LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Robin Maugham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Robin Maugham Search for Nirvana
W. H. Allen 105427 London, England. 1975 First Edition 0491017049 / 9780491017046 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 236 pages. Dust jacket has a small closed tear to bottom of front cover and a small piece missing at middle of back cover. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robin Maugham Somerset and All the Maughams
Longmans & Heinemann S001250 London, England. 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 274 pages. Includes black and white photographs. Some water discolouration to blue boards. Very minor foxing to page edges. Dust jacket price clipped. Rubbing to edges of dust jacket with small closed tears and browning to spine. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robin Maugham The Barrier
Pan Books 024362 London, Great Britain 1973 033025166X / 9780330251662 Paperback Good 182 pages. Foxing / darkening to page edges. Bent back at spine between pages 48 - 49. Cover scuffed, creased, rubbed at edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robin Maugham The Green Shade
The New American Library 031038 USA 1966 Hard Cover Good Good 222 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robin Maugham The Intruder
The Harborough Publishing Co. Ltd 056690 London, England. 1960 Reprint Paperback Excellent 139 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robin Maugham The Last Encounter
McGraw-Hill Book Company 026057 USA 1972 Reprint 0070409676 / 9780070409675 Cloth Good Good 176 pages. Bone cloth cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges with a few small closed tears - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robin Maugham The Servant
William Heinemann 014750 London, England. 1964 Hard Cover Good 50 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maugham, Robin THE SERVANT
Allison & Busby GHE0007802 London, Great Britain 1989 First Thus 0749000503 / 9780749000509 Soft Cover Excellent PB, pictorial wraps, NEW/--, 94pp. This is a new, unread copy in new condition, may have mild shelf wear to covers, and light age tanning to edges of text block. Haunting novella bout a servant who helps his masters destroy themselves. Made into a brilliant Joseph Losey/Dirk Bogarde film. 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Robin Maugham The Servant
Heinemann Ltd S001192 London, England. 1964 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 50 pages. Ex-libris sticker to front blank endpaper. Minor foxing to page edges, pastedowns and endpapers. Dust jacket with minor rubbing to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Robin Maugham The Servant
W. H. Allen 071103 London, England. 1989 First Edition 0749000503 / 9780749000509 Soft Cover Very Good 94 pages. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Robin Maugham The Sign
A Star Book 107925 Great Britain 1974 Reprint 0352398299 / 9780352398291 Paperback Good 176 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Robin Maugham The Sign
Star Books 069765 London, England 1974 First Edition 0352398299 / 9780352398291 Paperback Good 175 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robin Maugham on Agorabooks.net
Robin Maugham on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Robin Maugham on Allbooksconsidered.com
Robin Maugham on Argyleemporium.com.au
Robin Maugham on Barbarossabooks.com
Robin Maugham on Bookbays.com
Robin Maugham on Bookhousestl.com
Robin Maugham on Bookwormhbg.com
Robin Maugham on Brimstonesbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Brownsbooks.ca
Robin Maugham on Browseawhilecowra.com
Robin Maugham on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Robin Maugham on Chapter1.co.za
Robin Maugham on Clairmorbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Everybookintheworld.com
Robin Maugham on Ginny6books.com
Robin Maugham on Guthriebooks.com
Robin Maugham on Havercroftbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Lazarusbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Literatecat.com
Robin Maugham on Literaturopolis.net
Robin Maugham on Llandeilobookshop.com
Robin Maugham on Manyhills.com
Robin Maugham on Mccauleybooks.com
Robin Maugham on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Robin Maugham on Montrosehouse.com.au
Robin Maugham on Moodybooks.net
Robin Maugham on Mottbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Odonoghuebooks.com
Robin Maugham on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robin Maugham on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Robin Maugham on Sackofbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Salsusbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Robin Maugham on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Robin Maugham on Springystreasures.com
Robin Maugham on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robin Maugham on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robin Maugham on Thebestbooksforless.com
Robin Maugham on Thebooktree.co.uk
Robin Maugham on Unclebooks.com
Robin Maugham on Vtsbooks.com
Robin Maugham on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie