com
Stewart, Mary on Thriftybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Treasuredoldies.com
Stewart, Mary on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie