Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

W. Somerset Maugham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 W. Somerset Maugham Catalina
London, Great Britain The Reprint Society 1949 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
253 pages, light to moderate marks including tanning and foxing. Dust jacket also marked and shows some shelf wear but has been covered in plastic. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 W Somerset Maugham Collected Short Stories : Volume Three
London, England. Pan Books Ltd 1976 0330245767 / 9780330245760 Reprint Paperback Good 
238 pages. Previous owner's name on half title page. Slight rubbing and creasing to cover at edges and along spine. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, W. Somerset COLLECTED SHORT STORIES Volume 2
Uk Penguin Books 1966 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ 
Pb, pictorial card covers, 424pp. General rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to page edgess, else square, clean & tight with no markings. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham, W. Somerset CREATURES OF CIRCUMSTANCE
London William Heinemann Limited 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
HB, red/silver cloth, G+/--, 310pp. Moderate wear to boards at corners and edges, some lighter areas of etching to covers, rubbing and bumps to corners, inside has age tanning to page edges, epp, PO name to ffep, a distinct forward lean to spine, else square and tight. Fifteen short stories. 340g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Arnold Bennett, A. A. Milne, Noel Coward, R. C. Sherriff and W. Somerset Maugham Modern Plays
London, England. J. M. Dent & Sons 1964 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
354 pages. 5 plays. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 W. Somerset Maugham Of Human Bondage
England Penguin Books 1965 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good 
607 pages. Penguin Books No. 1861. Notations on end blank papers. End page has been taped. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 W. Somerset Maugham Of Human Bondage
London, Great Britain Marshall Cavendish Ltd. 1988 0863077048 / 9780863077043 Pictorial Boards Excellent 
606 pages. The Great Writers Library. Illustrated endpapers. B/w illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 W Somerset Maugham Of Human Bondage
London, England. William Heinemann 1947 Reprint Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
684 pages. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maugham, W. Somerset POINTS OF VIEW
Melbourne William Heinemann Limited 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
HB, green boards with red/gilt dec panel to fr, G+/--, 255pp. Moderate wear to boards at corners and edges, rubbing and bumps to corners, slight scoop to fr board. inside is square and tight, age toning to extremities, else a more than good copy. Five literary essays. 630g when packed. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 W Somerset Maugham Ten novels and their authors
Melbourne, VIC, Australia William Heinemann 1954 1st Edition Cloth Good to Very Good 
Good. 1954. Interesting study by prolific author. Further details can be obtained by contacting our helpful staff. 306pp. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 W. Somerset Maugham The Magician
Great Britain Pan Books 1978 0330254960 / 9780330254960 First Edition Paperback Good 
199 pages. In the Paris opf 1907 among the bohemians of cafe society. Maugham met the infamous occultist Aleister Crowley. This chance encounter inspired The Magican. Through the crowds of painters, exiles and eccentrics who throng the Left Bank, stalks the awsome figure of Oliver Haddo, a man of charismatic evil and hideous perversity. A little creasing along spine and on front cover. Small amount of foxing on edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Maugham, W. Somerset THE MAGICIAN
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1978 0330254960 / 9780330254960 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
First Paperback edition, pictorial wraps, 199pp. Slight wear to wraps as rubbing to edges and small creases to corners, inside has foxing to epp and slight age toning to extremities, o/w square, clean and tight with no markings, a very good crisp, bright copy. This novel was inspired by the suthor's meeting with the infamous occultist Aleister Crowley on Paris, 1907. A good creepy read in a well-preserved vintage PB. 200g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 W.Somerset Maugham The Merry-Go-Round
Great Britain Penguin Books 1972 0140033734 / 9780140033731 Paperback Good 
340 pages. Minor yellowing on edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 W. Somerset Maugham The Moon and Sixpence
London, England Penerbit PT Gramedia Pustaka Utama 1978 0330241117 / 9780330241113 Paperback Fair 
217 pages. Pages browned. Cover edges rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 W.Somerset Maugham The Moon and Sixpence
Great Britain Penguin Books 1971 0140004688 / 9780140004687 Paperback Good 
216 pages. Minor discolouration of pages. Minor creases on spine. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Maugham, W. Somerset THE MOON AND SIXPENCE
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1981 0330254960 / 9780330254960 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
7th Prtg,Pb, pictorial card covers, 217pp. General rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to pages, else square, clean & tight with no markings. Based on the life of painter Paul Gauguin - a surgical portrayal of the mentality of genius. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 W. Somerset Maugham The Moon and Sixpence
London, England Pan Books 1974 0330241117 / 9780330241113 Paperback Good 
217 pages, moderate marks including noted tanning and some foxing. Loosened top corners to first few pages. Cover shows a few marks and a little discolouration and noted shelf wear but remains predominently intact. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 W.Somerset Maugham The Narrow Corner
Victoria, Australia Penguin Books 1971 014001859x / 9780140018592 Paperback Good 
217 pages. Discolouration of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Maugham, W. Somerset THE SUMMING UP
London Readers Union Ltd 1944 First Thus Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
HB, blue cloth, G+/--, 212pp. General wear to boards at corners and edges, sunning to spine, top edge & a pink stain to fr board, inside has PO bookplate & name to fepp, age tanning to page edges, slight forward lean to spine, else asquare & tight. The author presents his thoughts on writing. literature, life and everything. 300g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 W Somerset Maugham Theatre
England Penguin Books 1967 Paperback Good 
232 pages. Series No. 2669. Has previous owners name and year written on front endpaper. Rough edge to front cover. Foxing to endpapers and edges of paper. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


W. Somerset Maugham on Adinfinitumbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Anglophilebooks.net
W. Somerset Maugham on Anovelplace.net
W. Somerset Maugham on Bookbrowzers.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Booksbouquins.org
W. Somerset Maugham on Brassdolphinbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Canterburybooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Cassiesbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Caterwaulbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Chapter1.co.za
W. Somerset Maugham on Cmgbooksandart.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Davidevesbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Derbybookshelf.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Diversitybooks.com.au
W. Somerset Maugham on Doreenstephensbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Durnickbooks.co.uk
W. Somerset Maugham on Everybookintheworld.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Fiction-addiction.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Fillz-test-store.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Frugalfamilybooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Gibsonbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Ginny6books.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Grandpasbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Guthriebooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Ianreillybooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Lazarusbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Literatecat.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Mimicobooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Mossbackbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Mottbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Myperfectbook.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Oddvolumebooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Rebook.us
W. Somerset Maugham on Rsgeerbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Russellbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Secondharvestbooks.net
W. Somerset Maugham on Senecavalleybooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Solomonsminebooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Springystreasures.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Thebookwormoforlando.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Treasuredoldies.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Used-and-rare-books.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com