LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

W Somerset Maugham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 W Somerset Maugham A Writer's Notebook
William Heinemann 102492 London, England. 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 349 pages. There is some browning to the outer edges and some tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 W. Somerset Maugham A Writer's Notebook
William Heinemann Limited 063612 Melbourne, Vic, Australia 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 439pages. Moderate wear to slightly loose boards at corners and edges, rubbing and bumps to corners, inside has gift inscription to previous owner. Age browning to epp & page edges, else square and tight. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 W. Somerset Maugham Cakes and Ale - or the Skeleton in the Cupboard
Pan Books 084274 Great Britain 1978 Reprint 0330247298 / 9780330247290 Paperback Good 190 pages. Browning to pages, some foxing inside covers and front end papers. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 W. Somerset Maugham Catalina
The Reprint Society 055963 London, Great Britain 1949 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 253 pages, light to moderate marks including tanning and foxing. Dust jacket also marked and shows some shelf wear but has been covered in plastic. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 W Somerset Maugham Collected Short Stories
Pan Books 064669 London, Great Britain 1978 Reprint 0330244892 / 9780330244893 Paperback Excellent 476 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 William Somerset Maugham Collected Short Stories Volume 2
Vintage Books 085012 London, England. 2000 0099428849 / 9780099428848 Soft Cover Very Good 533 pages. Vintage Maugham. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 W. Somerset Maugham Collected Short Stories Volume 4
Penguin Books 089445 England, Great Britain 1973 Reprint 0140018743 / 9780140018745 Paperback Good 464 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 W. Somerset Maugham Collected Short StoriesVolume One
Pan Books 089452 Great Britain 1980 0330244892 / 9780330244893 Paperback Good 476 pages, Light browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 W Somerset Maugham Don Fernando
William Heinemann Ltd 097467 Melbourne, Australia 1950 Hard Cover Good 251pages. dust spotting to some of the pages. red boards with a white spot on the front face. Gilt lettering has worn off the spine in parts. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 W. Somerset Maugham Liza of Lambeth
Mandarin 063609 London, Great Britain 1991 Reprint 0749304286 / 9780749304287 Paperback Very Good 139pp. Slight wear to wraps as rubbing to edges and small creases to corners, sticker scar under title, inside has slight age toning to extremities, o/w square, clean and tight with no markings, a very good crisp, bright copy. Cross-class illicit love affair in London, dissected as Maugham does so well. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Arnold Bennett, A. A. Milne, Noel Coward, R. C. Sherriff and W. Somerset Maugham Modern Plays
J. M. Dent & Sons 041215 London, England. 1964 Reprint Paperback Very Good 354 pages. 5 plays. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 W. Somerset Maugham Of Human Bondage
Penguin Books 011291 England 1965 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good 607 pages. Penguin Books No. 1861. Notations on end blank papers. End page has been taped. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 W. Somerset Maugham Of Human Bondage
Marshall Cavendish Ltd. 032485 London, Great Britain 1988 0863077048 / 9780863077043 Pictorial Boards Excellent 606 pages. The Great Writers Library. Illustrated endpapers. B/w illustrations. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 W Somerset Maugham Ten novels and their authors
William Heinemann g0135 Melbourne, VIC, Australia 1954 1st Edition Cloth Good to Very Good Good. 1954. Interesting study by prolific author. Further details can be obtained by contacting our helpful staff. 306pp. 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 W. Somerset Maugham The Magician
Pan Books 017635 Great Britain 1978 First Edition 0330254960 / 9780330254960 Paperback Good 199 pages. In the Paris opf 1907 among the bohemians of cafe society. Maugham met the infamous occultist Aleister Crowley. This chance encounter inspired The Magican. Through the crowds of painters, exiles and eccentrics who throng the Left Bank, stalks the awsome figure of Oliver Haddo, a man of charismatic evil and hideous perversity. A little creasing along spine and on front cover. Small amount of foxing on edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 W. Somerset Maugham The Magician - a Novel Together with a Fragment of Autobiography
Pan Books 084276 Great Britain 1978 Reprint 0330254960 / 9780330254960 Paperback Good 198 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 William Somerset Maugham The Moon and Sixpence
Penguin Modern Classics / Penguin Books Ltd 002668 England 1961 Reprint Paperback Good 217 pages. Penguin Books No. 468. First published 1919. Old price on front cover of 3'9. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Somerset Maugham The Moon and Sixpence
Penguin Books 033521 London, Great Britain 1953 Paperback Fair to Good 217pages. Foxing to pages. the front cover is coming away from the endpaper about two thirds of the way up. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Maugham, W. Somerset THE MOON AND SIXPENCE
Pan Books GHE0021326 London, Great Britain 1981 First Thus 0330254960 / 9780330254960 Soft Cover Very Good 7th Prtg,Pb, pictorial card covers, 217pp. General rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to pages, else square, clean & tight with no markings. Based on the life of painter Paul Gauguin - a surgical portrayal of the mentality of genius. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 W. Somerset Maugham The Moon and Sixpence
Pan Books 059726 London, England 1974 0330241117 / 9780330241113 Paperback Good 217 pages, moderate marks including noted tanning and some foxing. Loosened top corners to first few pages. Cover shows a few marks and a little discolouration and noted shelf wear but remains predominently intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


W Somerset Maugham on Aziomedia.com
W Somerset Maugham on Betterbookgetter.com
W Somerset Maugham on Boardsandwraps.com
W Somerset Maugham on Bookembooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Booksforyou.us
W Somerset Maugham on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
W Somerset Maugham on Brassdolphinbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Brownsbooks.ca
W Somerset Maugham on Bubbasbookswap.com
W Somerset Maugham on Catrongrantbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Claytonbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Confettibooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Crestview-books.com
W Somerset Maugham on Cupboardmaker.com
W Somerset Maugham on Daveshootsbookseller.com
W Somerset Maugham on Dunbarbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Eurolibros.com
W Somerset Maugham on Flyingelfbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Goddingsltd.co.uk
W Somerset Maugham on Guthriebooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Hessaybooks.co.uk
W Somerset Maugham on Hoffmansbookshop.com
W Somerset Maugham on Jrbooks.biz
W Somerset Maugham on Manorfarmbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Manyhills.com
W Somerset Maugham on Marblehillbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Martysbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Massbaymedia.com
W Somerset Maugham on Montclairbookcenter.com
W Somerset Maugham on Mylibrarymarket.com
W Somerset Maugham on Oldscrolls.com
W Somerset Maugham on Pereysbooks.com.au
W Somerset Maugham on Pinaclebooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Primrosehillbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Tenbestbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Thebookishpelican.com
W Somerset Maugham on Thebooktree.co.uk
W Somerset Maugham on Trentsbookshelf.com
W Somerset Maugham on Trillionbooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Used-and-rare-books.com
W Somerset Maugham on Williamsbooks.ca
W Somerset Maugham on Worldofrarebooks.com
W Somerset Maugham on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie